Perreault david (15 Ergebnisse)

Principles of Power Electronics
Kassakian, John G.,Perreault, David J.,Verghese, George C.,Schlecht, Martin F.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,53
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

Verlag: Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angles, CA 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,18
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
64 pp.; 27.6 x 21.3 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Spring 1983 issue of Journal. Edited by Michael Delgado. Contents include: "The Garret, the Boardroom and the Amusement Park," by John Chase; "Golden Architecture," by Alan Hess; "Micromodels, Drawings o…f Five Works of Architecture," by Robert Mangurian; "Five Basic Classifications of Building Production," by Elizabeth McMillian; "L.A. Preserving the Commonplace," by David Gebhard, with photographs by Regula Campbell; "David Ireland's House," by Robert Atkins; "Furniturism: Four Artists, New Sculpture or High Prices Furniture; 'Robert Wilhite,' by John Bowsher, 'Scott Burton,' by Ronny Cohen, 'R.M. Fischer,' by John Perreault;" "This Furniture is Not to Be Sat On or Sit on My Sculpture," by Frances Colpitt "Jim Isermann," by Melinda Wortz. Cover: Scott Burton. Very Good. Light edge wear, rubbing of covers, and bumping of bottom left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked.

Principles of Power Electronics
Kassakian, John G.; Perreault, David J.; Verghese, George C.; Schlecht, Martin F.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,98
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Principles of Power Electronics
Kassakian, John G.; Perreault, David J.; Verghese, George C.; Schlecht, Martin F.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,89
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Principles of Power Electronics
John G. Kassakian/ David J. Perreault/ George C. Verghese/ Martin F. Schlecht
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,85
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 875 pages. 10.20x8.27x1.65 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: SoHo News New York, NY 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
55 pp.; 38.3 x 27.4 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; January 21-27 issue of SoHo News. Issue edited by Josh Friedman. Cover stories include: "The Company He Keeps: Portraits of and Talks with, the 'Crowd' which Shapes Ronald Reagan's Worldview" by Joel Kotkin; "Th…e Buffalo Murders," by Clinton Cox; and "Slim Whitman's America," by David Breskin. Art reporting includes "Gillian Jagger," by John Perreault; "Art Reviews," William Zimmer on Robert Longo, Marc Blane, and Milet Androjevic "Artful Dodger," Gerald Marzorati on Christo. Cover photograph by Dirck Halstead/Gamma-Liaison. Good. Folded in two. Light yellowing of paper from age and multiple small tears to recto edge. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: Graffiti Publications, Washington, DC 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 111,62
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled and tape bound in stiff card wrappers. Covers lightly rubbed, a few splits along the spine tape, else near fine. A hard-to-find literary journal that features an interview with Robert Lowell and poems, essays, and short stories from Diane di Prima, Diane…Wakoski, Gerard Malanga, Fred Brewer, Harold Whitehall, Robert Karmon, D. Murray, Chaim Mendelson, John Perreault, Norman Rosten, S. Dorman, Douglas Flaherty, Louis Freund, G.F. Goekjian, David Wade, Brother Dimitrious, Carolyn Stoloff, David Luhn, Cynthia Grant, William E. Taylor, Gail Neidorf, Ronald Tavel, Duane Locke, Worth Kitson, Murray Suid, Allan Newman, Edward Oster, William E. Taylor, Jess Perlman, Henry Malone, Sandra Hochman, Raymond O'Hara, Edward C. Smith, Louis Phillips, Harold Whitehall, and Terry Lung.

