Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477656820 ISBN 13: 9781477656822
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fairfield University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 099163361X ISBN 13: 9780991633616
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fairfield University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 099163361X ISBN 13: 9780991633616
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Book of the Burren This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: Literary Digest Books/Funk and Wagnalls, 1936
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Harrold, Charles A. (illustrator). 461 pages. 4th printing, April 1936. Name inside. Moderate wear to the blue covers, pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Illustrator: Harrold, Charles A. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 196784.
EUR 12,28
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.40x4.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.40x4.20x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 228pp. History, archaeology and travel on the Burren region in County Clare, Ireland. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8 x 8.75 Inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521878497 ISBN 13: 9780521878494
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's bookplate. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521878497 ISBN 13: 9780521878494
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Type: Book N.b. Corners a little rubbed.
Verlag: British-Rumanian Friendship Association
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1952. Pamphlet. 8pp. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: British-Rumanian Friendship Association, 1952
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1952. Pamphlet. 8pp. Good clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. . . . .
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Verlag: British Rumanian Friendship Association
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1952. Pamphlet. 7 pp. Good copy with some shelf wear. Staple bound. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. & A. Churchill Verlag;, 1960
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Das Buch ist auf ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1969
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. NY 1969. 8vo., 171pp., wraps. Owner stamp inside front wrap. VG. no ownership marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 01 J, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742513521 ISBN 13: 9780742513525
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Managing for Results 2002 (PricewaterhouseCoopers Endowment Series on the Business of Government) (IBM Center for the Business of Government) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: British Rumanian Friendship Association, 1952
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1952. Pamphlet. 7 pp. Good copy with some shelf wear. Staple bound. . . . .
EUR 39,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Freeman (edition Third), 2022
ISBN 10: 1319450393 ISBN 13: 9781319450397
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Printed Access Code. Zustand: New. Third. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. STANDALONE access code.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521127750 ISBN 13: 9780521127752
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Political Economy of Economic Growth in Africa, 1960-2000 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107496268 ISBN 13: 9781107496262
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9781107496262.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georgetown University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0878403795 ISBN 13: 9780878403790
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521878497 ISBN 13: 9780521878494
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. First paperback edition. 719 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780521878494 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.