Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press (edition First Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 026213117X ISBN 13: 9780262131179
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press, 1987
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; spine is square and uncreased; soft cover shows short surface wrinkles at spine ends and small curls and folds across the right front corners, otherwise sound. viii, 504pp. ISSN 0748-0164.
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press, 1988
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; spine bears vertical creases, but binding remains secure; soft cover shows short surface wrinkles at spine ends and mild shelfwear around corners and heel, otherwise sound. vii, 504pp. ISSN 0748-0164.
Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Second printing. Volume, measuring approximately 6" x 8.5", is bound in yellow cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to spine. Signature appears on front flyleaf. Book is in otherwise fine condition, with firm binding, clean and bright pages. Dust jacket displays light shelfwear. Jacket is in mylar cover. xxi/298 pages. "This collection, based on the continuing influence of Prague School ideas, makes available in English essays that have contributed significantly not only to this circle but also to the international community of scholars. Among the distinguished authors included are Roman Jakobson, Jan Mukarovsky, Petr Bogatyrev, and Jiri Veltrusky. Reflecting a wide range of concerns, from a general consideration of semiotics and art to such specific forms as theater, poetry, folk song, cinema, and the fine arts, these articles demonstrate the diversity and scope of the Prague scholars' analyses. They also bring into focus the historical development of Prague Structuralism, especially its relation with Russian Formalism.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seminar Press, 1973
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxon Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Oxford
ISBN 10: 0930042255 ISBN 13: 9780930042257
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ann Arbor: Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures of the University of Michigan 1980, 1990
ISBN 10: 0930042697 ISBN 13: 9780930042691
OBrosch. mit Vorder- und Rückentitel und Deckelbild, 423 Seiten mit SW-Abb., 4° (18 x 25,5 cm), Decke nur leicht beschmutzt, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Verlag: Moravian Library, 1957
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 160 pp., hardcover, cover faded, ex library, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Michigan/Michigan Slavic
ISBN 10: 0930042255 ISBN 13: 9780930042257
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Book softcover b&w ills throughout pp269. Condition Near Fine marred only by light foxing to top edge.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 5th . 5th edition. Wraps edge worn, creased and marked. Minor marks on page edges. It is in good condition, internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book softcover b&w ills throughout pp266. Condition Near Fine marred only by light foxing to top edge.
Verlag: Department of Romance Languages, The University of Michigan, 1979
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. paperback, age-toning to spine and covers else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Werichovo zdravi se zhorsuje a Voskovce stale vice vycerpava existencni boj. V dobach, kdy Werich jde z jedne nemocnice do druhe, pribyva dopisu Werichovy zeny Zdenky a take Voskovcovych dopisu, adresovanych Zdence, urcenych vsak nejen pro ni, nybrz i pro jejiho muze a leckdy i pro jejich dceru Janu. A tak oba pratele trpi kazdy jinym zpusobem, pri tom vsak neztraceji smysl pro humor. Druhy svazek korespondence tvurcu Osvobozeneho divadla poodhaluje rousku nad jejich umeleckym i osobnim zivotem v 60. letech minuleho stoleti, priblizuje jejich plany i zmarene nadeje, nazory na nastupujici umeleckou generaci. V dnesni dobe esemesek a emailu predstavuje Voskovcuv a Werichuv listar take rehabilitaci dopisu jako literarniho utvaru. Jejich dopisy i nadale oslnuji jako nadherna literatura, plna hluboke moudrosti, bavi svym klaunstvim a zaroven dojimaji smutkem exilu vnitrniho i vnejsiho. Jsou nejen dulezitym dokumentem tezkeho udobi ceskych dejin, ale i vyznamnym obohacenim ceske literatury. Drruhy svazek zahrnuje obdobi let 1963 az 1968.