Verlag: SoHo News New York, NY 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 133,94
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
63 pp.; 38.3 x 27.4 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; February 25 - March 3, 1981 issue of SoHo News. Issue edited by Josh Friedman. Cover stories include: "N.Y.T.B. Tuberculosis is Spreading," by David Weinberg; "L.A.Rocks," by Mick Farren/Roy Trakin; "Bucking Bon…zo's Art Budget," by Gerald Marzorati. Art reporting includes "New York/New Wave," by John Perreault; "Art Reviews," William Zimmer on Robin Winters, Lawrence Weiner, Mary Beth Edelson, and Ida Applebroog, and others and "Photography Reviews," Andy Grundberg on Deborah Turbeville, Geoffrey Leather, and Richard Prince. Cover photograph by Timothy Greenfield-Sanders. Good / Very Good. Folded in two. Light yellowing of paper from age and a 4.5 cm. dog-ear to page 49. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Tom Clark
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 178,58
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good copy. Stapled, mimeographed sheets.

Verlag: The Drawing Center / Real Life Magazine New York / Valencia, New York / California 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 178,58
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
72 pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Drawing Center, New York, February 24 - April 6, 1996. Texts by exhibition organizer and artist Julie Ault and artist and writer Thomas Lawson. Incl…udes press clippings of various news articles on alternative exhibition venues in New York from the late 1960's to the late 1990's by Margrit Pittman, Grace Glueck, John Dowell, Sam Gilliam, Joe Overstreet, Melvin Edwards, Richard Hunt, William T. Williams, Marcia Tucker, Eileen Blair, Lehman Weichselbaum, John Russell, Ricahrd Goldstein, Alison Mitchell, John Perreault, Robert D. McFadden, Lawrence Alloway, Robert Pear, Ann Meyerson, George Sternlieb, Craig Owens, Roberta Smith, Allan Schwartzman, David Deitcher, Kay Larson, Herbert Muschamp and additional unknown authors. Very Good. Light dusting of covers with 3.8 cm. and 2.8 cm. of yellow soiling to recto. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: Extensions New York, NY 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 178,58
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
96 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Issue number 1 of Extensions. Edited by Suzanne Zavrain and Joachim Neugroschel with original contributions by Vito Acconci, Jack Anderson, Corrado Augias, André Du Bouchet, Robert David Cohen, Stanley Cooperman,… Gail Deeb, Lane Dunlop, Dan Graham, Allan Kaplan, Steve Katx, Ursule Molinaro, Miodrag Pavlovic, Tony Perniciaro, John Perreault, Carter Ratcliff, Erling Salmonsen, George Schneeman, Ron Padgett, Hugh Seidman, Stephen Stepanchev, Hannah Weiner, Pete Winslow, and Student Graffiti (France). Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 259. Good. Light yellow staining across covers with circular textured distortions sprinkled near top and a 1 cm. surface tear with bumping to upper edge of recto. 2 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto. Light creasing to bottom corners of recto. Light yellowing of text block edge, contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: The Art Digest, Inc. New York, NY 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 223,23
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
