Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0850456851 ISBN 13: 9780850456851
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Smelly Socks Joke Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470059908 ISBN 13: 9781470059903
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607105659 ISBN 13: 9781607105657
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0850454751 ISBN 13: 9780850454758
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841761206 ISBN 13: 9781841761206
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFlexibound. Zustand: Good. VG condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Reprint. All our Osprey books are crisp clean and tight. They may have yellowing or sunning on the spines which is typical of this series. Cover art may vary from our copy to that shown on a site like Amazon - unless the rewrite is a whole new book with a different series number, THE CONTENTS IS THE SAME. Old retail price stickers on front cover may be present. Books in our inventory may show light rubbing to finish or light shelf and edge wear (We are an open shop).
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0007927967 ISBN 13: 9780007927968
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Readerlink Distribution Services, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607105659 ISBN 13: 9781607105657
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). Reprint. A tight clean copy that shows some minor edge & corner wear w/ light rubbing to card covers only. Very Nice overall! May be some scattered foxing and yellowing to the card covers which is common for this series.
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Chappell, Mike (illustrator). AS NEW. Excellent uniform and figure paining reference book! (retail $14.95).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The British Library (Library and Information Research Reports) 1st edn, 1990
ISBN 10: 0712332138 ISBN 13: 9780712332132
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 128 pages, with 18 tables and 8 figures, a very good plus paperback [0712332138].