Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Book Company, 1906
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked with some page-turn soiling marks. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine chipped on edges and with tape. Binding still fairly strong. Previous owner's name/inscription on end paper. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York; London, 1902
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Orange pebbled cloth with gilt spine title. Faint stamp mark on the front end paper, pages are clean and without foxing. B14.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: American Book Co, NY, 1903
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: G+; cover some soil & edgewear. B&W photos (illustrator).
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: American Book Company, 1901
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by American Book Company, 1901. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear, previous owners name on flyleaf and binding visible on inside cover. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: American Book Company, New York, 1915
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Later printing. 634pp. Owner name, about 50 pages with neat red marker underlining or small marks in text, gutters starting, binding slightly cocked and worn, good or better. A revision of Morey's "Outlines of Ancient History.".
EUR 28,74
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1891
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. New York, 1891; brick red cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped and scuffed; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on second front end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 433 pages.
EUR 30,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,26
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,09
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1884
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1884. First Edition, no dustjacket; covers lightly soiled, corners moderately rubbed/bumped, spine ends rubbed/bumped; edges age-toned, lightly soiled/bumped; interior lightly age-toned, previous owner's inscriptions in pencil on endpapers, pages 1 - 24 lightly bumped/creased at bottom corner, text is clean with no marks; binding tight. First Edition. hardcover. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boulder (Colo.), Geological Society of America, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813711851 ISBN 13: 9780813711850
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. XX, 404 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w15453 0813711851 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
EUR 26,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.