Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1990. Geography. Cambridge University Press. 713p., very good to good+ red cloth with slight wave/ripple along fore-edges, otherwise tight and very clean, good but scuffed dust jacket, will require extra postage if shipped outside of the US. 11/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1990/1995. Geography. Cambridge University Press. 713p., very good paperback, will require extra postage if shipped outside of the US. 5/23.
Verlag: Country Life
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Verlag: Franz Fues, 1883
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cloth bound; gilt text on spine; edges scruffed; clean text; age toned; light foxing; decorative inside covers; Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, 2002
ISBN 10: 0735400903 ISBN 13: 9780735400900
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiv + 607 Illus.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
03. Zustand: Wie neu. 1994. 220 S., Tbch. " Mit ungeahnter Vehemenz ist das Thema "Gewalt" seit Beginn der neunziger Jahre in den Mittelpunkt aktueller Diskussionen gerückt. Das Erstarken des Neofaschismus (nicht nur) in Deutschland, die Mordanschläge auf Ausländer, etc. verdeutlichen die Dimensio" Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521446309 ISBN 13: 9780521446303
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Berlin: Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft, 1912., 1912
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 23 x 17 cm. Bibliotheks-Halbleinenband. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Stempeln und Signaturen. 2 Blatt, 171 Seiten mit zahlreichen Tabellen und 8 Seiten mit Verzeichnis der Veröffentlichungen der Gesellschaft. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K24124.
Verlag: Paul Parey, Berlin 1932., 1932
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 1-179 und 19 Textabb. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307697.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1966
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. X, 346 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. First Printing, 1966. Near Fine. In Very Good Price Clipped Dust Jacket With Short Tape-Repaired Tears At Top Of Spine, Tiny Edge Losses.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1977
Anbieter: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Deutschland
Geologische Karte von Bayern 1: 25.000 München: 127pp, 19 figs, 3 tabs, 6 enclos 8vo, paperback.
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. 2001 Edition; First Printing. 345 pages; highlighting and markings on some pages. Light shelf shelf on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 6th impression. the wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. annotations, notes and highlighting in text. sound binding. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. minor shelf wear on the wraps, small sticker. foxing on the poages. minor annotations in text. all pages remain much intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edition Chimaira, Frankfurt, 2016
ISBN 10: 3899730429 ISBN 13: 9783899730425
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. 94, 125 col photos. 220x155mm. PB. NEW. . Terrarium animals need a healthy, balanced and varied diet. Self-cultured food insects or other live foods whose nutritional value is enriched by a proper diet and supplementation, will provide you with success in this field: suitable species include green banana cockroaches, tropical woodlouses, fruit flies, locusts, crickets or even mice. This volume details the preconditions necessary for successful culturing based upon the extensive knowledge of experienced terrarium-keepers. This will enable you to supply your animals with valuable and suitable food items, all with minimal investment. [9783899730425].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780521363570.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521363578 ISBN 13: 9780521363570
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780521363570.
EUR 31,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 369 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.84 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 376 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.85 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Popular Publications, Inc., 1946
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Original wraps show minor wear, tear, and writing. Pages tanned.
Verlag: Minnesota Resources Comission, St. Paul, 1942
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Pr. Wraps. Zustand: Fair. B/W Charts, Folding Maps (illustrator). pp 111 + folding charts, loose, ex lib.