Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1480003492 ISBN 13: 9781480003491
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Naum, Sebastian; Shabani, Aida (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Purposely Created Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1644842637 ISBN 13: 9781644842638
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Diamond Pocket Books Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 9382016090 ISBN 13: 9789382016090
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 184.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Pantheon, 1962
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536914797 ISBN 13: 9781536914795
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691017719 ISBN 13: 9780691017716
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Julius Groos Verlag, 1969
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 143 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452839549 ISBN 13: 9781452839547
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Annely Juda Fine Art, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 1870280008 ISBN 13: 9781870280006
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [20 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 22 through April 4, 1987. Features a preface by Steven A. Nash. Inculudes numerous black and white illustrations, a chronology, and a checklist. A very good copy in stapled wrappers that are lightly soiled. Internally a clean copy.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Groos; c1969., 1969
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880390115 ISBN 13: 9780880390118
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
256 pp.; 30.4 x 23.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Curated by John R. Lane and John Caldwell. Edited by Saskia Bos and John R. Lane. Texts by Rudi H. Fuchs, Jannis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, and Hilton Kramer. Artists include Jannis Kounellis, Per Kirkeby, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Nauman, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition histories and bibliography. Goood / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el universo poético de Gellu Naum con esta colección de poemas. Publicado por Espiral Maior, este libro en tapa blanda ofrece una mirada íntima a la obra del autor, explorando temas profundos y emociones universales. Ideal para los amantes de la poesía y aquellos que buscan una experiencia literaria enriquecedora. EAN: 9788495625731 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Poemas Autor: Gellu Naum Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 95 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Calypso Editions, Philadelphia, 2003
ISBN 10: 0983099979 ISBN 13: 9780983099970
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 105 pp., Translated by Margento & Martin Woodside.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex-library with the usual labeling. Jacket has dust wear, in mylar. Pages clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 8 Nentori Publishing House, 1988
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 8 Nentori Publishing House, 1988
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 102 pages Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 19,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Includes invitation card as loose insert.
Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (modern art, 20th century, modernism ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 23,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover edition. 297pp, large octavo; book covers lightly worn, binding lightly shaken but solid, light foxing to endpapers, text clean throughout, Very Good; dj covers mildly worn, moderate chipping to edges, Good.
Verlag: Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Poor copy in original title-blocked cloth. Spine band worn, hinges starting. Panel edges bumped and rubbed as with age. Text remains clear without blemish. Ex-library copy. Physical description: xviii, 467 pages diagrams tables 25 cm. Subjects: Industries Soviet Union. Industrialization Russia.Industrialization Soviet Union. Europe Economic conditions. Russia Economic conditions.National income Russia. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Oakland: Inkblot,, 1986
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [32 pp]. Sunning along spine, else very good plus in stapled wrappers. Translated from the original Romanian by James Brook via a French translation.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.