Zustand: Very Good. Mesa, Alejandro (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Mesa, Alejandro (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0230201792 ISBN 13: 9780230201798
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2009th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0230201792 ISBN 13: 9780230201798
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2009th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Panamericana Editorial, 2021
ISBN 10: 9587669908 ISBN 13: 9789587669909
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Florida, 2005
ISBN 10: 081302868X ISBN 13: 9780813028682
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Arco Libros - La Muralla, S.L., 2004
ISBN 10: 8476355718 ISBN 13: 9788476355718
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. García Martín, Daniel; GlezBros,; Mesa Quintana, Alejandro; Mayani Parás, Rafael; Mora Canela, Juan Ramón; Fuentes, A.; Brocal Llobregat, Josep Maria; Alonso, Daniel (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: good. Delgado González, Jesús; Zurdo, Roberto; Fuentes, A.; Mayani Parás, Rafael; Zueras, Miquel; Archivo SM,; Mesa Quintana, Alejandro; GlezBros, (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780230201798.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780230201798.
Zustand: Aceptable. García Martín, Daniel; GlezBros,; Mesa Quintana, Alejandro; Mayani Parás, Rafael; Mora Canela, Juan Ramón; Fuentes, A.; Brocal Llobregat, Josep Maria; Alonso, Daniel (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para 1º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto SAVIA de EDICIONES SM. Este libro ofrece un tratamiento integral de la lengua y la literatura, con un enfoque comunicativo que busca enseñar a leer los géneros textuales de la sociedad actual. Incluye actividades prácticas, recursos audiovisuales y programas de ortografía para motivar a los alumnos en el aprendizaje de la lengua y la literatura.El proyecto SAVIA se basa en un modelo de educación en valores, con el alumno como eje central. Ofrece recursos para atender a los distintos ritmos y estilos de aprendizaje, así como programas de innovación metodológica como el aprendizaje cooperativo y las inteligencias múltiples. EAN: 9788467575934 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Lengua castellana y literatura, 1º ESO Autor: Ángel L. García Aceña| Ricardo Boyano| Felipe Zayas| Pilar Esteve Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Academia de las Artes Escénicas de España, 2023
ISBN 10: 8418679050 ISBN 13: 9788418679056
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. EAN: 9788418679056 Tipo: Libros Categoría: ARTES|ESTUDIOS TEATRALES Título: ESCRIBIR PARA LA ESCENA, HOY (VOLUMEN 1) Autor: VV AA Editorial: Academia de las Artes Escenicas de España Páginas: 309 Formato: libro de bolsillo Año de publicación: 2023.
Zustand: Bueno. García Martín, Daniel; GlezBros,; Mesa Quintana, Alejandro; Mayani Parás, Rafael; Mora Canela, Juan Ramón; Fuentes, A.; Brocal Llobregat, Josep Maria; Alonso, Daniel (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para 1º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto SAVIA de EDICIONES SM. Este libro ofrece un tratamiento integral de la lengua y la literatura, con un enfoque comunicativo que busca enseñar a leer los géneros textuales de la sociedad actual. Incluye actividades prácticas, recursos audiovisuales y programas de ortografía para motivar a los alumnos en el aprendizaje de la lengua y la literatura.El proyecto SAVIA se basa en un modelo de educación en valores, con el alumno como eje central. Ofrece recursos para atender a los distintos ritmos y estilos de aprendizaje, así como programas de innovación metodológica como el aprendizaje cooperativo y las inteligencias múltiples. EAN: 9788467575934 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Lengua castellana y literatura, 1º ESO Autor: Ángel L. García Aceña| Ricardo Boyano| Felipe Zayas| Pilar Esteve Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. García Martín, Daniel; GlezBros,; Mesa Quintana, Alejandro; Mayani Parás, Rafael; Mora Canela, Juan Ramón; Fuentes, A.; Brocal Llobregat, Josep Maria; Alonso, Daniel (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Lengua Castellana y Literatura para 1º de la ESO, perteneciente al proyecto SAVIA de EDICIONES SM. Este libro ofrece un tratamiento integral de la lengua y la literatura, con un enfoque comunicativo que busca enseñar a leer los géneros textuales de la sociedad actual. Incluye actividades prácticas, recursos audiovisuales y programas de ortografía para motivar a los alumnos en el aprendizaje de la lengua y la literatura.El proyecto SAVIA se basa en un modelo de educación en valores, con el alumno como eje central. Ofrece recursos para atender a los distintos ritmos y estilos de aprendizaje, así como programas de innovación metodológica como el aprendizaje cooperativo y las inteligencias múltiples. EAN: 9788467575934 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Lengua castellana y literatura, 1º ESO Autor: Ángel L. García Aceña| Ricardo Boyano| Felipe Zayas| Pilar Esteve Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1933
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Martha Sawyers (cover), Until Spring (Donald Teague), The Family Jewels (Robert C Gellert), Three Men and Diana (Walter Biggs), If God Can Be Amused (Karl Goodwin), Death Rides the Mesa (Harold Von Schmidt), How Wise a Crook (Winold Reiss) (illustrator). First Edition. The December 1933 issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include Until Spring, a story by Robert Carse, The Family Jewels, a story by Clarence Budington Kelland, part III of a novel by Three Men and Diana, Kathleen Norris, If God Can Be Amused, a story by Lloyd C Douglas, Death Rides the Mesa, part IV of a novel by Tom Gill, Wall Street and Your Money, an article about the average investor and the stock market, How Wise a Crook?, an article by J Edgar Hoover, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include soiling along the top edge of the front cover, light pencil notes on the top corner of the back cover, and a 4" closed tear at the bottom left spine hinge. The interior is clean and tight. A good to very good copy of a vintage magazine.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Paulinas, 2001, Madrid., 2001
ISBN 10: 849522139X ISBN 13: 9788495221391
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
22x15. Tapa blanda. 71 pgs. Dibujos en color. 686074.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Managing Myeloproliferative Neoplasms: A Case-Based Approach This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Verlag: Lifesa, 1975
Anbieter: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. 147 páginas más mapa desplegable.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Mesa Quintana, Alejandro (illustrator). Spanish language. 7.40x4.72x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Acad?mica Espa?ola, 2016
ISBN 10: 3841768172 ISBN 13: 9783841768179
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1934
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Herbert Paus (cover), Matt Clark (Motives of an Overlord), Samuel N Abbott (Paris Adventure), Joseph Conde (Glamour), Walter Biggs (Three Men and Diana), Robert Gellert (A Dog's Hind Leg), Harold Von Schmidt (Death Rides the Mesa) (illustrator). First Edition. The January 1934 issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Motives of an Overlord, a story by Ernest Haycox, Paris Adventure, a Saint story by Leslie Charteris (Leslie Charles Bowyer Yin) (I haven't been able to determine where or if this story was published in a Saint story collection), Glamour, a story by Rosamond du Jardin, Three Men and Diana, part IV of a novel by Kathleen Norris, A Dog's Hind Leg, a Scattergood story by Clarence Budington Kelland, Death Rides the Mesa, part V of a novel Tom Gill, 1934's Challenge to the New Deal, an article by Thomas F Woodlock, Brave Old World, a short feature by Archibald Rutledge, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include light soiling to the front cover, spine wear with small loss at the top and bottom, and a 1.125" x .5" chip to the middle fore edge of the back cover. The interior is clean and tight. A good to very good copy of a vintage magazine.