66 pp.; 30.5 x 23.3 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed March 1967 issue of Arts Magazine. Cover features image of Buckminster Fuller's photographic 'sketch,' Terra City, part of "Projects for Macrostructures." Contributors include Nicolas Calas, John Lucas, "Ma…king the Scene" by Lil Picard, Laila Damiano, David Rosand, John Bailey, John Lahr, "Films" by Robert Frank, "The Beach Boys" by Mel Bochner, Frederic Tuten, "A Minimal Future: Union-Made" by John Perreault, "Models and Moments" by Dan Graham, Thomas Messer, W. Roger Rearick, "Art as Spectacle" by Dore Ashton, David Raddock, Gordon Brown, Edouard Roditi, "The Art of Suply and Demand" by Jill Johnston, and Herb Aach. Good. Light overall wear to cover and edges. Letter "E" written in ink and light staining on recto. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: Extensions New York, NY 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 223,23
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
96 pp.; 22.9 x 15.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Issue number 1 of Extensions. Edited by Suzanne Zavrain and Joachim Neugroschel with original contributions by Vito Acconci, Jack Anderson, Corrado Augias, André Du Bouchet, Robert David Cohen, Stanley Cooperman,… Gail Deeb, Lane Dunlop, Dan Graham, Allan Kaplan, Steve Katx, Ursule Molinaro, Miodrag Pavlovic, Tony Perniciaro, John Perreault, Carter Ratcliff, Erling Salmonsen, George Schneeman, Ron Padgett, Hugh Seidman, Stephen Stepanchev, Hannah Weiner, Pete Winslow, and Student Graffiti (France). Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 259. Good / Very Good. Light rubbing and yellowing of covers; 1 mm. yellow stain to recto; light foxing and bumping of top right corner of recto; light bumping and creasing to top and bottom edges and corners of recto, and top edge of verso. Rubbing of text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: Art Workers Coalition New York, NY 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 312,52
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
142 pp.; 28 x 20.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed The report from the Art Workers Coalition hearing on April 10, 1969, printed in order to bring each artist's opinion on museum reform to the attention of all art workers and all art institutions in New York City a…nd elsewhere. Includes contributions in the form of statements by Carl Andre, Architects Resistance, Robert Barry, Gregory Battcock, Jon Bauch, Ernst Benkert, Don Bernshouse, Gloria Greenberg Bressler, Selma Brody, Bruce Brown, Bob Carter, Fredrick Castle, Rosemarie Castoro, Michael Chapman, Iris Crump, John Denmark, Joseph Di Donato, Mark Di Suvero, George Dworzan, Farman, Hollis Frampton, Dan Graham, Chuck Ginnever, Bill Gordy, Alex Gross, Hans Haacke, Clarence Hagin, Harvey, Gerry Herman, Frank Hewitt, D. Holmes, Robert Huot, Ken Jacobs, Joseph Kosuth, David Lee, Naomi Levine, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Tom Lloyd, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, James McDonald, Edwin Mieczkowski, Vernita Nemec, Barnett Newman, John Perreault, Stephen Phillips, Lil Picard, Peter Pinchbeck, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Barbara Reise, Faith Ringold, Steve Rosenthal, Theresa Schwarz, Seth Siegelaub, Gary Smith, Michael Snow, Anita Steckel, Carl Strueckland, Gene Swenson, Julius Tobias, Jean Toche, Ruth Vollimer, Iain Whitecross, Jay Wholly, Ann Wilson, and Wilbur Woods. Reference : "Materializing Six Years : Lucy R. Lippard and the Emergence of Conceptual Art" by Catherine Morris, Vincent Bonin, Julia Bryan-Wilson. Brooklyn / Cambridge, NY / MA : Brooklyn Museum / MIT Press, 2012, pp. 72. Fine. First printing, clean and unmarked as issued.
Weitere BilderA COLLECTION OF 21 ART GALLERY INVITATIONS. Including: FRANK STELLA, GORDON MATTA-CLARK, RAY JOHNSON, HISACHIKA TAKAHASHI, RICHARD LONG, Et al.
Stella, Frank; Matta-Clark, Gordon; Johnson, Ray; Hay, Alex; Antin, Eleanor; Perreault, John; Rockburne, Dorothea; Takahashi, Hisachika; Long, Richard; Cyrsky, Frank; Prentice, David R.; Morris, Michael; Nauman, Bruce; Nakagawa, Naoto; McLean, Richard.
