Monien burkhard (41 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 349. Ex-Library. Ink stamp and previous owner's stickers on the front cover, rubbing to the corners. Small pen marking to title page. Library catalogue sticker on colophon. Traces of sticker residue across spine foot; faintly bumped spine head and rubbed… corners. Spine face and foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with strong binding and bright text. ADG. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2002 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2228. [xviii, 438 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong ; Barcelona ; Budapest : Springer 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,20
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
kart. Zustand: Befriedigend. VIII, 389 S. : graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Besitzeintrag, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-65076 ISBN 9783540554882 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 674.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 259 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XVIII, 438 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2228. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,10
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. so7934 3540554882 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 70,49
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 680 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties…, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 86,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1996th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 94,94
EUR 12,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,91 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Research in the field of parallel computer architectures andparallel algorithms has been very successful in recentyears, and further progress isto be expected. On the otherhand, the question of basic principles of the architectureof universal paralle…l computers and their realizations isstill wide open. The answer to this question must beregarded as mostimportant for the further development ofparallel computing and especially for user acceptance.The First Heinz Nixdorf Symposium brought together leadingexperts in the field of parallel computing and itsapplications to discuss the state of the art, promisingdirections of research, and future perspectives. It was thefirst in a series of Heinz Nixdorf Symposia,intended tocover varying subjects from the research spectrum of theHeinz Nixdorf Institute of the University of Paderborn.This volume presents the proceedings of the symposium, whichwas held in Paderborn in November1992. The contributionsare grouped into four parts: parallel computation models andsimulations, existing parallel machines, communication andprogramming paradigms, and parallel algorithms.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 62,91 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the First International Symposium on Algorithmic Game Theory, SAGT 2008, held in Paderborn, Germany, in April/May 2008.The 28 revised full papes presented together with 3 invited lectures were careful…ly reviewed and selected from 60 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on routing and scheduling, markets, mechanism design, potpourri of games, solution concepts, and cost sharing.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,05 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Algorithms are a central concept in computer science. TheGerman Science Foundation (DFG) started a special jointinitiative on data structures and efficient algorithms in1986 with the aim of encouraging collaborative research onalgorithms. For a perio…d of five years about a dozenprojects were funded with an emphasis on algorithms and datastructures for geometric problems, on the one hand, andparallel and distributed algorithms, on the other.This volume contains 18 papers that are intended to give animpression of the achievements of this joint researchinitiative. The first group of papers addresses research onfundamental data structures, computational geometry, graphalgorithms, computer graphics, and spatial databases. Thesecond group of papers centers on the following problems:the design of parallel architectures and routing strategies,simulation of parallel machines, and the design ofdistributed algorithms for solving difficult problems.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 63,49 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - MessagefromtheGeneralCo-Chairs It is our pleasure to welcome you to the Eighth International Conference on High Performance Computing and to Hyderabad, a leading center for Infor- tionTechnologyinIndia.Thismessagepaystributetomanyvolunteerswho made t…his meeting possible. We are indebted to Professor Burkhard Monien for his superb e orts as p- gramchairinorganizinganexcellenttechnicalprogram.Wewouldliketothank the vice chairs, Guang Gao, Allan Gottlieb, Bruce Maggs, Cauligi Raghavendra, and Horst Simon, for their e orts in putting together a strong program comm- tee, who in turn reviewed the submissions and composed an excellent technical program.WewouldliketothankCauligiRaghavendraforhise ortsinorga- zing the invited session on networks. Many volunteers have been associated with HiPC over the years, and they have continued their excellent service in organizing the meeting: Vipin Kumar invited the keynote speakers and coordinated the keynotes, Sartaj Sahni handled the poster/presentation session, Sandhya Dwarkadas and Tulika Mitra handled - blicity, Nalini Venkatasubramanian and her assistant Mario Espinoza interfaced with the authors and Springer-Verlag in bringing out these proceedings, Manav Misra put together the tutorials, Ajay Gupta did a ne job in handling inter- tional nancial matters, Dheeraj Sanghi administered scholarships for students from Indian academia, Sudheendra Hangal handled the exhibits with inputs from R.Govindarajan,SajalDasactedasvicegeneralchair,C.P.Ravikumarand Vinod Sanjay, though not listed in the announcements, managed publicity w- hin India. We would like to thank all of them for their time and e orts. OurspecialthanksgotoA.K.P.Nambiarforhiscontinuede ortsinhandling nancial matters as well as coordinating the activities within India.