Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Oliver, Mark (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. Jack Oliver (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Oliver, Mark (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Oliver, Mark (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Co (A member of the Orion Publishing Group), United Kingdom, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0854932070 ISBN 13: 9780854932078
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Jack Oliver (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Oliver, Mark (illustrator). Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Winning the Food Fight: Victory in the Physical and Spiritual Battle for Good Food and a Healthy Lifestyle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jack Oliver (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Jack Oliver (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 44 pages. 8.80x5.80x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Oliver, Mark (illustrator). Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 274 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 465pp. Illustrated from color and black and white photographs. Very good with foxing to the edges, small abrasions to front fly, some soiling and edge wear, lacking the dust jacket. This anthology, designed for grades 7 to 10, includes authors such as James Baldwin, Alfred Lord Tennyson, Emily Dickinson, Langston Hughes, and more. No. 2 in the New Worlds series.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,10
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bonet, Roger (illustrator). 326 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: American Book Company, New York, 1889
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Very Good (-). No Jacket. Revised Edition. A complete manual for the botany student. From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and especially the U.S. Pacific Northwest Coast Salish people. Condition notes: (vi), 449 numbered pp +10; HB. Pages: clean, bright, marbled topstain; a.e. tanned, notes and PO info to the ffep and to rear eps, several plants pressed in the book, some annotation to text. Cover: brick, dk brown embossed and stamped titles/artwork front, gilt titles and artwork spine; modest shelfwear, extrems moderately worn, several sm stains back and spine, overall lt soil.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,91
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.