Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0706372328 ISBN 13: 9780706372328
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2009th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150785109X ISBN 13: 9781507851098
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington Square Press - Abrams, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Thus. W-1038. A fascinating overview of world art for the 17-year span of 1945-1971 - as it was interpreted in its time - likely quite differently as we view it today. its chapters are each devoted to artists of a spcific country; e.g, France, Belgium, Italy. 336 pages. CONDITION: A bright, tight, square unmarked copy with light shelf-wear and some spine-creasing, its interior near-pristine but for a uniform age-tanning of all the tt pages (not affecting the photo pages, however). This handsome copy is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag.
Verlag: Geological Society of America, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1963
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcover; ex-corporate library; in very good condition. Book.
Verlag: The Ecumenical Theological Research Fraternity in Israel, Jerusalem, 1981
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 160 pp. Articles are "Aspects of the Spirtual Image of Deutero-Isaiah," Binyamin Uffenheimer, "R. Judah he-Hasid: Early Bible Exegete Rediscovered," Gershon Brin, "The Passover Eve Ceremony - An Historical Outline," Joseph Tabory, "Mark 7:1-23: 'Traditions of the Elders,'" Yochanan Ronen, "Prof. Shimshon Rosenthal: In Memoriam," Moshe David Herr, "R. Gedalya Ibn Yahya's 'Shalshelelt haKabbalah' (Chain of Tradition): A Chapter in medieval Jewish Historiography," Abraham David, "The Attitude to Christianity in 'Sefer HaMeshiv,'" Moseh Idel, "The Mission of Israel: A View from Within," Ze'ev Falk, "Judeo-Christian Commerce on Christian Holy Days in Medieval Germany and Provence," Israel Ta-Shma, "In Memoraim -Yitzhak Baer. History as a Goal," Samuel Ettinger, "Scholar of The Second Temple Period," David Tamar, "Gnosticism and Creation in Buber's Philosophy," Rivka Horowitz, "Postscript and Preface," J.; (Coos) Schoeneveld.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fine. Uderzo, M. (illustrator). English version - Expédié soigneusement dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis la France. 28x21x1cm. 2012. Broché. 48 pages. Fine.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* First edition, first printing, 267 pp., hardcover, 1 tiny blemish to front free endpaper else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009512986 ISBN 13: 9781009512985
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 98 pages. 6.00x0.20x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Utrecht : Het Nederlands Muntmuseum, 1999
ISBN 10: 9073465079 ISBN 13: 9789073465077
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, z/w afbeeldingen, tabellen, 8vo.; Rug verkleurd.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington Square Press, 1958
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. New York, 1958; gray cloth covered boards; mild edge and corner wear; edges faded; acceptable illustrated jacket with edges and corners chipped; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; end papers toned; Interior is clean and unmarked; 374 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Verlag: Fleuve Noir
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Fleuve Noir Sans date
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Verlag: Cedam, Padova,, 1959
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Padova, Cedam cm.18x24,5, pp.254, brossura. Collana Archivio di Filosofia, Organo dell'istituto di Studi Filosofici. Direttore Enrico Castelli.
Verlag: Ed. Comercial Gerpla, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Ed. Comercial Gerpla. Barcelona s/f. Rustica. 19x13. Lomo fatigado con falta.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: chez Masson & Cie., à Paris, 1967
Anbieter: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Frankreich
Reliure pleine toile. Zustand: Très bon. Fort volume de VIII+451 pages sous reliure pleine toile beige et bleu clair, paru dans la collection « Monographies chirurgicales (Collection Henri Mondor) ». 158 figures en n&b dans le texte : dessins, photos et radios. Avant-propos de Henri Mondor. Ex-libris manuscrit, sinon en très bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Aux Editions des quatre vents, Paris, 1945
Anbieter: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Broché. Zustand: Très bon exemplaire. Ed. originale. Edition originale. Cahier de littérature publié sous la direction de Henri Parisot. Textes de Herman Melville, Georges Bataille, Maurice Blanchard, René Lacôte, Michel Leiris, Tristan Tzara, P. Macdonald, Clément Pansaers, Alberto Savinio, Marcel Béalu, J.-M.-A. Paroutaud, Raymond Queneau, Alain Gheerbrant, Julien Gracq, Philarète Chasle.> Bel exemplaire.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan / James & James, 2002
ISBN 10: 1853839442 ISBN 13: 9781853839443
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 242 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 53,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth/Laminated Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to front paste down. Corners of boards and head and tail of spine a little bumped.
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 1967. Very Good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Van Spijk Art Projects, 1999
ISBN 10: 906216269X ISBN 13: 9789062162697
Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Niederlande
Zustand: fine. 2002, 64pp, paperback met flappen in goede staat.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Sal Terrae, Santander, 1972
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 22x17 - 291 pp.
Broché. In-8 (17.5x26 cm), broché non coupé, 1er plat orné d'une vignette en couleurs, titre, auteur et éditeur dorés au dos et sur le 1er plat, 218 pages, illustrations de Gabriel Belot, contient : Aventureuse histoire des quatre fils Aymon et du cheval Bayard - L'enfance de Doon de Mayence - Ogier l'Ardennais - L'Ouyen - La légende de Notre-Dame à Mars - Le Château des Fagnes - La Lutinière - La fosse aux Demoiselle - Les Dames de Meuse - La légende de la Roche-au-Cé - La chasse des Grimons - Une légende au pays de Rethel - La vierge du Château-Regnault - Le château du diable - Le Damoisel Doré - Histoire de Jacques et de Jeannette ; pliures au dos, coiffes et coin supérieur un peu frottés, charnières fragiles, intérieur frais, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Chalat.