May charles c (46 Ergebnisse)

An Evergreen Christmas: Treasured Classics for the Yuletide Season
Charles Dickens; Louisa May Alcott; Edmund H. Sears; Libbie C. Baer; Clement Clarke Moore; L.M. Montgomery; Anne Brontë; Christina Rossetti; Elizabeth Barrett Browning; O. Henry; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

An Evergreen Christmas: Treasured Classics for the Yuletide Season
Charles Dickens; Louisa May Alcott; Edmund H. Sears; Libbie C. Baer; Clement Clarke Moore; L.M. Montgomery; Anne Brontë; Christina Rossetti; Elizabeth Barrett Browning; O. Henry; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An Evergreen Christmas: Treasured Classics for the Yuletide Season
Charles Dickens; Louisa May Alcott; Edmund H. Sears; Libbie C. Baer; Clement Clarke Moore; L.M. Montgomery; Anne Brontë; Christina Rossetti; Elizabeth Barrett Browning; O. Henry; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An Evergreen Christmas : Treasured Classics for the Yuletide Season
Charles Dickens; Louisa May Alcott; Edmund H. Sears; Libbie C. Baer; Clement Clarke Moore; L.M. Montgomery; Anne Brontë; Christina Rossetti; Elizabeth Barrett Browning; O. Henry; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twayne Publishers 1995
Serie: Genres in Context, Buch 5 von 11. Buch 5 von 11 - Genres in Context
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 6,63
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0805709533.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twayne Publishers Inc.,U.S. 1995
Serie: Genres in Context, Buch 5 von 11. Buch 5 von 11 - Genres in Context
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,47
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780805709537.

Scottish Humour. The Punch Library of Humour. Volume 23
Hammerton, John A [ed.]; May, Phil; Keene, Charles; Brock, C E; du Maurier, George; etc
Verlag: The Educational Book Co Ltd [1920], London 1920
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,22
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Spine faded. Some foxing. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 192pp.

Scottish Humour. The Punch Library of Humour. Volume 23
Hammerton, John A [ed.]; May, Phil; Keene, Charles; Brock, C E; du Maurier, George; etc
Verlag: The Amalgamated Press Ltd [1930], London 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,53
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 192pp. Brown illustrated hardback cloth cover.

Mr Punch on Tour. The Punch Library of Humour. Volume 17
Hammerton, John A [ed.]; May, Phil; Keene, Charles; Brock, C E; du Maurier, George; etc
Verlag: Carmelite House / The Amalgamated Press Ltd [1930], London 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 192pp. Brown pictorial hardback cloth cover.

Cockney Humour. The Punch Library of Humour. Volume 24
Hammerton, John A [ed.]; May, Phil; Keene, Charles; Brock, C E; du Maurier, George; etc
Verlag: Carmelite House / The Amalgamated Press Ltd [1930], London 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 192pp. Brown pictorial hardback cloth cover.

SNOHOMISH COUNTY - AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
Cameron, David A. ; Lewarne, Charles P. ; May, M. Allan; O'Donnell, Jack C. ; and Lawrence E. O'Donnell
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,76
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 11.1 X 8.4 X 1.3 inches. 396 pages. Signed by all authors on title page. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

Mr Punch at Home. The Punch Library of Humour. Volume 15
Hammerton, John A [ed.]; May, Phil; Keene, Charles; Brock, C E; du Maurier, George; etc
Verlag: Carmelite House / The Amalgamated Press Ltd [1930], London 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,03
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5"). 192pp. Brown pictorial hardback cloth cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pric…e to charity organizations.

Getting Started with Maple - (For Release 3, 4, and 5)
Cheung, C-K.; Keough, G. E.; May S.J., Michael; Landraitis, Charles
- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

An Evergreen Christmas: Treasured Classics for the Yuletide Season
Charles Dickens; Louisa May Alcott; Edmund H. Sears; Libbie C. Baer; Clement Clarke Moore; L.M. Montgomery; Anne Brontë; Christina Rossetti; Elizabeth Barrett Browning; O. Henry; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,09
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,23
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 396 pages. Inscribed by author Lawrence E. O'Donnell on front endpaper. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Life in London. The Punch Library of Humour. Volume 13
Hammerton, John A [ed.]; May, Phil; Keene, Charles; Brock, C E; du Maurier, George; etc
Verlag: Carmelite House / The Amalgamated Press Ltd [1930], London 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,73
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 192pp. Brown pictorial hardback cloth cover.

