Menon v k (35 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (35)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121273773 / 9788121273770

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,75

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 217.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd. 1989

    8170411807 / 9788170411802

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,75

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 550.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gyan Publishing House 2023

    8121273781 / 9788121273787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,62

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MJP Publishers 2016

    8175110996 / 9788175110991

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 528.

  • Verlag: Oliver and Boyd 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,11

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. 1960. Second Revised Edition. 92 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Future Fiction 2021

    8832077280 / 9788832077285

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,54

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Oliver and Boyd 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,43

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400gr

  • Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation 2017

    9386223600 / 9789386223609

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 17,50 Versand 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. 2nd Edition. Contents: Preface. 1. Introduction. 2. Nectar in a Sieve (1954). 3. Some Inner Fury (1955). 4. A Silence of Desire (1960). 5. Possession (1963). 6. A Handful of Rice (1966). 7. The Coffer Dams (1969). 8. The Nowhere Man (1972). 9. Two Virgins (1973). 10. The Golden Honeycomb (1977). 11. Plea

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: World Bank Publications 2015

    1464806403 / 9781464806407

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,32

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: John Lane the Bodley Head 1936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,63

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: India League, London 1943

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 16pp Rusty staples. Uncommon.

  • Verlag: Edinburgh; London: Oliver & Boyd 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Second Revised Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 92 pages. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Genre: Literature Essays. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Edinburgh : Oliver and Boyd 1942

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Previous owner's signature. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiv, 93 pages, portrait ; 23cm. Subjects: Yeats, W.B. (William Butler) (1865-1939). 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, 1942, 1942

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xiv,93pp, portrait frontis., slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth, corners and spine ends rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: India League, London 1940

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. 16pp Pencil lines to margin of most pages. 2nd printing. Feb 1940 (1st was January).

  • Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh 1942

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. With a Preface by Sir Herbert J. C. Grierson. 93pp. Foxing on page edges with a bit of scattered foxing on pages, discoloration on boards, very good in a price-clipped, very good dust jacket with chips and tears, soiling, and a toned spine. Pub

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gyan Publishing House 2024

    8121273773 / 9788121273770

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 61,17

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Language: English. Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, some pages are missing and may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text. The Title 'Census of India 1941: Cochin - Report & Tables written/authored/edited by B. V. K. Menon', published in the year 2024. The ISBN 9788121

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalpaz Publications 2020

    9353241936 / 9789353241933

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 63,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. ABOUT THE BOOK:- Derived from the Greek "philanthropos" and Latin "philanthropia", the term "philanthropy" literally translates as "love of humanity", or "useful to mankind". First coined by the fifth century BC playwright Aeschylus in Prometheus Bound, the modern concept of philanthro

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gyan Publishing House 2024

    8121273781 / 9788121273787

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 69,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, some pages are missing and may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text. The Title 'Census of India 1941: Cochin - Report & Tables written/authored/edited by B. V. K. Menon', published in the year 2024. The ISBN 9788121

  • Verlag: Oliver and Boyd. London 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Patrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB, SOUTH BRENT, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichPatrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    pp. (ii), xiv, 93, (iii). Original cloth, small mark in the lower corner of the front board, otherwise a very good copy.

  • Verlag: India League, London 1942

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. No date (c1942). 10pp Duplicated, not as well produced as most of India's League pamphlets.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: World Bank Group Publications 2015

    1464806403 / 9781464806407

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 35,73

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnPresents the findings of an operations research study conducted to assess the implementation of the government of Bangladesh s National Nutrition Services Program (NNS) and to identify the achievements, determine the bottlenecks t.

  • Verlag: The India League, London 1933

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. 16pp. No date (1933/1934) Rusty staples & small ink reference number on front cover.

  • Verlag: Edinburgh : Oliver and Boyd 1942

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 54,17

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 93 pages, 1 unnumbered leaf of plates : portrait ; 23 cm. Subjects; Irish authors. Literature. Poets Classics. Romantic. Autobi

  • Verlag: The India League 1944

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. No date (1944?). 15pp. Rusty staple. Small ink reference on cover.

  • Verlag: India League, London 1943

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 14pp.

  • Verlag: India League, London, 1941 1941

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 33,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Slim octavo. 32pp. Original printed paperback. Cover split at spine with some wear, otherwise near very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Sangam Books 1993

    0861323246 / 9780861323241

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 214,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi, 547p. : 1 port. ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: United Nations. Security Council; Jammu & Kashmir (India) History; India Fore

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Essential News / Universal Publishing Company/ India League, London / New York 1934

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 217,49

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First American Edition. Xv, 534 Pp. Massive Paperback, Green Wrappers By Eric Gill, Original 1932 Uk Softcover Issue, Uk Price On Spine, But With American Distributor's Stamp Dated 1934 At Bottom Of Title Page. An Attempt To Summarize The Results Of Two Centuries Of British Colonization In India. Among

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh/ London 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, , IsraelHalper's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 62,30

    EUR 12,95 Versand 
    Versand von Israel nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. INSCRIBED by AUTHOR; "Art and Shirley, With much love, Narayana, 14.10.'61". Clean, tight, light shelf-wear. Sporadic light foxing. .Over-all very good condition.Small 1cm stamp to back inner board. Inscribed by Author(s).