EUR 7,85
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 104.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: The Bodley Head, 1926
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content age-toned, some loose plates, 258pp. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Associated Newspapers Ltd, London, 1922
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. 5th or later Edition. Sixth Edition, 212pp + adverts, harcover, bound in green pictorial cloth, lacks green cloth on spine but binding holding, fair condition, Associated Newspapers Ltd, London, 1922.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: John Lane.The Bodley Head
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,80
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: London : Associated Newspapers, 1919
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vi, 200p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Notes; Includes index. Advertisements follow text. Subjects; Cooking. Cookery books. Recipes. Housekeeping. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London, John Lane the Bodley Head Ltd., 1926
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First Cheap Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxii ; 258 pages ; ill. 22 cm. Subjects : Little Women of 1889. Traveling. Execution. Early Victorian fashions. Bull Baiting. Silhouettes. Etiquette. Historical. Hairdressing. Millinery. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ARCHIBALD CONSTABLE & CO, LONDON, 1903
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. The boards are heavily rubbed with some bumping and fraying to the edges and corners, with discolouring. Name penned to ffep dated 1905, foxing to inside covers and mild throughout. The binding is firm. The pages are clear and crease free with tanning. This book has 252 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,24
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,24
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Archibald Constable & Co, 1902
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1902. No edition remarks. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout, heavy to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have notable edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to board edges and spine, which has notable crushing and tearing to ends. Book has backward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Large water stains to boards.
Verlag: John Lane the Bodley Head, London, 1931,, 1931
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xx,265pp, illustrated, somebrowning and foxing throughout, flyleaf removed and inner hinges cracked, purple cloth, worn, torn at top of spine, Fair condition / no dustwrapper.
EUR 32,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: John Lane the Bodley Head, London. 1931., 1931
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st Ed. 8vo. xix + 265pp. 83 b/w ills. from contemporary sources, foxing. Original boards, slightly faded spine. Purple cloth with gold text. US$10.
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Constable, 1912
Anbieter: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, NTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Dark green boards with black lettering to a red spine. Lean to boards, with back board beginning to come away. Inscription to inside front page, no further inscriptions, 256pp. Clean pages throughout. (Any digital image available on request).
Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd.
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Lane, The Bodley Head Ltd., London, 1933
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 37,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Lacking jacket. Blue cloth binding. Browning to page edges. Foxing to first and last few pages, text is otherwise clean throughout. Autobiography of the celebrated domestic economy author. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 6 x 8.75 inches (15 x 22 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: 8vo. xvii, [1], 296.