Morgan lorraine (23 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,03
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,97
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Great Debates in Commercial and Corporate Law (Great Debates in Law)
Johnston, Andrew (Editor) / Talbot, Lorraine (Editor) / Morgan, Jonathan (Contributor) / Mitchell, Catherine (Contributor) / Hudson, Emily (Contributor) / Villiers, Charlotte (Contributor) / Harrison, Peter (Contributor) / Russell, Roseanne (Contributor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Red Globe Press 2020
Serie: Great Debates in Law, Buch 9 von 11. Buch 9 von 11 - Great Debates in Law
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,76
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 255 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,40
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2013 edition. 250 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,67
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. 5.12x1.22x7.32 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer International Publishing 2025
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,79
EUR 62,12 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This open access book constitutes revised selected papers from the workshops held at the 25th International Conference on Agile Software Development, XP 2024, which took place in Bozen-Bolzano, Italy, during June 04-07, 2024.XP is the premier agile s…oftware development conference combining research and practice. It is a unique forum where agile researchers, practitioners, thought leaders, coaches, and trainers get together to present and discuss their most recent innovations, research results, experiences, concerns, challenges, and trends. XP conferences provide an informal environment to learn and trigger discussions and welcome both people new to agile and seasoned agile practitioners. This year's conference was held with the theme 'Reflect, Adapt, Envision'.The 29 papers included in this volume were carefully reviewed and selected from 58 submissions to the following tracks:International Workshop on Advances in Software Intensive StartupsWorkshop on AI for Agile Software Engineering (AI4ASE)2nd International Workshop on Global and Hybrid Work in Software Engineering (GoHyb)11th International Workshop on Large-Scale Agile DevelopmentWorkshop on the AI Scrum Master: Incorporating AI Into Your Agile Practices and ProcessesAgile Training and Education TrackPhD Symposium TrackPosters Track.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,22
EUR 61,83 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book contains the refereed proceedings of the 4th International Conference on Lean Enterprise Software and Systems, LESS 2013, held in Galway, Ireland, in December 2013.LESS fosters interactions between practitioners and researchers by joining t…he lean product development and the agile software development communities in a highly collaborative environment. Each year, the program combines novelties and recent research results that make new ideas thrive during and after the conference. This year, the conference agenda was expanded to incorporate topics such as portfolio management, open innovation and enterprise transformation.The 14 papers selected for this book represent a diverse range of experiences, studies and theoretical achievements. They are organized in four sections on lean software development, quality and performance, case studies and emerging developments.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Agile Processes in Software Engineering and Extreme Programming - Workshops | XP 2024 Workshops, Bozen-Bolzano, Italy, June 4-7, 2024, Revised Selected Papers | Lodovica Marchesi (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Business Information Processing | xvi | Englisch | 2025 | Springer | EAN 9783031727…801 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,08
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. The XP conference series established in 2000 was the first conference dedicated to agile processes in software engineering. The idea of the conference is to offer a unique setting for advancing the state of the art in the research and practice of agile proc.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,75
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Lean Enterprise Software and Systems | 4th International Conference, LESS 2013, Galway, Ireland, December 1-4, 2013, Proceedings | Brian Fitzgerald (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Business Information Processing | xiv | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783642449291 | Verantwortliche Person fü…r die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,49
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 276 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This open access book constitutes revised selected papers from the workshops held at the 25th International Conference on Agile Software Development, XP 2024, which took place in Bozen-Bolzano, Italy, during June 04-07, 2024.XP…is the premier agile software development conference combining research and practice. It is a unique forum where agile researchers, practitioners, thought leaders, coaches, and trainers get together to present and discuss their most recent innovations, research results, experiences, concerns, challenges, and trends.¿ XP conferences provide an informal environment to learn and trigger discussions and welcome both people new to agile and seasoned agile practitioners. This year's conference was held with the theme "Reflect, Adapt, Envision".The 29 papers included in this volume were carefully reviewed and selected from 58 submissions to the following tracks: International Workshop on Advances in Software Intensive Startups Workshop on AI for Agile Software Engineering (AI4ASE) 2nd International Workshop on Global and Hybrid Work in Software Engineering (GoHyb) 11th International Workshop on Large-Scale Agile Development Workshop on the AI Scrum Master: Incorporating AI Into Your Agile Practices and Processes Agile Training and Education Track PhD Symposium Track Posters Track.

The Probabilistic Revolution. Volume 1: Ideas in History. Volume 2 : Ideas in the Sciences
KRÜGER, Lorenz; DASTON, Lorraine J.; HEIDELBERGER, Michael; GIGERENZER, Gerd & Mary S. MORGAN (eds.):
- Softcover
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 113,40
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No d/j as Published. First Paperback Edition. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.PRICED FOR THE TWO VOLUME SET.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,47
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book contains the refereed proceedings of the 4th International Conference on Lean Enterprise Software and Systems, LESS 2013, held in Galway, Ireland, in December 2013.LESS fosters interactions between practitioners and researchers by j…oining the lean product development and the agile software development communities in a highly collaborative environment. Each year, the program combines novelties and recent research results that make new ideas thrive during and after the conference. This year, the conference agenda was expanded to incorporate topics such as portfolio management, open innovation and enterprise transformation.The 14 papers selected for this book represent a diverse range of experiences, studies and theoretical achievements. They are organized in four sections on lean software development, quality and performance, case studies and emerging developments.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 43,93
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 258 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Readerful Rise: Oxford Reading Level 8: Mixed Pack
Morgan, Hawys; Thomas, Isabel; Gayton, Sam; Gregory, Lorraine; Farooki, Roopa; Hagger-Holt, Sarah
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,65
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

