Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: Generic
ISBN 10: 8787050528 ISBN 13: 9788787050524
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbunknown_binding. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: Evropský literární klub, 1940
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Verformung des Festeinbands; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Zustand: Good. Uit het Deensch vertaald door G.J. Risselada-Garrer; Foxing; opdrachtje en datum op tweede schutblad.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. The Zapatista movement has attracted enormous political and scholarly attention ever since its uprising began in Chiapas, Mexico in 1994. Here, Thomas Oleson explores the phenomenon of the movement in the context of globalization and the networking and communications potential of the Internet. Num Pages: 256 pages, notes, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1KLCM; GTB; HBTV; JFFS; JPH; JPWQ; UDB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 141 x 17. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 71,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.69x8.43x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Edited by Søren Kierkegaard Society. C.A. Reitzels Forlag, København 2007. 359 pages. Orig. soft cover. Fine. * With contributions in Danish, English and German.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 243 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 189 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Global Injustice Symbols and Social Movements examines our collective moral and political maps, dotted with symbols shaped by political dynamics beyond their local or national origin and offers the first systematic sociological treatment of this important phenomenon. Series: Cultural Sociology. Num Pages: 201 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFC; JFD; JFSR; JHB; JHBA; JHMC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 266. . 2015. 1st ed. 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 264 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 101,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Safari-Verlag Berlin o.J. (1940er)., 1940
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A., Erbach-Elsbach, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Oln., 8°; Einband sehr fleckig, Schnitt und einige Seitenränder etwas fleckig, handschriftlicher Eintrag auf Innentitel, ansonsten innen gut; 398 Ss.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book views the whistleblower as a key character in democratic societies. It argues that whistleblowing is likely to become an increasingly important form of action in the coming years. Whistleblowers are unique actors in our democracies because they disclose wrongdoing from the inside, as organization employees. With their privileged access and specialized knowledge, they contribute powerfully to public, democratic, and moral debates in a way that no one else can. The book explores whistleblowers relation to democracy by connecting them to values such as suspicion, openness, honesty, and critique. While anchored in a cultural sociological tradition, the book draws on several different sociological thinkers such as Niklas Luhmann, Ulrich Beck, Anthony Giddens, Jürgen Habermas, and Pierre Bourdieu. Themes in the book include the democratic history of the whistleblower, normalized wrongdoing in organizations, the place of whistleblowers in popular culture, and Big Tech whistleblowing. This book will be of interest to readers in fields including political sociology, public sociology, the sociology of work, and organization studies.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 225,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 314,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Focuses on global activism and uses a power perspective to provide a coherent analysis of both the possibilities and limitations of global activism. Bringing together scholars from IR, sociology, and political science, this book offers critical insights on global activism and power. Editor(s): Olesen, Thomas. Series: Rethinking Globalizations. Num Pages: 288 pages, 5 black & white illustrations, 8 black & white tables, 5 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JFFS; JPW. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 244 x 166 x 23. Weight in Grams: 564. . 2010. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 311,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.37x6.46x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: (Frederiksvaerk), Nautilus,, 2006
ISBN 10: 8790924274 ISBN 13: 9788790924270
Anbieter: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
(Frederiksvaerk), Nautilus, (2006). 88 S. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Abb. 4to (30 x 21 cm). OPp. mit VDeckel-Abb. Mit Appendices: Schwesterschiffe der Titanic; dänische Amerika-Schiffahrt; andere Schiffs-Katastrophen. Mit Literatur-Verzeichnis. - Leicht bestoßen; sonst gutes Exemplar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hellmuth Mollermann Verlagsbuchhandlung Braunschweig, 1933
Anbieter: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Deutschland
374 S., Schrift: Fraktur Gebraucht, gut. Schnitt, leicht fleckig. T 21607 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 14 x 3,5 x 19,2 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen,
Kobenhavn, 1999.108 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. (Dansk Jernbane-Klub, nr. 49).History of railway-lines on Lolland. Text in Danish.
Kobenhavn, Dansk Jernbane-Klub, 2004. 160 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover. (Dansk Jernbane-Klub, Nr. 55).History of the Koge-Ringsted railway-line (Denmark). Text in Danish.
Forlaget Nautilus, Frederiksværk 2001. 80 sider. Illustrationer i s/h. Orig. kartonbind. Navnestempel på forsatsbladet.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Privattryk, Holstebro 1923. 8vo. 26 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslaget lidt slidt. * Med stor dedikation fra Thomas (Olesen Løkken).
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 58 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 45,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Im Prozess der Globalisierung verlieren nationale Solidaritaetspraktiken an Bedeutung. Waehrend die einen erwarten, dass sich eine weltumspannende Solidaritaet entwickelt, argumentieren andere, solidarisches Handeln muesse sich auf eng begrenzte Gruppen beschrae.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
2 bind i 1. Lamberths Forlag, Danmark 1996-1997. 56+72 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Indbundet med orig. omslag i et kønt blåt hellærredsbind. Navnestempel på indersiden af foromsalget i første bog.