The Mold Survival Guide : For Your Home and for Your Health
Reed, Charles, May, Jeffrey C., May, Connie L., Ouellette, John J.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 41,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,69
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. French language. 4.45x0.91x6.30 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,56
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 214 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Mold Survival Guide: For Your Home and for Your Health [Hardcover] [May 14, 2004] May
May, Mr. Jeffrey C.; May, Ms. Connie L.; Ouellette MD, Professor John J.; Reed, Professor Charles
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,13
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Reading content is in like new condition.

Verlag: Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press 1925
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,66
EUR 18,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Circa 1925. Good condition with no wrapper. Orange and pale blue pictorial boards. 9 colour plates. Numerous b/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped, corners worn. Cover edges rubbed. Scuffing to rear cover. Name and date in ink to belongs to box. Inscription in ink to front free-endpaper.… Heavy foxing to textblock and some page margins, some fingermarks to pages. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Brock, C.E. & Ford, H.J. & Cuneo, Cyrus & et al., (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Studio: An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art. Volume 29. June-September 1903
Holme, Charles [ed.]; May, Phil; Whistler, James McNiell; &c
Verlag: The London Offices of The Studio, London 1903
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,03
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and marked. Browning to eps. Sporadic foxing and marking. 300mm x 220mm (12" x 9"). x, 312pp. B/w and Colour plates throughout. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.

Verlag: Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press 1922
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,97
EUR 18,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1922. Very good condition with no wrapper. Orange and pale blue pictorial boards. 9 colour plates. Numerous b/w illustrations. Book: all plates present, Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Corners worn. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Brock, C.E. & Ford, H.J. & Cuneo, Cyrus…& et al., (illustrator).
Weitere BilderThe Studio: An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art. Volume 30. To January 1904
Holme, Charles [ed.]; May, Phil; Whistler, James McNiell; &c
Verlag: The London Offices of The Studio, London 1904
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,02
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Slight foxing. 290mm x 210mm (11" x 8"). 364pp. B/w and Colour plates throughout. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.
Weitere BilderDays with the Great Novelists: George Eliot, Charles Dickens, William Makepeace Thackeray
George Eliot, Charles Dickens and William Makepeace Thackeray / May Byron / C.E. Brock (Illust.)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton 1910 (Circa), London 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, Vereinigtes KönigreichTarrington Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,84
EUR 20,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Red cloth binding. Front board decorated in gilt, with three colour portraits. Very slight wear to head of spine. Light foxing to page edges, title page and final page of text, otherwise in very clean condition throughout. With 12 colour tipped-in plates mounted on brown card. Imaginary visits to Ge…orge Eliot, Charles Dickens and William Makepeace Thackeray. A scarce Edwardian children's title. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 5.75 x 8 inches (15 x 20.5 cm).

An Evergreen Christmas: Treasured Classics for the Yuletide Season
Charles Dickens; Louisa May Alcott; Edmund H. Sears; Libbie C. Baer; Clement Clarke Moore; L.M. Montgomery; Anne Brontë; Christina Rossetti; Elizabeth Barrett Browning; O. Henry; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,80
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Action and Other Stories
Montague, C. E. [Charles Edward Montague (1 January 1867 - 28 May 1928), was an English journalist, known also as a writer of novels and essays].
Verlag: Published by Chatto & Windus Ltd, 42 William IV Street, London First Edition . 1928. 1928
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,10
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original powder blue cloth covered boards, duck egg blue title label to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. The author's last collection of stories, published just after his death. Contains 264 pp. Very light spotting to the end sheets and in Very Good condition, no dus…t wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERATURE 1926-1945.
Weitere BilderThe Studio: An Illustrated Magazine of Fine and Applied Art. Volume 30. To January 1904
Holme, Charles [ed.]; May, Phil; Whistler, James McNiell; &c
Verlag: The London Offices of The Studio, London 1904
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,03
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition. Cover rubbed. 290mm x 210mm (11" x 8"). [viii], 364pp. B/w and colour plates throughout. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.