Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,57
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Gray cloth covers with gilt printing to the spine. This is a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Special Forces Library, Vol 4; 208 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Odhams, London., 1954
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Second large impression. The book has small amounts of foxing to the page edges and prelims, otherwise a very clean copy. The jacket has small amounts of edge wear only and is price clipped.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0586200843 ISBN 13: 9780586200841
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Odhams Press Ltd, 1954
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Publication of 208 pages. Frontispiece. The dust jacket is touch edge worn. The boards are slightly faded, remains in good condition. There is some foxing on the block of the book. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: London : Odhams Press Limited, 1954
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Original green cloth, illustrated with b/w photographs, 8vo.; No dust jacket, spine discoloured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Odhams Press, London, 1954
Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Neuseeland
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth, b&w frontis and illstns. Tight, faded at spine, lightly rubbed at corners, foxing in edges and faintly in endpapers, name in front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Odhams Press Ltd., 1954
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. First Edition green cloth with sunned spine, in jacket showing sedg and corner wear, tears and chips though now in mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arms and Armour Press, London - New York - Sydney, 1986
ISBN 10: 0853687390 ISBN 13: 9780853687399
Anbieter: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Niederlande
cardboard / karton. Zustand: good / goed. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good / goed. reprint / herdruk. Book with dust jacket in good condition. 208 pages, photographpages not numbered. Photographs, map. First print at this publisher. First published in 1954 by Odham Press Limited. Serie: "Special Forces Library". Foreword by Brigadier the Lord Lovat, D.S.O., M.C. Diepe - Normandy - Flushing (Vlissingen). Size: A5.
Verlag: London: Odhams Press, 1954
Anbieter: Phoenix Books NZ, Waimate, CANTE, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Swiftly They Struck. The Story of No. 4 Commando by Murdoch C. McDougall Hardcover fading to covers, foxing spots, some minor marks. Dust jacket torn and pieces missing. Publisher: London: Odhams Press, 1954, London, 1954 1st edition. 22cm,.208 pages, 23 mono photos, three maps. This book details the training and combat experience of, No 4 Commando, one of the elite British units in WWII as seen by an officer serving in it from early in the war until it was disbanded at war's end, after participating in most commando operations.
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp. 208 English.
Verlag: Published by T. V. Boardman & Co., Ltd., 14 Cockspur Street, London First Edition . 1957., 1957
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original cerise cloth covers, black stamping to spine and upper panel. 8vo 7½" x 5"189, 3 [pages]. Touch of foxing to page edges. Very Good in Very Good dust wrapper with small closed tears to spine tips and corners, not price clipped, colours crisp and bright, spine not faded. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. DETECTIVE | CRIME FICTION.
Verlag: Odhams Press Limited, London, 1954
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 208 pages. Black and white photographic plates. "Tells, in vivid yet modest terms, the story of the wartime exploits of No. 4 Commando, seen from the viewpoint of the particular troop in which the author served as a section officer from 1942 until it dispanded after the war." - from dust jacket. Average wear. Unmarked. Complete dust jacket now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart cover. A sound copy.