Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Abbeville Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896598918 ISBN 13: 9780896598911
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0896598918 ISBN 13: 9780896598911
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator). First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. 208 pages. A look at this tandem of artists. Features text by Carter Ratcliffe, Komar and Melamid and with a chronolgy by Frayda Feldman. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, a chronology, list of previous exhibitions, and a selected bibliography, and an index. A near fine copy in cloth boards and in a near fine dust jacket.
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Komar, Vitaly; Melamid, Alexander (illustrator). First. Many Illustrations, mostly in color. Square 4to, red cloth, d.w. New York: Abbeville Press, (1988). Fine in fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Abbeville Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896598918 ISBN 13: 9780896598911
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator).
Verlag: Edinbugh, Scotland: The Fruitmarket Gallery, (1985). (1985)., 1985
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. - Quarto [10-1/4 inches high by 8-3/4 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is rubbed & bumped. The front wrap is very lightly foxed & soiled with its bottom inner corner darkened & with a short tear at the spine. 61 & [2] pages. Numerous color illustrations, many of them full-page. The top page corners & a few rear bottom corners are lightly bumped. Good. Catalog for an exhibition shown at the Fruitmarket Gallery, Edimburgh from 10 August to 21 September, 1985 and subsequently at the Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, U.K.
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator). From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator). First. Numerous color plates. Oblong 4to, red cloth, d.w. New York: Abbeville, (1989). Fine.
Verlag: Darwin Press Inc, NJ, 1991
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A very nice clean copy, like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1990
ISBN 10: 9050060498 ISBN 13: 9789050060493
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
4 vol. : 56 pp. (catalogue) ; 27 pp. (catalogue) ; 16 pp. (catalogue) ; 13 pp. (catalogue); 4 vol. : 31.8 x 23.5 cm. (envelope) ; 20.9 x 29.5 cm. (three books and sticker sheet); sewn bound; slipcase; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Four volume exhibition catalogue with sticker sheet housed in a stickered paper folio. Introduction by Wim Beeren. Additional texts by L. Bazjanov, Alexander Borovsky, Maarten Bertheux, and Jan Hein Sassen. Artists include Eduard Schteinberg, Vladimir Nemuchin, Oleg Tselkov, Francisco Infante, Gia Abramishvilli, Medical Hermeneutics, Zaven Arshakuni, Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Anatoli Belkin, Timur Novikov, Valeri Morozov, Vladimir Kustov, Igor Bezrukov, Yevgeni Yufit, Mertvuy (Andrei Kurmayartsev), Sergei Serp (Sergei Barekov), Afrika (Sergei Bugayev), Erik Bulatov , Vladimir Jakovlev, Ilya Kabakov, Komar & Melamid, Anton Olshvang, Sergei Volkov, Dmitrii Prigov, Vadim Zacharov, and Oleg Tistol. Includes biographies of the artists and a checklist of the exhibition. Text in English and Dutch. Fair / Good. Wear to edges and covers of folio jacket. Three 3.2 cm. areas of soiling to verso of folio covers from removed pricing stickers. Elastic straps have lost their elasticity. 1.2 cm. pen mark on recto and 3.2 cm. area of damage to surface of recto folio covers from removed sticker with light tearing of spine corners. Discrete small rubber stamp logo on recto. Light rubbing and bumping of edges of four volumes and sticker sheet, their contents are clean and unmarked.
Zustand: Very good. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator).
Verlag: Phillips de Pury, London, 2010
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. MELAMID, Alexander (illustrator). Illustrated in color. Unpaginated. Slim 4to, black boards with gilt-stamped lettering. London: Phillips de Pury, (2010). Corners lightly bumped. Near fine.
Verlag: Phillips de Pury & Company: London 2010, 2010
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Bound in boards with gilt lettering unpaginated. Foto's: kent Pell, Max Yawney. After God by Boris Groys, list of works, method and proces. 30.5x24x1 cm. In very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Abbeville Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0896598918 ISBN 13: 9780896598911
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator). First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 208 pages; Physical desc. : 208 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 27 cm. Bibliography, p. 195-197. Subject: Komar, Vitaly. Melamid, Alexander. Russian painting -20th century. 4 Kg.
Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator). Ratcliff, Carter. KOMAR and MELAMID 208 pp., 185 illustration, many in color. Square 4to, cloth. New York, Abbeville, 1989.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Abbeville Press, [1988]., 1988
ISBN 10: 0896598918 ISBN 13: 9780896598911
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Vitaly Komar; Alexander Melamid (illustrator). 1st Edition. 4to. pp. 208. 185 (114 colour). biblio. index. cloth. dw. First Edition.