EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ladybird Books, Loughborough, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409172 ISBN 13: 9780721409177
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Spine corners lightly bumped. ; Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 1; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. For once, the Magician tells Mrs Pitter-Patter what to do!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ladybird Books, Loughborough, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409148 ISBN 13: 9780721409146
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Corners lightly bumped, small ink name on title. ; Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 1; Vol. 5; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. Davy finds a strange creature in the garden of the old house at the end of the lane.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ladybird Books, Loughborough, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409172 ISBN 13: 9780721409177
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Small pencil name to title.; Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy.; Puddle Lane Reading Program Stage 1; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. For once, the Magician tells Mrs Pitter-Patter what to do!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ladybird Books, Loughborough, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409172 ISBN 13: 9780721409177
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Spine corners lightly bumped. ; Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 1; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. For once, the Magician tells Mrs Pitter Patter what to do!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ladybird Books, Loughborough, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409172 ISBN 13: 9780721409177
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Spine corners lightly bumped. ; Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Puddle Lane Reading Programme Stage 1; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An exciting approach to reading for use with young children. Read them the full story on the left hand page, and let them read the simple version printed on the right hand page. For once, the Magician tells Mrs Pitter-Patter what to do!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Institute / Hudson Hills, Chicago / NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865592071 ISBN 13: 9780865592070
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 180 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago / Hudson Hills Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865592071 ISBN 13: 9780865592070
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago / Hudson Hills Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865592071 ISBN 13: 9780865592070
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 180 pages. Hardcover. Texts in English. Sunning to the spine of the dustjacket, with some general shelfwear rubbing to the jacket. Else, the binding is tight, the edges and corners of the book are sharp, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in blue cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from November 15, 2003-January 11, 2004. Featuring works by Vincent van Gogh, Willem de Kooning, Georges Braque, Henri Matisse, Pablo Picasso, Arshile Gorky, Philip Guston, Franz Kline, Paul Klee, and many others. Book.
Verlag: Ladybird Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409180 ISBN 13: 9780721409184
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). First edition. 1st 1985. Very good condition with no wrapper. Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 10). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Spine bumped. Child's name in belongs to box, biro scribble to same page (title-page). Foxing to textblock. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: Ladybird Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409148 ISBN 13: 9780721409146
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Circa 1985. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Puddle Lane series. (Stage 1 Book 5). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Small red ink stamp to front free-endpaper. Several names in ink in belongs to box - most blotted out. Spine slightly bumped. Original price of 75p to rear cover. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: Ladybird Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0721409172 ISBN 13: 9780721409177
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Chadwick, Mark (illustrator). Circa 1985. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Puddle Lane series (Stage 1 Book 4). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Slight bumping to spine and corners. Two names in ink in belongs to box - one blotted out. Small red ink stamp to front free-endpaper. Original price of 75p to rear cover. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Mark Chadwick (illustrator). 1st Edition. Number 10 in series. Original price 75p. Glossy laminated boards. Original publishing date 1986. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 44 pages. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Illustrator: Mark Chadwick. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Children; ISBN: 0721409180. ISBN/EAN: 9780721409184. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 034087.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago, ., 2003
ISBN 10: 0865592071 ISBN 13: 9780865592070
Anbieter: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Buen estado. 2003. Catalógo de la exposición celebrada en el Arts Institute (Chicago) en Noviembre de 2003 - Enero de 2004. Obras de Calder, De Kooning, J. Pollock, R. Motherwell, M. Rothko entre otros. 180 pp. Excelentes reproducciones en color. Idioma: Inglés. LIB 5A.
EUR 91,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 418 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 222,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 239,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 311,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 405 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 340,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 408 pages. BIC Classification: HPJ; HPK; HPL. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156. . . 2017. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.