Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear; remnant of sticker on front wrap. Text block beginning to yellow. Else a nice, clean copy.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1961
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Series: Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis. xiii 348p navy cloth fresh, text in Latin, pages unmarked, binding firm, fresh and very good condition, on spine II,ii Language: Latin.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 512 pages. 4.75x3.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 352.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,22
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 483.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 496 pages. 7.00x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 496 pages. 4.75x3.72x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 343 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 345 pages. 7.00x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521606934 ISBN 13: 9780521606936
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521295246 ISBN 13: 9780521295246
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Professor Baily seeks to help students understand who Cicero was and the historical context in which he lived. Editor(s): Shackleton Bailey, D. R. Series Editor(s): Easterling, P. E.; Hardie, Philip; Hunter, Richard; Kenney, E. J. Series: Cambridge Greek and Latin Classics. Num Pages: 248 pages, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: DNF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 125 x 203 x 16. Weight in Grams: 292. Series: Cambridge Greek and Latin Classics. 248 pages, bibliography, index. Editor(s): Shackleton Bailey, D. R. Professor Baily seeks to help students understand who Cicero was and the historical context in which he lived. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: DNF. Dimension: 125 x 203 x 16. Weight: 292. Series Editor(s) :Easterling, P. E.; Hardie, Philip; Hunter, Richard; Kenney, E. J. . 1980. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078407 ISBN 13: 9780521078405
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good condition in dust wrapper, owners signature inside.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. The six speeches contained in this volume, delivered upon Cicero's triumphant return from exile in 57-56 B. C. , are here brought to life by a superb new English translation that is based on an improved Latin text. The notes accompanying the translation are written with the general reader in mind, while the two indices provide the equivalent of an onomasticon for these six speeches. ; American Philological Association, Classical Resources Series No. 4; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 263 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078407 ISBN 13: 9780521078405
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dark blue hardback with gilt lettered spine, complete with original dustjacket, just lightly rubbed. In better than very good condition: firm and square with strong joints, no bumps, no rubs. Contents are crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Thus a very nice copy that looks and feels unread, now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521606888 ISBN 13: 9780521606882
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 464 3 Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521606896 ISBN 13: 9780521606899
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521607000 ISBN 13: 9780521607001
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.