Norman archer (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (19)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gizmo Pr 2004

    0974991104 / 9780974991108

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Archer, Mary Jane (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gizmo Press 2004

    0974991104 / 9780974991108

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Archer, Mary Jane (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

    0900946938 / 9780900946936

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,78

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

    0900946938 / 9780900946936

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,78

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Verlag: Mountainside Publishing House 2007

    0978188101 / 9780978188108

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,18

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

    0900946938 / 9780900946936

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 9 1/2 x 11 in. Heavy paper covers. Lavish color photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; almost no edge wear, covers very clean and fresh. Binding tight and text spotless. Art. Stax.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

    0900946938 / 9780900946936

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,89

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, USA 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. First edition. 444pp, illustrated with diagrams, drawings etc throughout. Grey cloth-covered boards with blue and gilt accents and gilt titles (worn, a little rubbed at edges, rounded at ends of a rubbed and faded spine, slightly soiled). Previous owne

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

    0900946938 / 9780900946936

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Private Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Published in 2023, Apocalypse: Beauty and Horror in Contemporary Art explores the complex themes of aesthetics and fear through modern artworks. This collection highlights diverse artistic expressions that challenge viewers' perceptions of beauty and disturbance. From the library of John Russell T

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London 2000

    0900946865 / 9780900946868

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichObject Relations IOBA PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine book in VG slipcase.

  • Verlag: Mountainside Publishing 2007

    0978188101 / 9780978188108

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. shelf wear on the wraps. all contents appear clean and soundly bound. good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts 2000

    0810966328 / 9780810966321

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No d/j as Published. Type: Book N.B. In slip case. Covers of book a little marked. Corners a little rubbed.

  • Verlag: London: Royal Academy of Arts, 2000. 2000

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Ovidius

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 22,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback, in slipcase. Very good. 251pp. Illustr.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams 2000

    0810966328 / 9780810966321

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichAardvark Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 50,95

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. New shrinkwrapped copy PB Abrams; paperback in slipcase.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Verlag coprint, Wiesbaden 1988

    3922819613 / 9783922819615

    Anbieter: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, DeutschlandElops e.V. Offene Hände

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover/Paperback, 21 cm. 157 S.; Einband gegilbt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Collins, London 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDodman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 34,30

    EUR 15,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Notable for the attractive three-colour illustrations throughout by Hepple. Pages mostly uncut. Stock very lightly toned and minor cockling to first few pages, but in general all in VG internal order. Smart half oatmeal cloth boards with decorative pr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Thames and Hudson 2000

    0900946865 / 9780900946868

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Originalbroschur im Schuber. Zustand: Sehr gut. 251 S. Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. -- Ausstellungskatalog Royal Academy of Arts, 23.9. - 15.12.2000. -- Inhalt: APOCALYPSE: BEAUTY AND HORROR IN CONTEMPORARY ART, Norman Rosenthal -- RICHARD PRINCE: THE LIKES OF RICHARD PRINCE, Nathan Kernan -- GREGO

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Ryerson Press, Toronto

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 38,18

    EUR 14,26 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo [5" x 7.5"]. [Copr. 1932] Signed by Wallace on f.f.e.p. ix, 117 p.p. With [15] illustrations. Light soiling to rear board. Spine bruised at ends. Rubbing to edges. Endpapers yellowed. Interior clean. In very good condition. This is a fun look at the history of flight for a youth aud