Nancy anthony (77 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Pub (edition First Edition, First Printing) 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Pub (edition First Edition, First Printing) 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition, First Printing. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Now What?: The Voters Have SpokenâEssays on Life After Trump
Curtis, Mary C.; Buckley, Christopher; Ulriksen, Mark; Shannon, Angela Wright; Olbermann, Keith; Heilbrunn, Jacob; Walsh, Joan; Breton, Marcos; Jones, Stephen Mack; Hruska, Bronwen; Kettmann, Steve; Rayman, Will; Riggleman, Denver; Bro, Susan; Bryant, Howard; Sharpton, Al; Tucker, Cynthia; O'Malley, Nancy E.; Clark, Wesley K.; Tsai, Addie; Arquette, Rosanna; Scaramucci, Anthony; Ibish, Hussein; Alderson, Sandy; Renteria, Amanda; Arena, Bruce; McAuliffe, Terry; Salter, Stephanie; Sovern, Doug; Korach, Ken; O'Nan, Stewart; Cauvin, J-L; Baker, Dusty; Chahal, Kuji; Powell, Michael; Hitchens, Antonia; Cullen, Art; Lear, Sophia
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,00
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dynamite Entertainment 2022
Serie: Nancy Drew And The Hardy Boys, Buch 12 von 13. Buch 12 von 13 - Nancy Drew And The Hardy Boys
- Softcover
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Eisma, Joe (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amber Lotus Publishing (edition First Edition) 2020
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Calendar. Zustand: New. First Edition. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2019
Serie: The Love Story of Nancy & Frank, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - The Love Story of Nancy & Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Handsome copy 426 pp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Portland, OR 1984
Serie: PLANTS THAT MERIT ATTENTION, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - PLANTS THAT MERIT ATTENTION
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, USABookshelf of Maine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Previous owner's names on front free endpaper. Dustjacket has a few very light scratch lines. ; Both book and dustjacket are in excellent condition. "The objective of [this volume] is to lead gardeners in every region to a greater knowledge of the use and cu…ltivation of shrubs in relations to local conditions. Priority was placed on species and cultivars that are unusual, beautiful, pest-and disease-resistant, tolerant of a variety of environments, and not readily available in a least one major region of the U. S. . . . . 143 species of trees included are described in color plates and scientifically and culturally correct text." ; Garden Club on America Series; Color Photographs & Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 363 pages. Illustrated by Anthony Tyznik (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Terminus Publishing Co, 1992. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with protective acetate cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer… service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,97
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Unclipped. Stated "First Edition first printing, 1996;" 238 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; period photos; binding strong; boards and d.j. without discernible wear. GIFT QUALITY.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 8.25 X 1.5 X 9.5 inches; 282 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Minor foxing on the exterior edges of textblock and inside the DJ. Some minor shelf rubbing on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defect…s. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,53
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 161 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.

Henry James Goes to the Movies
Griffin, Susan M.; Anthony J. Mazzella; Peggy Mccormack;Priscilla L. Walton;Matthew F. Jordan; Leland S. Person; Nancy Bentley; Julie H. Rivkin; Karen Michelle Chandler; Alan Nadel; Marc Bosquet; Dale M. Bauer; Dainne E. Sadoff; Lee Clark Mitchell; Wendy Graham; J. Sarah Koch; Sarah Edgington And Steven Wexler
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 24,01
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 386 Pp. Green Cloth Stamped In White. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2019
Serie: The Love Story of Nancy & Frank, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - The Love Story of Nancy & Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,53
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.42 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2019
Serie: The Love Story of Nancy & Frank, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - The Love Story of Nancy & Frank
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,15
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.60 inches. In Stock.

2024 21st Century Language Post-Conference Proceedings
Gallagher MAODE, Mr. Anthony Brian; Walker Ph.D., Prof Larry; Parsons M.A., Prof Martin; Lee Ph.D., Prof Nancy; Laurence M.A., Prof David; King M.A., Prof Gregory; Scaringella Ph.D., Dr. Francesco Michael; Shiobara Ph.D., Prof Frances; Sushida-Bunch PGCE, Mrs. Tomoko; Wadden Ph.D., Prof Paul
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,07
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,15
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780262071932.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,76
EUR 12,31 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichH4o Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,38
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1985 reprint . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 128 pages. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; . ISBN: 0852233671. ISBN/EAN: 9780852233672. Pleas…e contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 028154.