Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trafalgar Square Books (edition Edition Unstated), 1998
ISBN 10: 0865738610 ISBN 13: 9780865738614
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826171478 ISBN 13: 9780826171474
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signature Books July 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941214060 ISBN 13: 9780941214063
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signature Books July 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941214060 ISBN 13: 9780941214063
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signature Books July 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941214060 ISBN 13: 9780941214063
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 8122404944 ISBN 13: 9788122404944
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,83
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 300 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signature Books July 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941214060 ISBN 13: 9780941214063
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. x + 144 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joint Nature Conservation Committee 31/12/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1861074034 ISBN 13: 9781861074034
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Northern Women and Children Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 7558585546 ISBN 13: 9787558585548
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780443055935.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joint Nature Conservation Committee 31/12/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1861074034 ISBN 13: 9781861074034
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bailliere Tindall 08/04/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 070202676X ISBN 13: 9780702026768
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Agency for Research on Cancer, 1993
ISBN 10: 9283201213 ISBN 13: 9789283201212
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1993. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Agency for Research on Cancer, 1992
ISBN 10: 9283201221 ISBN 13: 9789283201229
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1992. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 218.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.R. Publications Pvt. Ltd.,, Chennai, 1994
ISBN 10: 8185427542 ISBN 13: 9788185427546
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardbound. Zustand: New. Dr. Velaga Venkatappaiah - Festschrift. 602 pp.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,97
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Artasiapacific Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984562532 ISBN 13: 9780984562534
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780984562534.
Verlag: Geological Society of India
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,81
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. iv + 180.
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 260.