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Riss grosser als 1 cm. Werichovo zdravi se zhorsuje a Voskovce stale vice vycerpava existencni boj. V dobach, kdy Werich jde z jedne nemocnice do druhe, pribyva dopisu Werichovy zeny Zdenky a take Voskovcovych dopisu, adresovanych Zdence, urcenych vsak nejen pro ni, nybrz i pro jejiho muze a leckdy i pro jejich dceru Janu. A tak oba pratele trpi kazdy jinym zpusobem, pri tom vsak neztraceji smysl pro humor. Druhy svazek korespondence tvurcu Osvobozeneho divadla poodhaluje rousku nad jejich umeleckym i osobnim zivotem v 60. letech minuleho stoleti, priblizuje jejich plany i zmarene nadeje, nazory na nastupujici umeleckou generaci. V dnesni dobe esemesek a emailu predstavuje Voskovcuv a Werichuv listar take rehabilitaci dopisu jako literarniho utvaru. Jejich dopisy i nadale oslnuji jako nadherna literatura, plna hluboke moudrosti, bavi svym klaunstvim a zaroven dojimaji smutkem exilu vnitrniho i vnejsiho. Jsou nejen dulezitym dokumentem tezkeho udobi ceskych dejin, ale i vyznamnym obohacenim ceske literatury. Drruhy svazek zahrnuje obdobi let 1963 az 1968.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung; Verformung des Festeinbands. Werichovo zdravi se zhorsuje a Voskovce stale vice vycerpava existencni boj. V dobach, kdy Werich jde z jedne nemocnice do druhe, pribyva dopisu Werichovy zeny Zdenky a take Voskovcovych dopisu, adresovanych Zdence, urcenych vsak nejen pro ni, nybrz i pro jejiho muze a leckdy i pro jejich dceru Janu. A tak oba pratele trpi kazdy jinym zpusobem, pri tom vsak neztraceji smysl pro humor. Druhy svazek korespondence tvurcu Osvobozeneho divadla poodhaluje rousku nad jejich umeleckym i osobnim zivotem v 60. letech minuleho stoleti, priblizuje jejich plany i zmarene nadeje, nazory na nastupujici umeleckou generaci. V dnesni dobe esemesek a emailu predstavuje Voskovcuv a Werichuv listar take rehabilitaci dopisu jako literarniho utvaru. Jejich dopisy i nadale oslnuji jako nadherna literatura, plna hluboke moudrosti, bavi svym klaunstvim a zaroven dojimaji smutkem exilu vnitrniho i vnejsiho. Jsou nejen dulezitym dokumentem tezkeho udobi ceskych dejin, ale i vyznamnym obohacenim ceske literatury. Drruhy svazek zahrnuje obdobi let 1963 az 1968.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Trisvazkovy projekt dosud nepublikovane korespondence V+W, ulozene v americkem Bostonu, je spolecnym dilem nakladatelstvi Akropolis a Nadace Jana a Medy Mladkovych. Vzajemne listy legendarnich tvurcu Osvobozeneho divadla, jejichz cesty se po unoru 1948 rozdelily, je strhujicim svedectvim nejen jejich originality a umelecke zralosti, ale soucasne odhaluje i osudy techto vyznamnych osobnosti v bipolarnim svete, plnem zeleznych opon a studenych valek (z dopisu je zrejme, ze oba sve listy chapali jako soucast svych literarnich planu a ze pocitali s jejich pozdejsim publikovanim). Prvni svazek korespondence, edicne pripraveny prof. Ladislavem Matejkou, zahrnuje obdobi 1945 - 1962, korespondence z dalsich let bude zahrnuta ve druhem a tretim dilu. Knihu doplnuji i nektere mene zname fotografie z pusobeni V+W na opacnych koncich sveta.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Unangenehmer Geruch; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Zaverecny dil trisvazkoveho projektu dosud nepublikovane korespondence V+W, ktery je strhujicim svedectvim nejen jejich originality a umelecke zralosti, ale soucasne odhaluje i osudy techto vyznamnych osobnosti v bipolarnim svete.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Zaverecny dil trisvazkoveho projektu dosud nepublikovane korespondence V+W, ktery je strhujicim svedectvim nejen jejich originality a umelecke zralosti, ale soucasne odhaluje i osudy techto vyznamnych osobnosti v bipolarnim svete.