Murray translator (137 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York, 2023. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Near Fine in a near fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Bumped and torn at foot of spine to jacket and book. Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,15
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Richard Lesley 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,34
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The cover are grey. Illustrated by Webster Murray. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abacus 2025
Serie: Detective Galileo, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - Detective Galileo
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,98
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 4.96x0.94x7.72 inches. In Stock.

"Here Lies" preceded by "The Indian Culture"
Artaud, Antonin/ Stephen, Barber (Translator)/ Murray, Ros (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,98
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 70 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,89
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 269 pages. 0.85x0.56x0.08 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pegasus Crime 2010
Serie: Patrik Hedstrom, Buch 1 von 11. Buch 1 von 11 - Patrik Hedstrom
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
THE ADVENTURES OF PINOCCHIO, ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY, COPYRIGHT 1946,
C. Collodi; Fritz Kredel [Illustrator]; M. A. Murray [Translator];
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,64
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very GOOD. NONE. PUBLISHED 1946. Cover design is identical to listing image.Previous owner's name with date in blue ink on the front illustrated endpapers. Top of cloth spine at front cover has 2" split revealing board and cloth starting to fray. Board corners are all bumped, frayed exposing boards and each e…nd of spine is frayed also. Page 13 has been scribbled in yellow highlighter but still readable.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Penguin Workshop 2023
Serie: ¿Quién fue?, Buch 22 von 27. Buch 22 von 27 - ¿Quién fue?
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,72
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. dgs edition. 112 pages. Spanish language. 7.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Murray, Jake (illustrator).

The Silence of St. Thomas: Three Essays
Pieper, Josef/ Murray, John (Translator)/ O'Connor, Daniel (Translator)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,25
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3revised ed edition. 122 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,31
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 206 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: R & S Books, Stockholm - New York - London - Adelaide - Toronto 1992
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USASecond Edition Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Tight binding, clean interior. Boards have minor wear and scuffs. Interior unmarked, b/w illustrations throughout. "Once their was a little old man who didn't have any friends, until a big dog with an elegantly curled tail appeared on his doorstep." 5…3 pp. Eriksson, Eva (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Books 2003
Serie: Kurt Wallander Mysteries, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - Kurt Wallander Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,80
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 279 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,09
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,23
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 269 pages. 0.85x0.56x0.08 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Books 2003
Serie: Kurt Wallander Mysteries, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - Kurt Wallander Mysteries
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 279 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Your Ad Could Go Here: Stories
Zabuzhko, Oksana/ Hryn, Halyna (Translator)/ Keefer, Janice Kulyk (Translator)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,98
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 241 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abacus 2025
Serie: Detective Galileo, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - Detective Galileo
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,19
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 5.98x0.87x9.13 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Janco Dada Museum 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Near Fine. Paperback edition. Text in Hebrew and English. unpaginated, quarto paperback. light cover wear yet wraps clean, tight binding, interior clean throughout. bi-lingual; Hebrew and English text.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minotaur Books 2025
Serie: Detective Galileo, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - Detective Galileo
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,15
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.26x5.38x1.01 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minotaur Books 2025
Serie: Detective Galileo, Buch 5 von 5. Buch 5 von 5 - Detective Galileo
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,15
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.26x5.38x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: tPublished by A. L. Burt Company c. 1930, 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. There is fading at the spine. Binding is intact. Previous owner's name is on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Oxford University Press 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1915). Published by Oxford University Press, 1910. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with gilt top stain and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any… questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Penguin Workshop 2023
Serie: ¿Quién fue?, Buch 22 von 27. Buch 22 von 27 - ¿Quién fue?
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,83
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. dgs edition. 112 pages. Spanish language. 7.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Murray, Jake (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minotaur Books 2024
Serie: The Kyoichiro Kaga, Buch 4 von 4. Buch 4 von 4 - The Kyoichiro Kaga
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,00
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.25x5.38x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Ukrainian 2023
Serie: Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;, Buch 9 von 15. Buch 9 von 15 - Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,03
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 140 pages. Ukrainian language. 8.00x5.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,09
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 315 pages. 8.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Torture Camp on Paradise Street
Aseyev, Stanislav/ Tompkins, Zenia (Translator)/ Murray, Nina (Translator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Ukrainian 2022
Serie: Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;, Buch 4 von 15. Buch 4 von 15 - Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,23
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Love Life (Harvard Library of Ukrainian Literature)
Lutsyshyna, Oksana (Author)/ Pavlyshyn, Marko (Introduction)/ Murray, Nina (Translator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press 2024
Serie: Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;, Buch 10 von 15. Buch 10 von 15 - Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,50
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.00x5.00x7.87 inches. In Stock.

Cassandra A Dramatic Poem
Ukrainka, Lesia/ Murray, Nina (Translator)/ Pavlyshyn, Marko (Introduction by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Ukrainian 2024
Serie: Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;, Buch 7 von 15. Buch 7 von 15 - Harvard library of Ukrainian literature;
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,50
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 263 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.