Sprache: Russisch
ISBN 10: 3659600881 ISBN 13: 9783659600883
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Science Publishing House, Moscow, Ussr, 1977
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Russian Edition. Unmarked, except for previous owner's name on title page. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 126 pages DD2.
Verlag: Workers Library, New York, 1931
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. 12mo. Staple-bound, printed card wrappers; 51pp. Mild external wear and soil; internally clean and unmarked; VG. Bolshevik history series, "Prepared under the supervision of the Society of Old Bolsheviks, Moscow.".
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XV, 156 p. Hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Applications of Mathematics. Stochastic Modelling and Applied Probability, Vol. 40 Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Modern Books, London, 1931
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 51pp Attractively produced booklet in the "Pages from Bolshevik History" series. Cover a bit dulled.
Verlag: Modern Books, 1931
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1931. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 51pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Corner of pages 29 and 30 torn, but text is unaffected. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 144 Language: Russian. Dannoe posobie znakomit s etiketnymi formulami, kotorye ispolzujutsja v sovremennom russkom jazyke v razlichnykh stiljakh rechi. Jazykovoj material predlagaetsja v rechevykh situatsijakh, kotorye podkrepleny avtorskimi risunkami. Rekomenduetsja dlja vzroslykh, izuchajuschikh russkij jazyk kak inostrannyj na urovne A1 i vyshe. 9785907706279.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht; Boston; London, 1991
ISBN 10: 079230232X ISBN 13: 9780792302322
Anbieter: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Xiv, 248 pp + erratum. Bibliographic references, index. Octavo. Orange hardcover with black is clean, spine sunned. Interior opens flat, otherwise clean and unmarked. ; Mathematics and its Applications; Vol. 44; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages.
Verlag: Workers Library, New York, 1931
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
12mo. Staple-bound pamphlet; printed card wrappers; 51pp. Minor wear; Very Good. On the role of unemployed councils in the Russian Revolution. Clearly intended to provide an analogue to current conditions in the Great Depression.
Verlag: Methuen and Co, 1968
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-viii, 319 pp, frontispiece portrait of the author, 115 black and white figures in the text , original cloth lightly marked but overall a very good copy without a dust wrapper.Translated from the Russian edition published two years previously.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen, London, 1968
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st English ed. (1st Russian-1966). f/piece photo of author+viii+319, 115 text figs; virtually pristine copy in green cloth cover, with attractive gilt-lettered, part grey, spine; jacket clipped for repricing, otherwise clean, slight top edge rubbing and small surface lamination loss bottom front edge (will add protective sleeve when ordered).
Verlag: Veche, 2024
ISBN 10: 5448449352 ISBN 13: 9785448449352
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 352 Language: Russian. 9785448449352.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Mnozhestvo bolshih i malyh narodnostei naselyaet Kavkaz. Ih obychai, pesni i predaniya zachastuyu silno otlichayutsya drug ot druga. Tem udivitelnee, chto u chechencev, ingushei, osetin, adygov, abhazov, balkarcev, karachaevcev, a takzhe otchasti u gruzin i armyan est obshchii folklornyi cikl, nosyashchii imya Nartiyada. Eto skazaniya o nartah - geroyah, mudrecah i, fakticheski, smertnyh bogah. Mnogosloinost zhanrov Nartiyady privodit k istoriyam o podvigah i zhertvennosti, o lyubvi i nenavisti, baiki o mudrecah i plutov, kosmogonicheskie mify i t.d. Korni etih istorii uhodyat vglub tysyacheletii, no priglyadites - vse zdes zhivoe, vse trepeshchet, igraet, iskritsya. V etoi knige vpervye sobrany skazaniya o nartah razlichnyh narodov Severnogo Kavkaza i hudozhestvenno pereskazany pisatelem Igorem Malyshevym, finalistom literaturnoi premii "Bolshaya kniga".
Verlag: Zlatoust, 2011
ISBN 10: 5865476483 ISBN 13: 9785865476481
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 80 Language: Russian. Saint Petersburg is European Capital of Culture: texts for reading 9785865476481.
