Maunder william (19 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longmans, Green And Co. Ltd 1889
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,82
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. New edition hardback with a supplement by Rev. James Wood, 1889, with no jacket. In overall good-to-very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - boards rubbed to edges and slightly worn to spine head, tail and corners. Binding overall tight and appears little read. Internally…clean, no annotation or inscriptions - ownership signature to reverse of front endpaper; toning to page-ends but text bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 39,79
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 2. ed. 257 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9781857282849 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 1: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by their contemporaries
Pite, Ralph; Baker, William; Fisher, Judith L; Gasson, Andrew; Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 221,84
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 1072.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 3: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by their contemporaries
Pite, Ralph; Baker, William; Fisher, Judith L; Gasson, Andrew; Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 221,84
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 1072.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 3: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by their contemporaries
Pite, Ralph; Baker, William; Fisher, Judith L; Gasson, Andrew; Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 239,48
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 1: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by their contemporaries
Pite, Ralph; Baker, William; Fisher, Judith L; Gasson, Andrew; Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 239,48
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 2: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by their contemporaries
Pite, Ralph; Baker, William; Fisher, Judith L; Gasson, Andrew; Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 247,44
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 1072.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 2: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by their contemporaries
Pite, Ralph; Baker, William; Fisher, Judith L; Gasson, Andrew; Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 266,99
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 1
Ralph Pite|William Baker|Judith L Fisher|Andrew Gasson|Andrew Maunder
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 248,50
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Volume Editors: Andrew Maunder (Mary Elizabeth Braddon), William Baker & Andrew Gasson (Wilkie Collins), Judith L. Fisher (William Thackeray), Series Editor Ralph Pite.Considers the reputations and biographical portrayal of three innovative and controve.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 3
Ralph Pite|William Baker|Judith L Fisher|Andrew Gasson|Andrew Maunder
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 248,50
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Volume Editors: Andrew Maunder (Mary Elizabeth Braddon), William Baker & Andrew Gasson (Wilkie Collins), Judith L. Fisher (William Thackeray), Series Editor Ralph Pite.Considers the reputations and biographical portrayal of three innovative and controve.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by Their Contemporaries: Vol 1
Pite, Ralph/ Baker, William/ Fisher, Judith L./ Gasson, Andrew/ Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 312,01
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1072 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by Their Contemporaries: Vol 3
Pite, Ralph/ Baker, William/ Fisher, Judith L./ Gasson, Andrew/ Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 312,75
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1072 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures, Part V, Volume 2
Ralph Pite|William Baker|Judith L Fisher|Andrew Gasson|Andrew Maunder
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 276,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Volume Editors: Andrew Maunder (Mary Elizabeth Braddon), William Baker & Andrew Gasson (Wilkie Collins), Judith L. Fisher (William Thackeray), Series Editor Ralph Pite.Considers the reputations and biographical portrayal of three innovative and controve.

Lives of Victorian Literary Figures: Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Wilkie Collins and William Thackeray by Their Contemporaries: Vol 2
Pite, Ralph/ Baker, William/ Fisher, Judith L./ Gasson, Andrew/ Maunder, Andrew
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 352,69
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1072 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London, Longman & Co., 1860. 1860
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,19
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo, xii + 924pp. Reset in calf with red contrasting label and gilt lettering on spine. Slight wear at edges, corners and hinges. Slight sun bleaching evident on spine. Contains several pull-out maps and pictorial engravings. A very good to near-fine copy. New Edition.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Vereinigtes KönigreichPEND BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,97
EUR 75,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition Indicated. Alphabetical listing. Brown cloth with slits to either side of spine strip. Some rubbing and bumping to corners. Missing free front endpaper, removed to delete owner's details.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longman, Brown, Green, and Longmans, London 1844
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,67
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. The charming second edition of Samuel Maunder's popular Treasury of History, a general world history that focuses on the reigns of rulers and kings. The second edition of The Treasury of History, Consisting of a Series of Separate Histories of the Principal States and Kingdoms in the World, written by…English non-fiction writer Samuel Maunder. Published by Longman, Brown, Green, and Longmans in 1844. First published in 1843.In the publisher's original decorative cloth, with a frontispiece of various scenes from his history by William Henry Brooke and John Romney. Contains the title page of the first edition adjacent, and original advertisements at the end of the work.Samuel Maunder, an author of many popular non-fiction treasuries on biographies, science, and literature turns his attention to providing a general world history in this particular work. He provides great detail on the reigns of British Kings and Queens, as well as national histories on countries such as Spain, France, Poland, Switzerland and China. In the publisher's original decorative cloth. Externally, smart with minimal marks. Slight rubbing to the spine, including to the glint label. Signs of shelf wear to the extremities. End papers are bright and clean. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean, with browning to the frontispiece and first edition title page, as well as the rare faint spot to extremities of occasional leaf. Very Good. William Henry Brooke, John Romney (illustrator). book.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1878
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Vereinigtes KönigreichPEND BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,94
EUR 75,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Alphabetical listing. Brown cloth with frontispiece and tissue guard. rubbing to front hinge and a crease to spine with small slit to top edge. Front hinge moving slightly and slight splitting to endpapers at front internal hinge.
Verlag: London: Longman Green Longman and Roberts 1860
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, DeutschlandNorbert Plate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 60,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
kl.-8vo. X, [2], 924 S. (Schnitt marmoriert) Mit zahlreichen Stahlstichen und einigen gef. Karten. Orig.-Leder mit Goldprägung 751 g Sehr gutes Exemplar, Rücken etwas ausgeblichen.