Verlag: Museo Di Palazzo Grimani
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,98
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980922 ISBN 13: 9781568980928
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Electa, 2009
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
In-8 ( 250 X 170 mm ) de 258 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée. Illustrations dans et hors-texte. Bel exemplaire. Venise,Beau-Arts.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980922 ISBN 13: 9781568980928
Anbieter: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Louis Henry Sullivan by Mario Manieri Elia Summary: Louis Sullivan, student of Frank Furness and mentor to Frank Lloyd Wright, is possibly the most famous American architect of the 19th century. A pioneer of the tall office building, his theories paved the way for the emergence of the modern skyscraper. The architecture of Chicago and much of the Midwest was shaped by his distinctive style. Louis Henry Sullivan traces his life and work. It discusses his most famous works-including the Auditorium Building in Chicago, the Wainwright Building in Saint Louis, the Guaranty Building in Buffalo, the Carson Pirie Scott Building in Chicago, and the National Farmers' Bank in Owatonna, Minnesota-as well as many of his lesser-known projects. Copiously illustrated in colour and black-and-white with drawings, plans, and historical as well as recent photographs, this monograph includes a complete chronology of Sullivan's projects and built works, a list of Sullivan's writings, and a full bibliography. Louis Henry Sullivan is the only comprehensive illustrated monograph available on the work of this renowned architect. Author: Mario Manieri Elia Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Year Published: 1996 Edition: 1st Edition Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9781568980928 Dimensions: 28.5cm x 25.5cm Notes: SKU: VSS / 265 / G / 7300 / 5593 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Rubbing, handling marks, marks Book condition: Good. Handling marks, marks, light foxing to text block edge Binding: Intact Pages: 188 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marsilio Arte, 2018
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Octavo, no date of publication, circa 2018. 128 pages, colour illustrated. Looks unused, a Fine copy.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Gustavo Gili Barcelona 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
197 p 20 cm Colección Punto y Línea. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, Princeton, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980922 ISBN 13: 9781568980928
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Princeton: Princeton Architectural Press, 1996, first printing. 4to., 10 1/4" x 11 1/4", 188pp., richly illustrated with b/w plates and reproductions. Near fine in very good dust jacket with a small chip and fray at the crown.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 28,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, Italy, 1996
Anbieter: Page 1 Books - Special Collection Room, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4to hardcover with dark blue boards and silver titling on the front panel and the spine. Includes a pamphlet from Hodgson Russ LLP on the history of the Guaranty Building, designed by Louis Sullivan and opened in 1896. Considered the "Father of the Skyscraper", Sullivan was a prolific American architect and this book covers his famous buildings. The condition of the book is Very Good (little to no shelf wear; little to no interior damage; binding tight; images glossy and clean). The condition of the dust jacket is Very Good (mylar wrapped; little to no shelf wear; isbn sticker on the back panel; light creasing around the panels). 188pgs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Architectural Press, Princeton NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568980922 ISBN 13: 9781568980928
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. First English Language Edition. 188 pages. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth covered boards and wrapped in an illustrated paper dustjacket. Faint shelfwear rubbing to the dustjacket cover, now protected in a Mylar cover. Otherwise, a fine copy. Text in English. Illustrated.
Zustand: new.
EUR 37,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 143 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Roma-Bari, Laterza cm.14x20,5, pp.XIII-264, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Biblioteca Universale,290. Le vicende della costruzione del Duomo di Milano, di Santa Maria del Fiore a Firenze, di San Pietro in Vaticano e di San Giovanni in Laterano; l'itinerario culturale ed artistico di Leon Battista Alberti; le complesse elaborazioni che portarono a forgiare la forma e la vita di città come Palermo, Roma e Venezia.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition book with slipcase. Content is clean with very slight age tone. Free from inscriptions or markings. Good slipcase with light wear.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italien
EUR 26,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Verlag: Fabbri Editore, 1978
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Cappeli NaN
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Verlag: Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1977
Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spanien
Colección Punto y línea. 197 pp. Rústica. Hojas algo sueltas. Ilustrado con 50 fotografías en b/n. ISBN 84-252-0677-4.
Anbieter: Saturnàlia Llibreria, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Gustavo Gili, 1977. Cubiertas desgastadas.
EUR 62,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 01 edition. 308 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: new.