Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0198742576 ISBN 13: 9780198742579
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780198742579.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415066723.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fondation Gabriel Peri, 2007
ISBN 10: 2916374086 ISBN 13: 9782916374086
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Gallimard, 1970
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Gallimard, 1970
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 4 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2015
ISBN 10: 145119336X ISBN 13: 9781451193367
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Fine. Unread and like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10: 0781731968 ISBN 13: 9780781731966
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780230521612.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fondation Gabriel Peri, 2007
ISBN 10: 2916374086 ISBN 13: 9782916374086
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 21x2 2x14 8cm. 2007. Broché. 360 pages. Very Good.
Verlag: Cell Tiss. Res. 275, 411-418 (1996).,, 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES20]., // Deu 300g.
Verlag: Cassell & Company, 1949
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
EUR 20,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good (+). No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked pictorial red cloth boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket price clipped but not marked or torn with minor crease to lower rear edge and a little sunning to spine. 284pp. Written by a team of leading military historians from many countries. this very well illustrated account traces the campaigns of World War I on both the Western and Eastern Fronts, from Sarajevo to the Treaty of Versailles. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 12 x 9.25 inches.
Verlag: Anchor Books
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1955. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1969., 1969
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
21 cm, Englische Broschur, 2. Auflage, 7. - 12. Tausend. 133 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1969
Anbieter: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
2. Auflage,. 133 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Innenleben, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Umschlag. Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 21,0 x 12,5 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Verlag: Anchor Books, 1955
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1955. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and yellowing. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, Hampshire, 2007
ISBN 10: 0230521614 ISBN 13: 9780230521612
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket) in very good condition. From the collection of the late Professor Sir Tony Atkinson. CM. Used.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Landesstelle der kath. Jugend, 1970
Anbieter: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 47115x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: Columbus, Ohio : America Rose Society, 1968., 1968
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 245 pp. ; red cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents : Preface / O Keister Evans, Jr -- A word from the president / Lester E Satterlee -- ARS Reorganization / Dr William L Ayres -- Roses in boxes, English style / Jack D Lissemore -- Randolph Park Rose Test Garden / R B Streets -- The master, the rose and me / James T Long -- Seed and feed to hex the weed / Dr Robert W Schery -- American roses in New Zealand / Mervyn Evans -- A rose is born -- A tribute to Francis Parkman / Theo Mayer -- A study of moss and miniature roses / Ralph S Moore -- A checksheet for rose growing / Prof Richard F Stinson -- Cultivar, a rose by any other name? / Donald P Watson -- Growing roses for the Sping Show / P A Haring -- Soil and nutrients for roses / Dr Rubert W Prevatt -- Meet Sidney B Hutton, Sr -- Rosarium Monographia / Helen D Carswell -- Old Garden Roses, collector's items / Mrs Frank E Earing -- Importing roses / Donald T Pearson -- An artist looks at a rose / Leonie Bell -- Wonder state roses / Carroll C Cannon -- Perfumes of the rose / Arthur Bouquet -- Perpetual rosarians / Sister Marie Rosaria -- Roses speak / Marge Powell -- All-American rose selections / R J Hutton -- Why organics? / Fred S Glaes -- Roses at evening / Joseph Ferran -- Rose understocks / Dr Eldon W Lyle -- Aluminium foil, thrips repellent / Asher K Ota, Floyd Smith -- Amateur hybridizing / Leon Kresl -- New roses of the world -- Inelligible roses -- Proof of the pudding -- Color illustrations : Randolph Park -- Europeana -- Fragrant Cloud -- San Antonio -- Miss All-American Beauty -- Scarlet Knight -- Red Chief. ; VG. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Richard Clay & Sons Ltd, London, 1911
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. 8vo. Many authors translated many probably for the first time. Signed by author on half title page. Some wear to edges and spine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published by C. Struik (PTY) Ltd; Don Nelson; University Press Cape Town; Witwatersrand and University Press 1974; 1987; 1979; 1993, Cape Town and Johannesburg, 1974
ISBN 10: 0869770446 ISBN 13: 9780869770443
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, Travels in South Africa (hardback), xvi, 400, [2] pages, Volume XLVII of Africana Collectanea, fold out map to front, facsimile of 1815 edition, limited to 1000 copies of which this is 902.; Heritage Series: 19th Century: Tribes and Kingdoms (paperback), 80 pages, black and white and coloured illustrations (ISBN 0909238863); Townsmen or Tribesmen: Conservatism and the Process of Urbanization in a South African City (paperback), x, 329 pages, map to rear endpapers, includes a Christmas card signed by Iona Mayer, (ISBN 0195700449); Later editions and limited edition , slight creasing to covers of Townsmen or Tribesmen and Tribes and Kingdoms, books in good to very good condition , dustwrapper of Travels in South Africa, slight wear to edges, very good condition , pictorial card covers and green fake leather with blindstamped borders and silver gilt titles to spine and silver gilt logo to front board , 22 cm x 14.5 cm to 28 cm x 22 cm Hardback and Paperback card SIGNED by author of Townsmen of Tribesmen ISBN: 869770446.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 213 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.