Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1755181411. 8/14/2025 2:23:31 PM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849051313 ISBN 13: 9781849051316
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0713642882 ISBN 13: 9780713642889
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849051313 ISBN 13: 9781849051316
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385172648 ISBN 13: 9780385172646
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385172648 ISBN 13: 9780385172646
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0719015081 ISBN 13: 9780719015083
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. n. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1774452327. 3/25/2026 3:25:27 PM.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la Inglaterra del siglo XVII con 'The Dutch Courtesan' de John Marston, una obra que desafía las convenciones morales y explora las complejidades de la pasión y el engaño. Freevill, en un intento de jugar una broma, introduce a su amigo Malheureux a su amante Franceschina, desencadenando una serie de eventos inesperados. Franceschina, al descubrir los planes de Freevill de casarse con otra, busca venganza, involucrando a Malheureux en un complot mortal. Esta edición de 'New Mermaids' ofrece una mirada profunda a la sociedad de la época, donde la pasión es un peligro y la amistad puede ser tan traicionera como la enemistad. Con personajes complejos y una trama llena de giros, esta obra es una exploración fascinante de la naturaleza humana y las consecuencias de nuestros deseos. EAN: 9780713644753 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Dutch Courtesan Autor: John Marston Editorial: Methuen Drama Idioma: en Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780713642889.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: National Geographic Society
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 109. Number 4. Lacking map. In polypropylene bag. (world history, anthropology, nature, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385172648 ISBN 13: 9780385172646
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Stated First Edition. 324 pages; moderate to heavy but faint foxing on the exterior edges of textblock, on prelims, and inside the DJ. Some speckles on DJ's rear. Minor fading and rubbing on DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback magazine in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and white spine. 104 pages. Cover shows a Telenova phone with a circuit board behind it.
EUR 18,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 120 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.