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 64,16 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume contains the presentations of the Sixth Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Science (STACS 89) held at the University of Paderborn, February 16-18, 1989. In addition to papers presented in the regular program the volume contains…abstracts of software systems demonstrations which were included in this conference series in order to show applications of research results in theoretical computer science. The papers are grouped into the following thematic sections: computational geometry, automata theory and formal languages, semantics of programming languages, parallel algorithms, graph algorithms, complexity, structures, fault tolerance, completeness, distributed computing and concurrency.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. STACS 89 | 6th Annual Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Science, Paderborn, FRG, February 16-18, 1989; Proceedings | Burkhard Monien (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1989 | Springer | EAN 9783540508403 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Custom…er Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Data Structures and Efficient Algorithms | Final Report on the DFG Special Joint Initiative | Burkhard Monien (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 1992 | Springer | EAN 9783540554882 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[…at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Parallel Architectures and Their Efficient Use | First Heinz Nixdorf Symposium, Paderborn, Germany, November 11-13, 1992. Proceedings | Friedhelm Meyer Auf Der Heide (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 1993 | Springer | EAN 9783540567318 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, T…iergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. High Performance Computing - HiPC 2001 | 8th International Conference, Hyderabad, India, December, 17-20, 2001. Proceedings | Burkhard Monien (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540430094 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer… Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Algorithmic Game Theory | First International Symposium, SAGT 2008, Paderborn, Germany, April 30 - May 2, 2008, Proceedings | Burkhard Monien (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2008 | Springer | EAN 9783540793083 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 H…eidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,65
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,79
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 404 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Algorithms are a central concept in computer science. TheGerman Science Foundation (DFG) started a special jointinitiative on data structures and efficient algorithms in1986 with the aim of encouraging collaborative research onalgorithm…s. For a period of five years about a dozenprojects were funded with an emphasis on algorithms and datastructures for geometric problems, on the one hand, andparallel and distributed algorithms, on the other.This volume contains 18 papers that are intended to give animpression of the achievements of this joint researchinitiative. The first group of papers addresses research onfundamental data structures, computational geometry, graphalgorithms, computer graphics, and spatial databases. Thesecond group of papers centers on the following problems:the design of parallel architectures and routing strategies,simulation of parallel machines, and the design ofdistributed algorithms for solving difficult problems.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 43,31
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 384 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | ThisvolumecontainsthepaperspresentedattheFirstInternationalSymposium on Algorithmic Game Theory (SAGT 2008) held from April 30 to May 2 in Paderborn, Germany. The purpose of SAGT is to bring together researchers from computer science, e…conomics and mathematics to present and discuss original research at the intersection of algorithms and game theory. It is intended to cover all important areas of algorithmic game theory, such as: solution concepts in game theory; game classes (e. g. , bimatrix, potential, Bayesian); exact and appro- mate computation of equilibria; convergence and learning in games; complexity classesingametheory;algorithmicaspectsof?xed-pointtheorems;mechanisms, incentives and coalitions; cost-sharing algorithms and analysis; computational aspects of market equilibria; computational problems in economics, ?nance, - cision theory and pricing; auction algorithms and analysis; price of anarchy and its relatives; representations of games and their complexity; economic aspects of distributed computing and the Internet; network formation on the Internet; congestion, routing and network design games; game-theoretic approaches to networking problems; Byzantine game theory. There were 60 submissions. Each submission was reviewed by three P- gramme Committee members. The committee decided to accept 28 papers. The programme also included three invited talks from outstanding researchers ChristosPapadimitriou,NobelMemorialPrizewinnerReinhardSeltenandPaul Spirakis. We would like to thank all the Programme Committee members and the external reviewers who assisted them in their work. The members of the Organizing Committee as well as the developer of the EasyChair conference system deserve our gratitude for their contributions throughout the preparations.