Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844112 ISBN 13: 9781509844111
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoard book. Zustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Sproutzilla vs. Christmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1509894616 ISBN 13: 9781509894611
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Return of Sproutzilla! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Sproutzilla vs. Christmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844112 ISBN 13: 9781509844111
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). 1777384954. 4/28/2026 2:02:34 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). UK ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). UK ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). UK ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1509844112 ISBN 13: 9781509844111
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,38
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1509844112 ISBN 13: 9781509844111
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books 22/09/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). pp. 32.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Childrens Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Childrens Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Childrens Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1509844112 ISBN 13: 9781509844111
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoard book. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Childrens Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1509840850 ISBN 13: 9781509840854
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sproutzilla Vs. Christmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). : Jack adora todo de la Navidad, excepto una cosa: no le gustan las coles de Bruselas. Cuando los padres de Jack traen a casa la col más grande que jamás haya visto, las cosas están a punto de salirse de control. Sproutzilla es el vegetal navideño más malo y verde de todos los tiempos, ¡y ahora se dirige directamente hacia Santa! Depende de Jack salvar la Navidad, y solo hay una forma de hacerlo. ¡Tendrá que comerse las coles! 'Sproutzilla vs. Christmas' es el primer libro ilustrado de Tom Jamieson y Mike Byrne con Macmillan. Su historia sorprendentemente audaz y divertida sobre un brote arrasador convencerá incluso a los comedores más reacios sobre la importancia de comer sus verduras. EAN: 9781509822782 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Cómics y Manga Título: Sproutzilla vs. Christmas Autor: Tom Jamieson Editorial: Macmillan Children's Books Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books 17/10/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1509894616 ISBN 13: 9781509894611
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Childrens books, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982278X ISBN 13: 9781509822782
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Byrne, Mike (illustrator). 32 pages. 10.75x10.75x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.30x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546731083 ISBN 13: 9781546731085
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 62 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: No publisher, No Place, 1977
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Good. No publisher or place: 1977. #18 of 99 copies apparently issued (information on rear wrapper). Yellow wrappers over a zine, single stapled at the top left corner. 27 leaves, printed on single sides only. 8 ½ by 11 inches. Blank sides of each life with a stylized flame logo in blue. A collection of clip art and text juxtaposed to provide subtle commentary on the appropriated images and text themselves. Perhaps somewhat reminiscent of Jon Savage's zine "Secret Public." GOOD+ condition. Minor general toning. Faint rusting at the staples. Yellow wrapper with some wrinkling, creasing and minor soiling Staple holes at the upper left corner. (Mark Jay Collection).