Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1948, 1948
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Garden City, 1948; red cloth covered boards; tan spine; mild edge and corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 344 pages.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Fourth Impression. 232 pages, frontispiece and 21 black and white illustrations.
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, 1948
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jon Corbin (illustrator). book, cover and text all in as new condition , 1/4 bound red cloth binding with gilt /black decoration on front panel , tan cloth spine cover with gilt on black title, binding tight and square no damage, maps on end papers, top edge yellow, for edge untrimmed, text clean and unmarked , name of PO blackened out on title page (BCE).
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 2005. Chamber, Edinburgh, 2005. Hard Cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine. Appears unread. Very heavy book, please contact the bookseller for postal rates. Book will be Sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BO014617. N/A.
EUR 11,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Thummler, Brenna (illustrator). 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 12.30x9.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, (2002). (2002)., 2002
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very good. - Quarto, 10 inches high by 7 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in black cloth backed gray boards titled in silver on the spine, laid into a decorative printed dust wrapper. The dust jacket is very slightly soiled and the covers are lightly warped. xvi, [2] & 236 pages, with 14 pages of color and black & white illustrations. There is a black remainder mark across the top edge of the book. Very good. First edition, first printing with a full number line.
Verlag: Emery Walker
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1931. Hardcover. Fine clean copy on original boards. Title in gilt to spine. Uncut pages. Lightly foxed endpapers, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Institute of International and Comparative Law (BIICL), 2004
ISBN 10: 0903067633 ISBN 13: 9780903067638
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.23x12.14x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.08x11.94x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.03x12.13x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.19x12.21x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.06x12.20x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.31x12.13x1.36 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.04x12.11x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 3rd impression of 3rd edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. x+978pp, 35 b/w maps, 40 tables, a fine copy. An A - Z of World history, from Abahai ( Manch leader ) to Zwingli ( Swiss reformer ). 1950 grams.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 12.21x9.06x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Emery Walker, 1931
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1931. Hardcover. Fine clean copy on original boards. Title in gilt to spine. Uncut pages. Lightly foxed endpapers, remains very good. . . . .
EUR 16,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Thummler, Brenna (illustrator). 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Thummler, Brenna (illustrator). 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Editor. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Oxford in Pakistan Readings in Social and Social Anthropology. Khan, Ali (Series Editor). Cloth copy, dust jacket. Bright & clean internals. Minor shelf wear on dj.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 72 pages. 9.07x12.20x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.46x12.30x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 244 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, 1998
ISBN 10: 0879727764 ISBN 13: 9780879727765
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1279 pages. Dj worn. Text foxed. Ex library copy.