Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute for Creation Research, 2020
ISBN 10: 1946246514 ISBN 13: 9781946246516
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. Park Press, Baltimore, MD, 1978
ISBN 10: 0839112998 ISBN 13: 9780839112990
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 277 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Pristine Press and Media, 2025
ISBN 10: 1969642300 ISBN 13: 9781969642302
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department of Agriculture, Hobart, 1978
Anbieter: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Very near fine. Slight sunning along the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691245177 ISBN 13: 9780691245171
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. 480, col photos, col illus, col distribution maps. . PB. NEW. . The essential field guide to all of Europe's major habitats - visually stunning, meticulously researched, and packed with invaluable information.Europe is a place of natural wonders, from the icy expanses of the tundra to the arid beauty of deserts and the lush vibrancy of rainforests. This illustrated guide covers all the continent's major habitats, providing an invaluable resource for understanding and preserving its breathtaking landscapes, ecosystems, and wildlife. Unlike standard habitat classification systems that focus solely on plant communities, Habitats of Europe offers a unique approach to understanding habitats by combining animal assemblages with descriptions of habitat structure, climate, soils, and vegetation. Perfect for nature lovers and ecologists. Whether you're a seasoned ecologist or a curious nature lover, this one-of-a-kind field guide will inspire you to explore and protect the rich biodiversity of Europe.* Features engaging, fact-filled descriptions of 56 major habitats.* Includes a wealth of climate graphs, silhouettes, and breathtaking colour photos.* Presents an easy-to-use system for assessing and understanding habitats - developed in collaboration with experts in conservation, birding, and tour guiding.* Encourages the reader to look beyond individual species and understand the intricate interactions that define each ecosystem.* Makes habitat science accessible to a wider audience, enticing the reader to discover more about the continent and its ecology.* An ideal travel companion for birders, naturalists, and wildlife enthusiasts.* The go-to reference for conservation organizations, ecologists, and policymakers. [9780691245171].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Press Ltd, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0333226062 ISBN 13: 9780333226063
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in acceptable condition. No jacket. Ex-library. Proceedings of a British Pharmacological Society International Symposium on the Hypothalamus held on Thursday, September 8th, 1977 at the University of Manchester, U.K. Boards and spine are lightly marked. Spine ends are lightly bumped. Stamps on lightly marked page block, FEP and copyright page. Labels on front pastedown and FEP. Marks, light creases and highlighter on some pages. Binding is visible on last index page, but remains intact. Contents remain legible throughout. HCW. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.39x5.43x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London W Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1967
Anbieter: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition: Black bds., gold titles, 180 x 250 mm., 600 grms., 128 pp., with Lexicon of Technical Terms, illustrated throughout with photographs, crease line on ffep., original photographic dw., worn and chipped on edges and crns., G-/VG copy.
Verlag: Excerpta Médica, International Congress Series nº 344, 1975, Londres., 1975
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
24x17. 129 pgs. Láminas en b/n. Contiene gráficas. Papel couché. Una página con pocas líneas subrayadas a boli. 630072.
Verlag: Launceston Department of Agriculture Tasmania nd
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
Very good softcover, 100p.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Barcelona 1982, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Barcelona 1982. ESPAXS. Tomo 7. 232 pp. 24.5x17.5. Rústica.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
255 Seiten, Verlags-Nr. 639; illustrierter Einband; ---- Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, Kopfschnitt angestaubt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
255 Seiten, Verlags-Nr. 580; illustrierter Einband; Kopffarbschnitt; ---- papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, Kopfschnitt gering stockfleckig, ansonsten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
254 Seiten, Verlags-Nr. 609; illustrierter Einband; Kopffarbschnitt; ---- papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
255 Seiten, Verlags-Nr.: 796; Kopffarbschnitt; illustrierter Einband; ---- Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
238 Seiten, Verlags-Nr.: 841; illustrierter Einband; ---- Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, Kopfschnitt gering stockfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
256 Seiten, Verlags-Nr. 755; illustrierter Einband; ---- papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, Kopfschnitt gering stockfleckig, ansonsten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
254 Seiten, Verlags-Nr. 685; illustrierter Einband; Kopffarbschnitt; ---- geringe Gebrauchsspuren, papierbedingt nachgedunkelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband. 252 Seiten, (Verlags-Nr. 765); ---- papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
253 Seiten, Verlags-Nr.: 818; illustrierter Einband; Kopffarbschnitt; ---- Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
239 Seiten, Verlags-Nr. 830; Kopffarbschnitt; illustrierter Einband; ---- geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
253 Seiten, Verlags-Nr.: 963; Kopffarbschnitt; illustrierter Einband; ---- Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Marl-Hüls, Paul Feldmann-Verlag, (ca. 1955)., 1955
Anbieter: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Deutschland
255 Seiten, Verlags-Nr.: 722; illustrierter Einband; Kopffarbschnitt; ---- Seiten papierbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 Kl.-8°, Gebundene Ausgabe / Pappband.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.75x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 55,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Triffin I. Morris is head of the graduate costume production program at the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Milly S. Barranger Distinguished Professor of the Practice, and costume director of PlayMakers Repertory Company. Sh.