Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundhouse Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902886070 ISBN 13: 9781902886077
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundhouse Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902886070 ISBN 13: 9781902886077
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,39
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skyhorse Publishing May 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1510702857 ISBN 13: 9781510702851
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Rubbed corners, some light edgwear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundhouse Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1902886062 ISBN 13: 9781902886060
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Complete Chronicle of the Emperors of Rome This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thalamus Publishing 20/10/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902886054 ISBN 13: 9781902886053
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ludlow : Thalamus Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1902886070 ISBN 13: 9781902886077
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 192 p. : col. ill., col. maps, geneal. tables ; 31 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Byzantine Empire History. Byzantine Empire Church history. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundhouse Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1902886364 ISBN 13: 9781902886367
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Zustand: Good. Original purple boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrations in colour, 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thalamus Publishing, Ludlow, 2006
ISBN 10: 1902886070 ISBN 13: 9781902886077
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 189pp, hardback, purple boards gilt, well illustrated in colour, very good in a wrapper rubbed at edges.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roundhouse Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902886070 ISBN 13: 9781902886077
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Bumps/wear at edges/corners of dust jacket and hard board. Light marks/scratches to dust jacket and parts of hard board. Pages excellent/unread.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket has a repaired tear to the edge and is now in a protective sleeve. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 246 pages. 9.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Weltbild Verlag, 2009
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
gr8° Pappe ohne Schutzumschlag 192 Seiten kaum Gebrauchspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 9783828908901 Deutsch 300g.
Verlag: Weltbild Verlag Augsburg, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Quart. 192 Seiten. Gebunden. mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten, noch in Folie.
Verlag: Weltbild, Augsburg, 2009, 2009
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Deutschland
191 S., 4°, durchgehend bebildert, Oppbd., sehr guter Zustand, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet.
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Pp. Zustand: Gut. Dt. Erstausg. 192 S., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Stempel auf Vorsatz, sonst sehr sauberes Exemplar. 202156_Antike Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 891.
Pp. Dt. Erstausg. 31 cm 191 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Verlag: Weltbild Verlag, 2009
ISBN 10: 3828908624 ISBN 13: 9783828908628
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten; 9783828908628.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Anbieter: Buch et cetera Antiquariatsbuchhandel, Königswinter, NRW, Deutschland
ca. 26,5 × 21 cm Buch im guten bis sehr guten Zustand. O-Hochglanz-PpBd. 192 Seiten.
Anbieter: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 191 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren, ggf. Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz und Anstreicungen im Text, aus Raucherhaushalt, Rücken teilweise mit Klarsichtfolie beklebt H513F3B57 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.