Verlag: The Jubilee Committee of the The Society of Motor, 1946
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1946. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: The Jubilee Committee of the Society of Motor Manufacturers & Traders Ltd., 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The Society of Motor Manufacture, 1946
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1946 edition on faux brown lethare covers rubbed to edges.
Verlag: The Jubilee Committee of the Society of Motor Manufacturers & Traders, 1946
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. boards are edge worn, damp marked and slightly bumped. foxing and marks. gift inscription. text is clear and presentable. binding is intact. fair copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Title: Vital to the Life of the Nation, A Historical Survey of progress of Britain’s Motor Industry from 1896 - 1946Author: Dudley Noble & G Mackenzie JunnerPublisher: Jubilee Committee of Society of Motor Manufacturers Publication date/edition: 1946 Binding: hardback Illustrated: Half-tone platesPages: 151 Description / Condition: Wear, grub, scuff and sticker adhesive marks to boards, bumps to corners. Chipping to spine, foxing to fore-edge, otherwise pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.
Verlag: The Jubilee Committee of the Society of Motor Manufacturers & Traders Ltd.1946, London, 1946
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpeckled Calf. Zustand: Very Good. xi, 155 pp. Tan speckled half calf over tan cloth. Five raised bands to spine with gilt panels. Top edge gilt. Marbled endpapers. Boards slightly marked. 'A souvenir of the jubilee of one of Britain's most vital industries, 1896-1946.' Illustrations. VG Small 4to.