Verlag: New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York: Random House, 1960, 1960
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Mercury Press Inc, 1983
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages, mailing label.
PAP. Zustand: New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. Seiten 55-59 Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten und stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).
Verlag: Field Sports, Bradford, 1954
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 72pp. b/w photographs. Contains over 30 articles on Shooting, Hunting, Wild Fowling, Beagling, Bird Life, Coursing, Stalking, Otter Hunting, Fishing Falconry and the natural history of the British Countryside.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241543321 ISBN 13: 9781241543327
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: FISCHER FINE ART LIMITED, 1972
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No edition stated. Publication of 47 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, small tear and edge worn. There is minor foxing. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 312.
Verlag: Rome : The British School at Rome, 1993
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Text in Italian and English. Artists featured in the exhibition (listed on p. [7]) : Tim Anstey, Claire Banks, Adam Dant, David Dernie, Martin Goalen, Brendan Hansbro, Sioban Piercy, Jeanine Richards, Daphne Wright, Stephen Duncan, Sally Moore, Kathy Prendergast, Carol Robertson, Helen Sear. Catalogue of an exhibition organised by the British Council and held at the British School at Rome, 13-28 May 1993. Text (by Jon Thompson) in Italian and English. Description: 71 pages : illustrations (some colour), portraits, plans ; 22 cm.
Verlag: Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 25,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextFrom the early mining days to the current tourism-based economy, the Eagle River watershed (ERW) in central Colorado has undergone a sequence of land-use changes that has affected the hydrology, habitat, and water quality of t.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macdonald Stewart Art Centre, Guelph, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 0920810012 ISBN 13: 9780920810019
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Evan Penny; Colette Whiten; Lunn Donoghue; Phil Richards; Robert Young Jonathan Smith; Jim Brodie; Darci Schuler-Mallon; Annette Dyon; Ian Carr-Harris; Robert Iveson; William Moore; Michael Snow; Paul Beliveau; David Magee; Ken Nutt (illustrator). First Edition. 36 pages. 8 x 10". Illustrated in colour and black and white. Catalogue for an exhibition in Guelph and Burlington from 3 May through 26 July, 1981, which united 24 artists who share a concern with the portrayal of the real as opposed to the imaginary. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241543321 ISBN 13: 9781241543327
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 29,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houston, TX : Graphic Design Press, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 091700101X ISBN 13: 9780917001017
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 100 pp. : color illustrations ; 30 cm. ; ISBN: 091700101X ; LCCN: 85-80069 ; OCLC: 13023231 ; LC: NC1807.U5; Dewey: 769.5 ; "[C]hronicles for the first time the Texas graphic art movement and some of the people that fueled that movement .you will find the design, photography, illustration and production values, audacity, and sense of humor that have brought Texas design to a position of world importance."--dustjacket ; stiff paper wrappers in color illustrated dustjacket ; tear to top front of dustjacket ; some scuffing and marks; store stamp on front ep, else VG/G. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241543321 ISBN 13: 9781241543327
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - bTitle:/b High Tide. Songs of joy and vision from the present-day poets of Great Britain and America, etc.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.br/br/The POETRY & DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. br/br/++++br/The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification:br/++++br/br/b/b British Librarybr/b/b Richards, Gertrude Moore; br/b/b nullbr/b/b 8º.br/b/b 011648.ff.181.br/.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Mark Glazebrook / Mayor Gallery, London, 1984
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Almost AS NEW. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 56pp on glossy art paper, numerous b/w illustrations in text, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (overlapping cover edges very slightly creased). An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 264 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108497551 ISBN 13: 9781108497558
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.