Verlag: New York, NY: Leo Castelli, OK Harris, et al, 1960's-1970's. 1960's-1970's. 1960
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4.018,15
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. - Frank Stella "Frank Stella Paintings.Opening Saturday All Day" April 28-May 19, 1962 Leo Castelli Gallery. Stella's second Castelli exhibition. A 18 inch high by 18 inch wide poster designed by Stella in the shape of a cross folds down to a 3-1/2 inch high by 9 inch wide shaped invitation. EXCEEDINGLY RARE.Gordo…n Matta-Clark "Alternatives" To Washington Square Art Show June 8, 9, 15, 16 [1973]. A 3-1/2 inch high by 5-1/2 inch wide postcard.Alex Hay "Recorded and Performed Activities Since 1962" May 18, 1971 The New York Cultural Center. A 4 inch high by 6 inch wide postcard.Eleanor Antin "100 Boots In The Market" May 17, 1971 Solana Beach, California. A 4-1/2 inch high by 7 inch wide postcard.John Perreault "Oedipus, a New Work by John Perreault" May 2, 1971 Loeb Student Center, NYU. An 11 inch high 8-1/2 inch wide broadside, folded.Ray Johnson "Ray Johnson's History of Betty Parsons Gallery" January 9-February 3, 1973 Betty Parsons Gallery. A personalized invitation with the stamp "My Funny Verlainetine". A 4-3/8 inch high by 6-3/4 inch wide postcard.Dorothea Rockburne ["Group/And, Disjunctive/Or"] Bykert Gallery December 5, 1970 - January 6, 1971. Her first solo exhibition. A 7 inch high by 8-1/2 inch wide mailer on heavy card stock with a crease across the center.Hisachika Takahashi ["Collage Reflection, A Work in Progress"] January 27February 8, 1973. An 11 inch high by 8-1/2 inch wide color broadside, folded for mailing.Richard Long "The Legend of Silbury Hill" Dwan Gallery October 3-October 29, 1970. A 2-part invitation card on thick cardboard stock, each card measures 3-3/8 inche high by 11-1/8 inches wide.Frank Cyrsky May 5-26, [1973?] Warren Benedek Gallery. A 5-1/4 inchhigh by 7 inch wide postcard.Michael Morris "Letter Series" June 10-28, 1969 Galerie Godard Lefort, Montreal. A 7-3/8 inch high by 10 inch wide card.David R. Prentice January 24-February 21, 1970. The inaugural exhibition of the New York quarters of the Sonnabend Gallery. 2 copies of the 10 inch high by 8 inch wide invitation in the original printed envelope"Art for the Moratorium" December 12-13, 1969. "Private Preview" December 11. Leo Castelli. 4 identical copies of the invitation. 6 inch high by 8 inch wide postcards.[Group Show]. Works by: Lee Bontecou, John Chamberlain, Nassos Daphnis, Edward Higgins, Jasper Johns, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Rauschenberg, Salvatore Scarpitta, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, Jack Tworkov. June 6-30, 1964 Leo Castelli. A 6-1/2 inch high by 6-3/8 inch wide postcard.Bruce Nauman Holograms Videotapes and Other Works [May 24 June 14, 1969] Leo Castelli. A 7-1/4 inch high by 9-1/4 inch wide card.Bruce Nauman "Please Come To The Opening Of Bruce Nauman's Show On Saturday, Jan.27." [January 27-February 17, 1968] Leo Castelli Gallery. Nauman's first New York solo exhibition. A 7 inch high by 8-3/4 inch wide Jumbo postcard.[Group Show]: Jasper Johns, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Rauschenberg, John Chamberlain. February 8-March 12, 1964. Leo Castelli. A 6-3/8 inch high by 9-3/4 inch wide postally unused mailer folds out to a 12-3/4 inch high by 9-3/4 inch wide poster with artwork by Jasper Johns.Naoto Nakagawa January 15-February 5, 1972 OK Harris. A 7 inch high by 5-1/4 inch wide postcard."GROUPINGS. Photographs of People Together, 1860-1950" September 15-October 6, 1973 OK Harris. A 5-1/2 inch high by 8-1/2 inch wide mailer folds out to a 8-1/2 inch high by 11 inch wide photographic poster.Richard McLean ["Miss Rodeo America"] May 26-June 16, 1973 OK Harris. A 6-3/8 inch high by 11-1/2 inch wide mailer folds out to an 11-1/2 inch high by 12-3/4 inch wide color poster."Agnes Martin Paintings 1980." Nov 14 Dec 13, 1980, The Pace Gallery. 12 inch by 12 inch folded mailer in pale colors. The mailer has creases along the left edge. From the estate of the Canadian artist Dwight Dayman who was associated with the Castelli Galery in New York City in 1970. He was a frequent visiting artist at the Western Front Society in Vancouver. Dayman died of AIDS at a young age.