Michael gardner ava (18 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,40
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 48 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.08 inches. In Stock. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,94
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
SAL. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.10 inches. In Stock. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,93
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
School and Library Binding. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.10 inches. In Stock. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschlandbutzle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,90
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
VHS. Zustand: Gut. B3527-114 4010232102003 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

The Bible. In the Beginning (Original photograph from the 1966 film)
Ava Gardner, Michael Parks, Peter O'Toole, George C. Scott (starring); John Huston (director); Christopher Fry (screenwriter)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1966
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1966 film. A religious epic, recounting 22 stories from the Old Testament, starting with Genesis and ending with the Binding of Isaac. Originally intended as the first film in a series presenting the entire Old Testament, although the other films ultimately failed to materialize. Soundtra…ck by Toshiro Mayuzumi, who was nominated for an Academy Award. 10 x 8 inches. Small chip and accompanying creasing at the top right corner, else Near Fine.

The Bible. In the Beginning (Original photograph from the 1966 film)
Ava Gardner, Alberto Lucantoni, Michael Parks, Peter O'Toole, George C. Scott (starring); John Huston (director); Christopher Fry (screenwriter)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1966
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1966 film, showing Ava Gardner embracing child actor Alberto Lucantoni. A religious epic, recounting 22 stories from the Old Testament, starting with Genesis and ending with the Binding of Isaac. Originally intended as the first film in a series presenting the entire Old Testament, althou…gh the other films ultimately failed to materialize. Soundtrack by Toshiro Mayuzumi, who was nominated for an Academy Award. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,02
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorMichael Gardner is the creator of Daddy Dressed Me, a fashion content blog featuring designs by the thirty-seven-year-old father and modeled by his ten-year-old daughter, Ava. Gardner started cr. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,25
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 48 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Fisher, Nadia (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Bible. In the Beginning (Two original photographs from the 1966 film)
Peter O'Toole, Michael Parks, Ava Gardner, George C. Scott (starring); John Huston (director); Christopher Fry (screenwriter)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1966
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two vintage studio still color photographs from the 1966 film. A religious epic, recounting 22 stories from the Old Testament, starting with Genesis and ending with the Binding of Isaac. Originally intended as the first film in a series presenting the entire Old Testament, although the other films ultimately failed to materializ…e. Soundtrack by Toshiro Mayuzumi, who was nominated for an Academy Award. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
Weitere BilderMayerling (Original screenplay for the 1968 film)
Terence Young (director, screenwriter); Jean Schopfer writing as Claude Anet (novel); Michael Arnold (book); Denis Cannan, Joseph Kessel (screenwriters); Omar Sharif, Catherine Deneuve, James Mason, Ava Gardner (starring)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1968
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1.646,21
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Draft script for the 1968 film. Copy belonging to production manager Mickey Delamar, with his name in manuscript ink on the front wrapper and his manuscript annotations throughout. Laid in with the screenplay are several promotional materials for the film, including two programs, an edition of The Daily Cinema magazine f…eaturing a cover story on "Mayerling," and a small flyer advertising a press showing of the film at Leicester Square. Delamar worked as a producer, production manager, and assistant director on over 30 films, and was active in the film industry for four decades. His credits include Julien Duvivier's "Anna Karenina" (1948), Charlie Chaplin's "A King in New York" (1957), and Francois Truffaut's "Fahrenheit 451" (1966). Based on the 1930 novel by Claude Anet, and the 1967 book by Michael Arnold. A dramatization of the events that led to the murder-suicide of Prince Rudolf of Austria and his lover, Baroness Mary Vetsera, at the Mayerling hunting lodge in 1889. Blue titled wrappers. 172 leaves, with last page of text numbered 158. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only, with blue and pink revision pages throughout, dated variously between 17.12.67 and 1.3.68. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good plus, lightly rusted to the binding, bound internally with a silver prong.