Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Business Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1618532359 ISBN 13: 9781618532350
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge Business Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1618530968 ISBN 13: 9781618530967
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0324119976 ISBN 13: 9780324119978
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marzi & Munsell, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 26 Pages.
Verlag: Greenleaf
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cost Accounting: Processing, Evaluating and Using Cost Data (World Student) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley 01/12/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0201055236 ISBN 13: 9780201055238
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Of Chicago Round Table, Chicago, 1948
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 14 Pages, Previous Owner Small Stamp O/W Sound.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: U.S. Government Printing Offie, Washington,D.C., 1960
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Small two sided broadside with a horizontal crease A reprint from Congressional Record: Proceedings and Debates of the 86th Congress, Second Session.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marzani and Munsell, Publishers, New York, NY, 1965
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Likely first edition, ca. 1965. Tightly bound in stapled wraps with contributions from 19 senators. 25 pages, 9" X 6" format. The covers show light rippling and soiling. The contents remain clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 690 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Signiert
Long-time Oregon senator who championed the cause of farmers and laborers. Bold signature and inscription in blue ballpoint, heavy stock 5" X 3" card, n.p., 1971 April 23. Fine. With original envelope. Nice example.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0316817155 ISBN 13: 9780316817158
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed ; 89 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780316817158, 0316817155 OCLC 21594146 ; Dewey: 598.8/99 ; LC No QL696.A558 S76 1989 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; "Attract amazing hummingbirds to your backyard! With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny, jewel-like birds to your own yard. The Stokes Hummingbird Book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. The book includes:Range maps and full-color photographs to help you identify and locate hummingbirdsInformation on how to select the proper feeders, what to use in them, when to put them up, and when to take them downAdvice on what flowers to plant to attract hummingbirds in your part of the country" ; "Attract amazing hummingbirds to your backyard! With this comprehensive, beautifully illustrated guide, you'll find it easy to attract these tiny jewel-like birds to your own yard. The Stokes Hummingbird Book provides all the information you need to bring hummingbirds up close, identify them, and understand their fascinating and varied behavior. The book includes: * Range maps and full-color photographs to help you identify and locate hummingbirds * Information on how to select the proper feeders, what to use in them, when to put them up, and when to take them down * Advice on what flowers to plant to attract hummingbirds in your part of the country * Amazing facts about hummingbirds, such as how fast they fly and how much they weigh * Guidelines for photographing hummingbirds * Complete information on hummingbird behavior, including flight displays, breeding habits, and feeding * A resource list for hummingbird supplies." ; Lillian and Donald Stokesare two of the most trusted names in bird & nature writing. They divides their time between Carlisle, Massachusetts & Sanibel, Florida ; FINE. Book.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 863 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1523.
Verlag: Washington: GPO,, 1961
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 40 pp, issued as 87th Congress, 1st Session, Committee Print; very good in self wrappers; an Inter-American Economic Conference. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0538844353 ISBN 13: 9780538844352
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: n.p. Chicago, Ilinois, 1968
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[4] pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Press release promoting "Law & Disorder," for a "special one-issue magazine" to be published October 17, 1968 which features work by Arthur Shay. "Cover and contents are expected to raise a storm of controversy between 'law and order' and the civil-libertarian factions of American society." The magazine looks specifically at police violence and poses the question "who will protect the public when the police violate the law?" Contributors to include Arthur Miller, William Styron, Wayne Morse, Studs Terkel, Murray Kempton, Hugh Hefner, Bill Mauldin, Huntley & Brinkley, Shana Alexander, David Levine, Paul O'Dwyer, Nelson Algren, I.F. Stone, LeRoy Neiman, James Cameron, and Arthur Shay. Very Good. Light handling marks and edge wear.
Verlag: American Association of School Administrators, Washington, D. C., 1950
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Washington, D.C.: American Association of School Administrators, 1950. First edition. 8vo. Trade paperback, 240 pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Speeches given at the 76th Annual Convention in Atlantic City, NJ. Light soiling to covers. Very good.