Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Cancer Dancer (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 0615541631 ISBN 13: 9780615541631
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. B/w Illus & Photos, Including Reproductions Of His Handwritten Manuscripts; (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Guides to Sources for British History 96p grey hardback, pages with few faint pencil marks, binding firm, very good Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: printed for HMSO - Her Majesty's Stationery Office by Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1900
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Half calf over red cloth, VG. xlvi+635pp, index, Ex Archaeological Society Library, two bookplates, edges a little rubbed. Contains transcripts from 196 MS at the House of Lords. 1300 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: printed for HMSO - His Majesty's Stationery Office by Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1903
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Half calf over red cloth, VG. xxxiv+653pp, index, Ex Archaeological Society Library, two bookplates, edges a little rubbed. Contains transcripts from 219 MS at the House of Lords. 1300 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : British Library Board, 1978
ISBN 10: 090465415X ISBN 13: 9780904654158
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 24 pages; Physical description: 24 p. ; 30 cm. Subjects: British Library. Dept. of Manuscripts - Catalogs - Handbooks, manuals, etc - Bibliography. Manuscripts - England - London - Catalogues. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arthur Freeman Rare Books and Manuscripts, London, 2008
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 31, [1]; [33]-64 pp., stapled card wrapper, small 8vo, illustrated. Thirty items are described in scholarly detail. Addendum sheet laid in. Robert S Pirie's copies, with the Robert S Pirie Reference Library book labels. Very good; part one lightly crinkled at the fold (from damp); part two has light damp stains and crinkling at the fold.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0114402124.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,28
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 101 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: printed for HMSO - Her Majesty's Stationery Office by Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1892
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. 1st edition. Cloth, P. xl+228pp, crude cloth binding, pages 209-228 cut down & mounted on archiveal paper, Ex Archaeological Society Library, two bookplates, edges a little rubbed. Contains ONLY the first 228 pages ( of 653 ) of the papers of Governor Thomas Pitt 1698 - 1709. 625 grams.
Verlag: Oliver & Boyd, Edinburgh, 1906
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1906 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers (nicely rebound by library in hardcovers) show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,62
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 228.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1986
ISBN 10: 011440206X ISBN 13: 9780114402068
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 66 pages ; 26 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes bibliographical references and index. At head of title: The Royal Commission on Historical Manuscripts.Subjects: Commonwealth of Nations Governors.1700-1899. 18th-19th centuries. Colonial administrators Great Britain Manuscripts ; Union lists.Union catalogs Great Britain. Union catalogs.Colonialism historyArchives. Archives. Union catalogs. British colonies.Colonial administrators Manuscripts. History Sources. Colonies Administration. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.