Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Spine canted.; Facsimile reprint of the 1921 edition. ; 8vo; 242 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,15
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dawson's Book Shop, Los Angeles, 1942
Anbieter: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Ex Library. Brown cover 92p. Prepared by Ellen Shaffer and Lucile Hall Library stamp red Tp library pocket rear White library sticker tail Tears on front right edge and tears rear edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick A Stokes, New York, 1926
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Blue Cloth, Gilt. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Dustjacket. 265 Illustrations (illustrator). 1st Edition. 394 Pp. Top Edge Gilt, Deckled Edges. Fourth Printing. Book Is Near Fine, Just A Touch Of Wear At Corners. Bookplate Of Willard Whitcomb Morse, Benefactor Of The Shedd Memorial Art Books At Carlton College. Dust Jacket Printed In Blue, Overlaid With Leaf-Like Pattern Of Gilt. Dj Edgeworn, Chipping At Edges, Not Price Clipped [$10 In 1926].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Louis ; Toronto ; London : C.V. Mosby Company, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0801651948 ISBN 13: 9780801651946
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition ; xviii, 1484 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0801651948; 9780801651946; National Library: 8218698 LCCN: 82-6450 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610/.3/21 ; OCLC: 8431908 ; blue flexible boards ; no dustjacket ; front hinge starting ; "Explanatory definitions to terminology particularly useful to nurses, as well as other health professionals. Also includes eponyms, abbreviations, illustrations, a color atlas of human anatomy, and 16 appendixes. 1st ed., 1983." ; Contents: Vocabulary -- Color atlas of human anatomy -- Units of measurement -- Symbols -- A tabular atlas of the anatomy and physiology of the human body -- Normal laboratory values -- Nurtition -- Health history : a subjective database -- Maternity and obstetrics -- Pediatrics -- Mental health -- Dimensions of pharmacology -- The nursing profession : associations in the United States and Canada and a directory of health care workers -- Directory of addresses -- Leading health problems and communicable diseases. ; creases on a few pages ; name on front endpaper ; VG. Book.
EUR 30,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 38,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
EUR 40,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015862624 ISBN 13: 9781015862623
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. New Therapeutical Agents | Willard H. Morse | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783566074418 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1560118733 ISBN 13: 9781560118732
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 57,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnCitizens academies have emerged as an innovative way local governments are investing in civic infrastructure through the civic education of their citizens. The Citizens Academy Handbook offers important insights to commun.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1356967787 ISBN 13: 9781356967780
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015857345 ISBN 13: 9781015857346
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Singing Tree Press, Detroit, 1969
Anbieter: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No DJ. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition Thus/Reprint. First Edition Thus/Reprint. Hardcover. Originally published by the Wilmington Society of Fine Arts (Delaware, 1921). Includes a biographical sketch of the artist by Henry Mills Alden (Harper's Magazine, January 1912). Complete bibliography of Pyle's work (books, periodicals, programmes, bookplates, etc.). Includes subject index of all illustration. An outstanding reference volume. Very minor shelf/edge wear, else tight, bright and unmarred. Blue cloth boards, black ink label, gilt lettering and decorative elements, blue endpages, frontispiece. 8vo. 242pp plus 24 np plate pages. Illus. (b/w plates). Index.
Verlag: Printed for Dawson's Book Shop by The Ward Ritchie Press, 1939., 1939
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. - Octavo, softcover bound in printed cream wraps. The wraps are lightly bumped. 12 pages plus colophon. Illustrated with a black-and-white frontispiece. Near fine. Limited edition of 250 copies, of which 50 were for presentation to members of the Zamorano Club of Los Angeles.The frontispiece is a reproduction of Morse's bookplate designed by Howard Pyle which appeared in each book in his collection. In addition, a book label for the particular collection to which the item belonged with ruled lines for bibliographical information was tipped in at the rear of each book. An actual specimen of one of these labels is tipped onto the rear inside wrap. The label is this copy is for "First Editions / Manuscripts, Etc.".
Verlag: Wilmington, DE: The Wilmington Society of the Fine Arts, 1921., 1921
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. - Octavo, gray paper covered boards backed with a cream paper covered spine with a printed paper label on the front cover. The covers are bumped & rubbed. The spine is darkened & stained with the paper chipped at the head & tail of the spine. The front joint is split and there is a tiny split to the top of the rear joint. x & 242 pages. Illustrated in black-and-white with a portrait frontispiece & a section of full-page facsimiles. There is light offsetting from the frontispiece to the title. The contents are very good. Limited edition of 500 numbered copies "Issued and Distributed to the Contributing Members of the Society and to the Public Libraries of the Principal Cities of This Country".From the library of author Estelle Jussim with her ink signature on the front endpaper and with a few pencil markings in the text. Laid in are slips noting library books which she wants and three draft pages, written in ink, of an essay or book.
Verlag: Leopold Classic Library, 2016
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 286 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Wilmington Society of Fine Arts, Wilmington, 1921
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: good. Howard Pyle (illustrator). Limited. Foreword by N.C. Wyeth. 244 pages. Tall 8vo, full brown pebbled leather (faded; spine rubbed & worn; joints partially cracked and repaired); gilt top, other edges uncut; gilt dentelles & marbled end--leaves. Wilmington Society of Fine Arts, 1921. Special limited edition of this important reference work. Number 8 of only 12 copies , each containing an original pencil drawing by Howard Pyle, each signed by the compilers, and the Foreword signed by N.C. Wyeth. This copy was inscribed by the compilers to American artist Stanley M. Arthurs, whose name label is on the end paper. The drawing by Pyle, measuring 4 x 6 inches is a 3/4 profile of a young girl wearing a fancy hat.