The Art of Painting Animals: Learn to create beautiful animal portraits in oil, acrylic, and watercolor (Collector's Series)
Aaseng, Maury, Gray, Lorraine, Morgan, Jason, Watson, Deb, Watts, Toni, Tugwell, Kate
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 222,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Readerful Rise: Oxford Reading Level 8: Class Pack
Morgan, Hawys; Thomas, Isabel; Gayton, Sam; Gregory, Lorraine; Farooki, Roopa; Hagger-Holt, Sarah
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 202,83
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 446,73
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. 7.44x3.54x10.24 inches. In Stock.

Readerful Rise: Oxford Reading Level 8: Class Pack Morgan, Hawys; Thomas, Isabel; Gayton, Sam; Gregory, Lorraine; Farooki, Roopa; Hagger-Holt, Sarah
Morgan, Hawys; Thomas, Isabel; Gayton, Sam; Gregory, Lorraine; Farooki, Roopa; Hagger-Holt, Sarah
- Softcover
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, DeutschlandBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 599,90
EUR 39,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: gut. 2024. Readerful Rise: Oxford Reading Level 8: Class Pack In deutscher Sprache. pages.

Verlag: ARTFORUM 1980
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaniencastlebooksbcn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,00
EUR 34,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Energism: An Attitude Ronny H. Cohen Picasso: The Surrealist Realist Excerpts from a conversation between Roland Penrose and Dominique Bozo Passive Action/Active Passion Conrad Atkinson Independent Video: The First Fifteen Years Barbara London A Chr…onology of Video Activity in the United States: 1965 1980 Barbara London with Lorraine Zippay Random Access Information Nam June Paik Breaking the Silence: The Spectator as Speaker Kenneth Baker St. John s Rotary Arc Richard Serra Better Never than Late: The Late Entries to the Chicago Tribune Competition John Vinci COLUMNS FEATURES REVIEWS NEW YORK Kenneth Baker on Ralph Humphrey Hal Foster on Massimo Scolari Hal Foster on Eve Sonneman Hal Foster on Michael Heizer J. Hoberman on Jack Smith Amy Taubin on Robert Breer Amy Taubin on Ernie Gehr Colin L. Westerbeck, Jr. on The New Vision Colin L. Westerbeck, Jr. on Photography of the Fifties Colin L. Westerbeck, Jr. on Robert Walker Colin L. Westerbeck, Jr. on Merle Steir Tony Whitfield on Vigilance: An Exhibition of Artists' Books Exploring Strategies for Social Change Robert Broner on Jack Sonenberg Shelley Rice on System/Inquiry/Translation Shelley Rice on Hermine Freed Shelley Rice on Film as Installation Ronny H. Cohen on Ronald Bladen Ronny H. Cohen on The Italian Wave Nancy Princenthal on Seven Toronto Artists Joan Casademont on George Landow Joan Casademont on Margaret Harrison Joan Casademont on Judy Tomkins CAMBRIDGE Kenneth Baker on Ann & Patrick Poirier CHICAGO Jack Burnham on Beverly Feldmann FORT WORTH Susan Platt on Roy Fridge SAN FRANCISCO Mary Stofflet on Nina Wise & Lauren Elder SOUTHAMPTON/LONDON Stuart Morgan on Theatre of Mistakes, Homage to Morandi AMSTERDAM/EINDHOVEN Micky Piller on Sigurdur Gudmundsson EINDHOVEN Micky Piller on Arnulf Rainer.
Weitere BilderThe Probabilistic Revolution: VOL.1 Ideas in History + VOL.2 Ideas in the Sciences
Lorenz Krüger Lorraine J. Daston and Michael Heidelberger Gerd Gigerenzer Morgan
Verlag: MIT press 1990
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 53,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide couvertures défraîchies frottées intérieurs propres tranches ternies. in8. 1990. Broché. 2 volume(s). Fair.
Weitere BilderThe Probabilistic Revolution: Volume 1; Ideas in History & The Probabilistic Revolution: Volume 2; Ideas in the Sciences
Krüger, Lorenz; Daston, Lorraine J.; Heidelberger, Michael (Editors) & Krüger, Lorenz; Gigerenzer, Gerd; Morgan, Mary S. (Editors)
Verlag: A Bradford Book | The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts | London, England 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, USABooks Boheme
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 173,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Second Printing. :: Two Volume Set :: This monumental work traces the rise, the transformation, and the diffusion of probabilistic and statistical thinking in the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. :: Bound in publisher's deep navy-blue cloth, title, editors, an…d publisher's emblem lettered down spine in gold. Volume 1 (ISBN 0262111187) Octavo (9 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches; 235 x 155 millimeters). 449 pages. Volume 2 (ISBN 0262111195) Octavo (identical measurements). 459 pages. Condition: Near Fine / Very Good+, both volumes and dust jackets. Slightest wear upon dust jackets along the edges. Petite dust stains upon the top of the textblock of Volume 1. The set is in beautiful shape, bindings square, interior clean, minimal shelf-wear.