Verlag: Modern Books
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1931. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 51pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Corner of pages 29 and 30 torn, but text is unaffected. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Moscow: Izdatelstvo Academii Nauk SSSR, 1956
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 28,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 223p bound in original dark cloth with white lettering and gilt horse-rider to front, includes 24 pages of facsimiles of MS, excellent fresh and clean copy without fault Language: Russian.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,36
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 176 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Nauka. Leningradskoe otdelenie, 1972
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Fair. Letom 1969 g. sobraniyu drevnerusskikh rukopisej Pushkinskogo doma ispolnilos dvadtsat let. Za etot korotkij srok ono prevratilos v pervostepennoe khranilishche pamyatnikov starinnoj pismennosti i zavoevalo vseobshchee priznanie.Sobranie Pushkinskogo doma - svoeobraznaya i tsennejshaya krestyanskaya biblioteka, v kotoroj na ryadu v pamyatnikami traditsionnogo drevnerusskogo repertuara mnogo nezauryadnykh proizvedenij, sozdannykh krestyanami pisatelyami na Pechore, v Karelii, na Pinege. Zdes shiroko predstavlena produktsiya takikh literaturnykh tsentrov, kak Vygo-Leksinskoe i Velikopozhenskoe obshchezhitelstva, sobrany sotni krestyanskikh pisem, vyyavleny ostatki krestyanskikh bibliotek, osnovannykh eshche v XVII v.
Zustand: new. Pages: 288 Language: Russian. 9785604867051.
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 336 Language: Russian. Mnozhestvo bolshikh i malykh narodnostej naseljaet Kavkaz. Ikh obychai, pesni i predanija zachastuju silno otlichajutsja drug ot druga. Tem udivitelnee, chto u chechentsev, ingushej, osetin, adygov, abkhazov, balkartsev, karachaevtsev, a takzhe otchasti u gruzin i armjan, est obschij folklornyj tsikl, nosjaschij imja Nartiada. Eto skazanija o nartakh - gerojakh, mudretsakh i, fakticheski, smertnykh bogakh. Mnogotsvetie zhanrov Nartiady privodit v izumlenie: istorii o podvigakh i zhertvennosti, o ljubvi i nenavisti, bajki o mudretsakh i plutakh, kosmogonicheskie mify i t. d. Korni etikh istorij ukhodjat vglub tysjacheletij, no prigljadites - vsjo zdes zhivoe, vsjo trepeschet, igraet, iskritsja. V etoj knige vpervye izbrannye skazanija o nartakh razlichnykh narodov Severnogo Kavkaza svedeny voedino i khudozhestvenno pereskazany pisatelem Igorem Malyshevym, finalistom literaturnoj premii "Bolshaja kniga". Teper eta narodnaja sokrovischnitsa dostupna samoj shirokoj auditorii nashej bolshoj strany. 9785604867068.
Verlag: \, 1959
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite e tratti d'umidita.
Verlag: \, 1960
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: appena leggermente ingiallite.
Verlag: \, 1958
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: appena leggermente ingiallite.
Verlag: Nauka, 1990
ISBN 10: 5020289485 ISBN 13: 9785020289482
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 359, 18 pages of illus, 306 distrib maps. . HB. Small abrasion to front board. Pages browned. Owners name to endpaper. Vg. Text Russian. [9785020289482].
Verlag: Mysl, 1987
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Avtor, zhurnalist-mezhdunarodnik, sem let prozhivshij v Italii, v ocherkovoj srorme rasskazyvaet o raznykh storonakh zhizni etoj strany. On znakomit chitatelya so svoeobraznym natsionalnym kharakterom italyantsev, s ikh bytom, obychayami, krasochnymi prazdnikami, opisyvaet oblik samobytnykh gorodov strany, podrobnee ostanavlivayas na Rime i Venetsii.V knige raskryvayutsya korni nedugov, porazivshikh italyanskoe obshchestvo, pokazano, kak skazyvayutsya na zhizni prostogo italyantsa ekonomicheskij krizis, rost prestupnosti, politicheskaya nestabilnost.
Verlag: Uchpedgiz, 1957
Anbieter: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Fair. I.M. Malyshev Volnovye i kvantovye svojstva sveta v kurse fiziki X klassa. 2-e izdanie Uchpedgiz 1957.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Russisch
Verlag: Lenizdat, 1982
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.