Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 93 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780443070617.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0241101786.
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 169 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780443070624.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 4th Edition. Textbook in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Access code included/intact. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0193154463.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0193154463.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780853744849.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proceedings of the Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Magazine, Volume 76, 1981., 1981
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb6pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: PSI, 1991
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,09
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomson Learning Australia, 1983
ISBN 10: 0170051811 ISBN 13: 9780170051811
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Moore, Inga (illustrator). 196 pages.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York - Chichester - Brisbane - Toronto - Singapore, 1988
ISBN 10: 0471802352 ISBN 13: 9780471802358
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Tight binding, clean interior. Gray boards with bright silver and green decoration; minor wear and bumping to corners. Previous owner name on ffep, text unmarked. 371 pages including appendix, glossary and index.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Spanisch
ISBN 10: 8476450036 ISBN 13: 9788476450031
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Vida, Herencia y Desarrollo', explora en profundidad los conceptos de la vida, la herencia genética y el desarrollo biológico. Publicado en 1985 por CLIE, está escrito por J. N. Moore y otros autores. Es una obra que aborda temas científicos y biológicos, ideal para estudiantes y profesionales interesados en comprender los fundamentos de la biología y la genética. EAN: 9788476450031 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Vida, Herencia y Desarrollo Autor: J. N. Moore Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 166.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Uk, 1959
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 242 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Second Series, Third Printing. Book And Dust Jacket Near Fine; Price Clipped.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0193154463.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Hopkins University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801815096 ISBN 13: 9780801815096
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0801815096.