Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470174994 ISBN 13: 9780470174999
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470174994 ISBN 13: 9780470174999
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1756936174. 9/3/2025 9:49:34 PM.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 06/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844002683 ISBN 13: 9781844002689
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 01/09/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844003248 ISBN 13: 9781844003242
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 19/05/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844002802 ISBN 13: 9781844002801
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wisconsin Trails Books (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0915024616 ISBN 13: 9780915024612
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 05/01/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1844004414 ISBN 13: 9781844004416
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 06/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844002683 ISBN 13: 9781844002689
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 01/09/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844003248 ISBN 13: 9781844003242
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing 01/01/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1844007677 ISBN 13: 9781844007677
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing Ltd 19/05/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844002802 ISBN 13: 9781844002801
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quadrille Publishing 01/01/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1844007677 ISBN 13: 9781844007677
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,37
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Très bon. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Jill Mead (illustrator). 256 pages. Includes DVD. dj worn.
Zustand: Gut. 01. 160 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Mit Widmung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.88 cm x 1.91 cm x 24.13 cm.
Verlag: London: Quadrille, 2006
ISBN 10: 1844002802 ISBN 13: 9781844002801
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jill Mead (illustrator). Condition Notes: CD-Rom attached to the front pastedown, appears to be used with some superficial scuffs but fires up in the desktop PC although I can't bring myself to actually watch it. If I want to be shouted at, I can always go home; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over green boards with white titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 10¼" x 8" (1.6 kg); pp 255; Index; Contains: Colour photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #189834 ||.
Verlag: Wisconsin Tales and Trails, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Reade, Dawn (illustrator). illustrated edition. 320 pages. 9.69x7.80x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace, & Company, 1969
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Inscribed by the author on the half title page: "For Dr. Roman Vishniac who makes feel very lazy--With love, Jill Krementz February 23rd, 1973." Vishniac was an acclaimed photographer. 95 pages of 96 strikng b & w photographers. Tan cloth with blue lettering on spine, small chip bottom corner of back of DJ. Inscribed by Author(s).
Geb., met stofomslag, groot formaat, i.z.g.st., 256 pagina's.
Zustand: Very good. Mead, Jill (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München : Dorling Kindersley, 2008
ISBN 10: 3831011303 ISBN 13: 9783831011308
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Zustand: Sehr gut. 249 S. : überw. Ill. ; 27 cm Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag, sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1151.
Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 25 cm. 208 S. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover). Fußkante minimal bestoßen, sonst neuwertiges Exemplar. [Urban Gardening].
Norstedts, Stockholm 2009. 319 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. 60 nyttiga ingredienser och 120 recept för din hälsa.
OPappbd. OU. Zustand: Gut. 269 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 26 cm -Doro- ISBN 9783881178105 Ich versende mit der Deutschen Post (Büchersendung) und der DHL (Pakete). Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 14 Tage. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.