Patrick hudson (46 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,21
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,42
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,11
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Aceptable. : El libro 'Edexcel AS Physics Student Book' es un recurso educativo completo para estudiantes de física de nivel avanzado. Cubre paso a paso las especificaciones del Edexcel GCE Physics, ofreciendo contenido motivador y relevante para mejorar el rendimiento en los exámenes. Incluye preguntas de exámenes pasa…dos, recursos para el aprendizaje independiente y ayuda a desarrollar habilidades como el análisis de datos y la evaluación crítica. Además, proporciona una comprensión profunda de los principios científicos y facilita la comprensión del contenido a través de mapas temáticos. EAN: 9781405896382 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación Título: Edexcel AS Physics Autor: Miles Hudson| Patrick Fullick Editorial: Longman Idioma: en Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,12
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : El libro 'Edexcel AS Physics Student Book' es un recurso educativo completo para estudiantes de física de nivel avanzado. Cubre paso a paso las especificaciones del Edexcel GCE Physics, ofreciendo contenido motivador y relevante para mejorar el rendimiento en los exámenes. Incluye preguntas de exámenes pasados,… recursos para el aprendizaje independiente y ayuda a desarrollar habilidades como el análisis de datos y la evaluación crítica. Además, proporciona una comprensión profunda de los principios científicos y facilita la comprensión del contenido a través de mapas temáticos. EAN: 9781405896382 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Educación Título: Edexcel AS Physics Autor: Miles Hudson| Patrick Fullick Editorial: Longman Idioma: en Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,67
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Alfred HItchcock Presents: 12 stories they wouldn't let me do on TV: Being a Murderer Myself, Lukundoo, A Woman Seldom Found, The Perfectionist, The Price of the Head, Love Comes to Miss Lucy, Sredni Vashtar, Love Lies Bleeding, The Dancing Partner, Casting the Runes, The Voice in the Night, and How Love Came to Professor Guildea
Alfred Hitchcock, ed; Arthur Williams, Edward Lucas White, William Sansom, Margaret St Clair, John Russell, Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler), "Saki" (H H Munro), Philip MacDonald, Jerome K Jerome, M R James, William Hope Hudson, and Robert S Hitchens
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) of the 2nd Dell edition of a late 1950s collection of stories edited by Alfred Hitchcock. Dell Book F206. Reprints Dell D231. Includes Being a Murderer Myself by Arthur Williams, Lukundoo by Edward Lucas White, A Woman Seldom Found by William Sansom, The… Perfectionist by Margaret St Clair, The Price of the Head by John Russell, Love Comes to Miss Lucy by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler), Sredni Vashtar by "Saki" (H H Munro), Love Lies Bleeding by Philip MacDonald, The Dancing Partner by Jerome K Jerome, Casting the Runes by M R James, The Voice in the Night by William Hope Hudson, and How Love Came to Professor Guildea and by Robert S Hitchens. Light edge wear. Very light browning to the pages. A very good or better copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,84
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780521435680.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,11
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 26,79 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 64 pages. Bridges are one of the oldest, if not the oldest form of engineering in the h istory of mankind. This book for the first time presents a history of the best-k nown bridges in New Zealand, structures that were intended to be functional but.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,43
EUR 25,06 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean copy. No faults. Bridges are one of the oldest, if not the oldest form of engineering in the history of mankind. This book for the first time presents a history of the best-known bridges in New Zealand, structures that were intended to be functional but which also have th…eir intrinsic beauty of design and form, harmonizing with their environments. From huge railway viaducts to simple but picturesque footbridges, this book portrays in words and 63 excellent photos the architecture and engineering behind 120 years of bridge building in New Zealand. Patrick Hudson relates the stories behind the impressive, and at times intriguing, structures, including the reasons for their choice of design and materials, personalities involved and general anecdotes. (TM).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 1st ed. 307 S.; with tables. Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschlandbutzle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,70
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. UK Import. B3989-92 5050582405668 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 15 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 DVD, Maße: 13.5 cm x 1.5 cm x 19 cm.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

War and Peace in Our Time: Mormon Perspectives
Mason, Patrick Q.; Pulsipher, J. David; Bushman, Richard L.; Quinn, D. Michael; Rees, Robert A.; Petersen, Boyd J.; Ashurst-McGee, Mark; Ericson, Loyd Isao; Hudson, Valerie M.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,29
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: Hali, London 2003
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, NY, USACarydale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,10
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good - Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo , book bound in original paper covers and contents in very good to near fine condition with pp. 496 plus errata page laid in. Text is in English. Overall, a very good copy. Note: due to size and weight, shipping outside the USA should cost less than an average book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Textblock has tanning. Content has tanning but still in very good readable condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,52
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,87
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Edexcel s own resources for the GCE 2008 specifications.Edexcel s own resources for the GCE 2008 specifications. Klappentextrnrn.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,26
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 319 13 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,61
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 307 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Librarian's Handbook for Seeking, Writing, and Managing Grants
Hall-Ellis, Sylvia D.; Bowers, Stacey L.; Hudson, Christopher; Williamson, Claire; Patrick, Joanne
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,00
EUR 17,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

War and Peace in Our Time: Mormon Perspectives
Mason, Patrick Q.; Pulsipher, J. David; Bushman, Richard L.; Quinn, D. Michael; Rees, Robert A.; Petersen, Boyd J.; Ashurst-McGee, Mark; Ericson, Loyd Isao; Hudson, Valerie M.
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,04
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.