Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro explora los principios de la comunicación efectiva y los buenos hábitos de escucha. Ofrece una guía práctica para mejorar tus habilidades de escucha y comprensión, lo que puede tener un impacto positivo en tus relaciones personales y profesionales. Aprende a escuchar activamente y a entender mejor a los demás con este libro de autoayuda. EAN: 9788423405923 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Cómo escuchar bien y entender mejor Autor: Lyman K. Steil| Joanne Summerfield| George de Mare Editorial: Lectorum Pubns Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 155 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, 1933
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dk. red cl., backstr. black lettering on off-white label, top and bottom of backstr. rubbed, corners sl. rubbed. Library bookplate on front paste-down. Front hinge cracking top 3", binding still tight. Frontis. Blind stamp on t.p. Xxv, 282jpp. incl. index. Ex-lib. w. stamps, etc.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora los principios de la comunicación efectiva y los buenos hábitos de escucha. Ofrece una guía práctica para mejorar tus habilidades de escucha y comprensión, lo que puede tener un impacto positivo en tus relaciones personales y profesionales. Aprende a escuchar activamente y a entender mejor a los demás con este libro de autoayuda. EAN: 9788423405923 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Cómo escuchar bien y entender mejor Autor: Lyman K. Steil| Joanne Summerfield| George de Mare Editorial: Lectorum Pubns Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 155 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora los principios de la comunicación efectiva y los buenos hábitos de escucha. Ofrece una guía práctica para mejorar tus habilidades de escucha y comprensión, lo que puede tener un impacto positivo en tus relaciones personales y profesionales. Aprende a escuchar activamente y a entender mejor a los demás con este libro de autoayuda. EAN: 9788423405923 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Cómo escuchar bien y entender mejor Autor: Lyman K. Steil| Joanne Summerfield| George de Mare Editorial: Lectorum Pubns Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 155 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Frederick Muller, 1957
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Tatty edges to the DJ.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (business, fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Albin Michel, 1927. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 bon demi cuir.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Albin Michel collection , 1927. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages; Description: 317 p. 22 cm. Genre: Novel 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rae D. Henkle Co. Inc., New York, 1927
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. First US Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, black cloth boards decorated in dark orange on front, text on spine. Exterior shows some scuffing and soiling along with edge and corner bumps/wear. The rear board has a spot where there is loss to the cloth finish, which is located near the lower right section. The internal binding is good, no hinge issues. The front pastedown has a small address label showing the book belong to Rev. J. Warren Klein of Reading Pennsylvania. Rev. Klein was the Dean of Albright College in 1932 and there is a memorial chapel at the college named after him. Pages are toned due to age and there is some light scattered foxing spots present, though not many. Both front and rear end pages and pastedowns show toning marks, presumably from a dust jacket which is no longer present. This is the first American edition and the first of the authors works to appear in English translation.
Verlag: Crest Books, 1959
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbs343. Zustand: vg++. 1st Crest s343 1959 edition vg++ paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Editions France Littérature, 1956,, 1956
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Un volume in-8°, broché , ( 14,2 x 19,4 cm), 264 pages.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Un volume in-12, broché , ( 14,5 x 19,5 cm), 302 pages, couverture illustrée.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1933
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 282pp. Edited with an introduction by Walter De La Mare. Woodberry Society complimentary copy with slip laid in. Stanley M. Isaac's decorative bookplate mounted on the front pastedown, cloth on spine ends and top corner of front cover lightly worn, near fine in a good only chipped, torn, and browned dustwrapper that has some internal repairs with archival tape.
Zustand: Fine. 1927. Fine.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1922
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, "The Tree" is by Walter De La Mare, and unites him again with young Dorothy P. Lathrop as his illustrator. Includes Six Woodcuts by J. J. Lankes.
Verlag: Editions Albin Michel. 1927., 1927
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Relié. 253 pages.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Mané, 1964
Anbieter: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. Anotación en portadilla. 271 pg.
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1961. Broché. Good.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Table ronde 1952 . In, 1952
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Table ronde 1952 . In-12 broché de 270 pages. Bon état.
Verlag: Rae D. Henkle Co. Inc, New York, 1927
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First US Edition. 272pp. Black pictorial cloth stamped in red on front and spine panel, top edge stained red. Inscription in pencil on the half-title page, light fading to spine. Translated from the French by I. Louis Bierman. A very good+ copy. In Hubin, 2003, p. 409. ; Octavo.
Verlag: Librairie artheme fayard, 1961
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. 1961. LE MARECHAL D'ANCRE George Delamare 1961 Librairie Arthème Fayard. Fair.
Verlag: A. Fayard Évreux impr. Hérissey, 1961
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. 1961. 304 pages. Very Good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eden Berlin, 1929
Anbieter: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Österreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Roman 8 Original-Leinen 176 SS, OLn. (etw. gebleicht, gering best.), innen sauber und gut Gut.
Verlag: Les Editions de France S. D., PARIGI
ISBN 13: 2560846567214
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. Francese Legatura artigianale tascabile, copertina in cartonato editoriale, rivestita da carta fantasia; dissolvenza del dorso e comuni tracce da conservazione, segnano l'esterno, solido e compatto, ex libris al contropiatto, costudito all'interno, esemplare datato, con firma di app. al frontespizio, fogli velati da ossidazione, denso il pulviscolo con fioriture ai tagli. N. pag. 211.
Zustand: Bon. Livre 1935, Librairie Hachette, in-8 broché de 252 pages, L'empire oublié, 1864-1867, l'aventure mexicaine, préface du général Weygand | Etat : bon état (Ref.: ref90285). Livre.
Verlag: Eden Verlag Berlin, 1929
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband berieben Ecken und Kanten bestoßen Vorsatz und Block etwas fleckig Stichworte: zzseif 176 Deutsch 450g.