Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Stationery Office/Tso, 1992
ISBN 10: 0114942099 ISBN 13: 9780114942090
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Swing Through Time: Golf in Scotland 1457-1744 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,17
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NMSE - Publishing Ltd 09/05/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905267096 ISBN 13: 9781905267095
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stationery Office Books 01/07/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0114952302 ISBN 13: 9780114952303
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Used, dust jacket outer edges and corners have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, outer pages have some shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Library of Scotland, Edinburgh, 2007
ISBN 10: 1905267185 ISBN 13: 9781905267187
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. New and Revised Edition. 2007. New edition - revised and extended. vi, 106pp. Colour and a few b&w illustrations. Book and unclipped dust jacket both in excellent condition with no inscriptions. "The origins of golf are a matter of mystery and controversy. In the absence of tangible evidence, it is to written sources that we must turn for reliable information. Using the archive of the National Library of Scotland, this book takes a look at golf from the 1457 Act of Parliament banning it, to the first Rules of Golf produced in 1744. Quotes from the original documents and books are reproduced, while transcripts, commentary and interpretation of the sources illuminate not only the early days of golf, but also the society which gave rise to the world's most internationally popular game. Portraits and pictures from the national collections complement the documents and the text.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The National Library Of Scotland, 1994
ISBN 10: 0114952302 ISBN 13: 9780114952303
Anbieter: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green boards with gold lettering to spine, glazed pictorial clipped dust jacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 122pp. No inscription. Clean and bright pages with colour photographs throughout. (Any digital image can be produced upon request).
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,40
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. The Laird's Kitchen: Three Hundred Years of Food in Scotland This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.