Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XII, 336 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Static & Dynamic Game Theory: Foundations & Applications. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
X, 282 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Static & Dynamic Game Theory: Foundations & Applications Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xii, 284 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1. Auflage. will be dispatched immediately.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560722665 ISBN 13: 9781560722663
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 211.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Petrosyan, Leon A. Series: Static & Dynamic Game Theory: Foundations & Applications. Num Pages: 296 pages, 9 black & white illustrations, 39 colour illustrations, 38 colour tables, biography. BIC Classification: KCA; KJT; PBT; PBUD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 18. Weight in Grams: 608. . 2016. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 156072496X ISBN 13: 9781560724964
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 221.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,46
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 1594549931 ISBN 13: 9781594549939
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 227 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 331982922X ISBN 13: 9783319829227
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This contributed volume contains fourteen papers based on selected presentations from the European Conference on Game Theory SING11-GTM 2015, held at Saint Petersburg State University in July 2015, and the Networking Games and Management workshop, held at the Karelian Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences in Petrozvavodsk, Russia, also in July 2015. These papers cover a wide range of topics in game theory, including recent advances in areas with high potential for future work, as well as new developments on classical results. Some of these includeA new approach to journal ranking using methods from social choice theory;A differential game of a duopoly in which two firms are competing for market share in an industry with network externalities;The impact of information propagation in the model of tax audits;A voting model in which the results of previous votes can affect the process of coalition formation in a decision-making body;The Selten-Szidarovsky technique for the analysis of Nash equilibria of games with an aggregative structure;Generalized nucleoli and generalized bargaining sets for games with restricted cooperation;Bayesian networks and games of deterrence; andA new look at the study of solutions for games in partition function form.The maturity and vitality of modern-day game theory are reflected in the new ideas, novel applications, and contributions of young researchers represented in this collection. It will be of interest to anyone doing theoretical research in game theory or working on one its numerous applications.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319438379 ISBN 13: 9783319438375
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This contributed volume contains fourteen papers based on selected presentations from the European Conference on Game Theory SING11-GTM 2015, held at Saint Petersburg State University in July 2015, and the Networking Games and Management workshop, held at the Karelian Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences in Petrozvavodsk, Russia, also in July 2015. These papers cover a wide range of topics in game theory, including recent advances in areas with high potential for future work, as well as new developments on classical results. Some of these includeA new approach to journal ranking using methods from social choice theory;A differential game of a duopoly in which two firms are competing for market share in an industry with network externalities;The impact of information propagation in the model of tax audits;A voting model in which the results of previous votes can affect the process of coalition formation in a decision-making body;The Selten-Szidarovsky technique for the analysis of Nash equilibria of games with an aggregative structure;Generalized nucleoli and generalized bargaining sets for games with restricted cooperation;Bayesian networks and games of deterrence; andA new look at the study of solutions for games in partition function form.The maturity and vitality of modern-day game theory are reflected in the new ideas, novel applications, and contributions of young researchers represented in this collection. It will be of interest to anyone doing theoretical research in game theory or working on one its numerous applications.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 296 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This contributed volume contains fourteen papers based on selected presentations from the European Conference on Game Theory SING11-GTM 2015, held at Saint Petersburg State University in July 2015, and the Networking Games and Management workshop, held at the Karelian Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences in Petrozvavodsk, Russia, also in July 2015. These papers cover a wide range of topics in game theory, including recent advances in areas with high potential for future work, as well as new developments on classical results. Some of these includeA new approach to journal ranking using methods from social choice theory;A differential game of a duopoly in which two firms are competing for market share in an industry with network externalities;The impact of information propagation in the model of tax audits;A voting model in which the results of previous votes can affect the process of coalition formation in a decision-making body;The Selten-Szidarovsky technique for the analysis of Nash equilibria of games with an aggregative structure;Generalized nucleoli and generalized bargaining sets for games with restricted cooperation;Bayesian networks and games of deterrence; andA new look at the study of solutions for games in partition function form.The maturity and vitality of modern-day game theory are reflected in the new ideas, novel applications, and contributions of young researchers represented in this collection. It will be of interest to anyone doing theoretical research in game theory or working on one its numerous applications.