Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1945
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1945. 2nd Edition Reprint. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering to spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Volume One. Pages and illustrations are slightly tanned with light foxing throughout. Pencil mark to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present on pastedowns and endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with visible bumping to corners, rubbing, scratches, staining and scuffing to surface. Notable tanning to spine with noticeable crushing to spine ends. Black lettering slightly worn.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, 1929
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have some wear. Content has light age tone. Owner name to end paper.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1950
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Ed. Boards have little wear. Content is clean with a light toning. No DJ.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1940
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 253p blue cloth, illustrated, clean pages, firm binding, cloth a bit pale, a very useful copy, in good condition Language: English.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, London, 1929
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Cambridge Technical Series Volume one being the application of elementary science to simple building problems Dustjacket worn with small pieces missing ppvii 210 A nice clean copy. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 110766621X ISBN 13: 9781107666214
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107669472 ISBN 13: 9781107669475
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 110766621X ISBN 13: 9781107666214
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. First published in 1940, this book forms the first of two volumes on the subject of experimental building science. Num Pages: 264 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AMC; TNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107669472 ISBN 13: 9781107669475
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. First published in 1929, this book forms the second of two volumes on the subject of experimental building science. Num Pages: 484 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AMC; TNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 710. . 2013. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 110766621X ISBN 13: 9781107666214
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - First published in 1940, as the second edition of a 1917 original, this book forms the first of two volumes on the subject of experimental building science. The text presents an introduction to scientific methods as applied in building science. This is developed in the second volume, which focuses on mechanics and its application in the design and erection of buildings. Numerous illustrative figures and appendices are also included. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the process of building and architecture.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107669472 ISBN 13: 9781107669475
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - First published in 1929, this book forms the second of two volumes on the subject of experimental building science. The text presents an introduction to mechanics and its application in the design and erection of buildings. This forms a development of the introduction to scientific methods as applied in building science presented in volume one. Numerous illustrative figures and appendices are also included. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the process of building and architecture.