Paschal oconnor (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USABooks from the Past

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. The cover has dark blue cloth. A gift inscription has a date in 1913. A bookplate states that the book was gifted to a library in 1939. The frontispiece is a browntone photo of the author. 26 chapters. The endpapers have a copy of the song, Lorena. The top and bottom edges of the spine strip are a littl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131405032X / 9781314050325

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,26

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131405032X / 9781314050325

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,39

    EUR 5,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018288295 / 9781018288291

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,98

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: G.P. Putnam, New York 1913

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First edition. First edition. Thick octavo hardcover in navy blue cloth lettered in gilt. Top edge gilt. Musical score of the song "Lorena" printed on both front and rear endpapers. Frontispiece photographic portrait of the author. 427 pp. plus 3 pp. publisher ads at rear. Wear at the extremities and front board eithe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

    1018283080 / 9781018283081

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,53

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: London: Hutchinson 1917

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 51,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Boards stained. Scattered foxing. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Some minor library marks remain. Physical description: xvi, 300 pages incl. front: plates, ports; 23 cm. Subjects: Irish. Nationa

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018288295 / 9781018288291

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,41

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018283080 / 9781018283081

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 41,59

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: London : Hutchinson & co. 1917

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 56,17

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xvi, 300 p. incl. front : plates, ports ; 23 cm. Subjects; National characteristics, Iris

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1018288295 / 9781018288291

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 40,32

    EUR 62,72 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1018283080 / 9781018283081

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 51,62

    EUR 63,61 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016 2016

    1374012882 / 9781374012882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 57,68

    EUR 64,08 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Brentano's, New York 1911

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, USAThe Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Presentation copy signed by the author "To J.A. Wassermann with affection from his mothers dearest friend Bessie O'Connor. May 13th 1911." This is the autobiography of Elizabeth Paschal O'Connor (1850 - 1931), who was the wife of Tay Pay O'Connor, Irish politician and journalist. She gre