Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 2 only. In French. Bound in wheat-colored cloth, with red title block. Slight foxing, otherwise very good. pp.
Verlag: Edition Hetzel Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie, 1860
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. A precious collection of three French language children's stories and ruminations upon children's literature, and illustrated with an extreme number of lovely black-and-white engravings. Published in First Edition state in Paris in 1860 by Edition Hetzel Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie. Sturdy, attractive, tightly bound, internally clean hardcover copy, with scuffed but unbruised tips and edges, bumping to spine head and spine, but sturdy and tank-like. Decorated paper over boards, black pebbly cloth over boards, and neat and tidy paste-downs; not ex-library, with neither highlighting nor underlining. Over 300 illustrations across the 370 pp. The volume, being the second in the series, is comprised of Alexandre Dumas's "La Bouille de la Comtesse Berte," then Gerard Seguin's "Monsieur le Vent et Madame la Pluie," and "Le Prince Coqueluche," by Edouard Ourliac.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Verlag: Toulouse Cedex 1993.; 296pp., 1993
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb, paper toned.
Verlag: Bloud & Gay, Other, 1962
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 455 pages. Tan printed wraps. The spine is sunned and slightly chipped. The contents show just a few pencil notes. Otherwise bright and complete. Very Good.
Verlag: Paris Le Moniteur 2004, 2004
in-8, br., bon état, 238p.
Verlag: 1970, plaquette In-8, 1970
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Signiert
1970, plaquette In-8 brochée, 19 pages. Envoi autographe. Bon état.
Verlag: [Clarasó., 1960
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Derecho civil (347(44)(091)), Derecho civil (347(37)(091)) [Clarasó. Barcelona. 1960. 23 cm. 1 v. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Traducción al español y anotaciones de Manuel Fairén. Traducción de: Droit romain et ancien droit. Derecho civil. Francia. Derecho romano. Historia. Fairén Martínez, Manuel. Malafosse, J. de . Cubierta deslucida. Firma del anterior propietario. intonso . (=3485934=) VO189.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Étude de référence sur l'histoire du droit privé français depuis l'an mil jusqu'au Code civil qui analyse la formation des coutumes les statuts familiaux les successions les biens les obligations et la continuité entre l'ancien droit et les principes issus de la Révolution dans la construction du droit civil moderne.
Verlag: Éditions A. et J. Picard, Paris, 1980
Anbieter: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, Belgien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tome II seul. pp. 352. Première Partie: Les Sources du Droit. Deuxième Partie: Varia Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Paris, Éditions A. et J. Picard n.d.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
352 p. Bound in the publisher's blue paper wrappers with gilt lettering (Spine of the binding slightly discoloured, otherwise in good condition. A firm copy.).
Verlag: Editions Cujas, 1971
Anbieter: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 158, [ii] pp. Index. In French. Library bound in blue buckram with original cream card laminated to front. Library spine sticker which wraps to front board, interior normal library marks, remains of pocket, but otherwise clean and unmarked. Extensive foot notes. ; Histoire du Droit et des Institutions de l'Eglise en Occident; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Cujas, Paris,, 1971
Anbieter: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 158 Seiten / pp.; Einband mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, insgesamt sehr schönes Exemplar / Cover with slight traces of use, altogether in a very nice condition. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270 Gr.-8°, 24 x 15,5 cm, kartoniert.
Verlag: Presses de l'Université d'Angers, 1987
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40173063: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 9 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40168847: 1969. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 10 pages. Etiquette de code sur le 1er plat. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Avec feuillet volant. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.
Zustand: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Verlag: Éditions Cujas, 1971
Anbieter: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, Belgien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp. 158. Exemplaire très frais. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Edition Hetzel, L. Hachette, 1860
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. 370 S., französische Originalausgabe, Halblederband der Zeit mit goldenem Rückentitel, Lederrücken auf vier Bünden, Einband leicht berieben, innen sauber und sehr gut erhalten, seltenes und gutes Sammlerstück Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris: Picard 1979; 1980., 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
8°; Hardcover; 8°; Softcover. 636 S.; 352 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and catalog-number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. gö-mbx-c. CI978 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Verlag: Paris, Pédone, 1970
Anbieter: Librairie Alain Pons, Pinsaguel, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 240x160, 200 pages + table, intérieur comme neuf.
Religión.En Francés. Histoire de L Eglise depuis les origines jusqu a nos jours nº 14. París 1962 Bloud & Gay. 444 p. 25x16 cm. Intonso.Rúst.Ref.44857. Libro.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions A. et J. Picard, Aix-en-Provence, 1980
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. 1 fort volume broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 352 pages [1]. Première Partie: Les Sources du Droit. Deuxième Partie: Varia. Tome 2 seul. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Cartonnés. 4 tomes. In-8. T.1 : 134 pp.; T.2 : 118 pp.: T.3 : 90 pp. T.4 : 90 pp. Sous étui cartonné. Ensemble de 4 tomes avec cartonnage d'éditeur coloré. Dos brunis. Premier plat avec vignette crème illustrée en noir et blanc. Belle fraîcheur du papier. Contenu orné des vignettes en net blanc in-texte réalisées par LORENTZ. Ouvrages accompagnés d'un signet de tissu jaune. En bon état. TIRAGE LIMITÉ. Un des 8000 exemplaires numérotés hors-commerce réservé exclusivement aux membres du club français du livre.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LIBRAIRIES TECHNIQUES - LITEC, 1979
ISBN 10: 2711101975 ISBN 13: 9782711101979
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320024064: 1979. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 247 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 550-Sciences de la Terre et des autres mondes.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20022250: 1951. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 110 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 343.076-Droit agricole et rural.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial José M. Cajica - Universidad de Puebla, México, 1952
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Dos volúmenes. Encuadernación de tapa dura en símil piel de la editorial. Dimensiones: 23x17 - ( 366, 359 pp. ).
Verlag: Bloud & Gay, 1962
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bloud & Gay 1962. Two volumes, text all in french. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300308801: 1980. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 352 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.
Verlag: Picard, Paris, 1979
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Relié. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Reliure éditeur sale Envoi autographe de l'auteur 636 pages Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.