Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Martha Sharer (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Fine. 1ST. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 216 426:B&W 5 x 7 in or 178 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.
Zustand: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Selecciones Del Reader's Digest, 1973
ISBN 10: 8471421143 ISBN 13: 9788471421142
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una colección de cuatro novelas condensadas de Selecciones del Reader's Digest, publicadas en 1973. Incluye 'Odessa' de Frederick Forsyth, una historia de suspenso sobre la búsqueda de un periodista tras la pista de una organización secreta de ex miembros de la SS; 'Riesgo' de Rachel MacKenzie, un relato conmovedor sobre una delicada intervención cardíaca; 'Los reyes del vals' de Hans Fantel, una narración sobre la música arrebatadora de Johann Strauss padre e hijo; y 'Escarcha y fuego' de Ruth Park, una historia de amor en Nueva Zelanda durante la fiebre del oro. EAN: 9788471421142 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Odessa. Riesgo. Los reyes del vals. Escarcha y fuego Autor: Frederick Forsyth| Rachel MacKenzie| Hans Fantel| Ruth Park Editorial: Reader´s Digest Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 534 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 8,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Used. pp. 216.
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First English Edition. "A memorable picture of life in a small New England community on the eve of the Depression". Dustjacket has yellowed very slightly, otherwise a very good, clean, sound copy, pp 154. Size: 5.0 x 8.0 Inches.
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 30 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Viking Press, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Clark, MacKenzie (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 18,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Viking Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 067059931X ISBN 13: 9780670599318
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Book is a nice copy, almost new. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped at spine ends and edges and corners, soiled and worn, price clipped.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bodley Head, London, Sydney & Toronto, 1974
ISBN 10: 0370105621 ISBN 13: 9780370105628
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. David Hughes (jacket) (illustrator). First British Edition. Novel set in a small New England community on the eve of the Depression. Bright gilt lettering to spine. Slight slant to spine. Bottom corners and spine a little bumped, otherwise very good clean and tight copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has minor wear to edges and some marking, otherwise very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper with a faded spine. Inscribed by the author.
Verlag: London: Macmillan, 1970
ISBN 10: 0333129792 ISBN 13: 9780333129791
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Condition Notes: Small nick to the head of the lower panel. Previous owners' name to the first blank; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with salmon titles to the spine; Measures 8" x 5¼" (0.4 kg); pp 95; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #132169 ||.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Conran Octopus, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 1840910518 ISBN 13: 9781840910513
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 144 pp. : 210 color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 1840910518; 9781840910513 ; Dewey: 747 ; OCLC: 41257551 ; blue cloth in silver lettering with color photographic dustjacket ; ".[R]epresents an exciting cultural fusion of decorating styles for th e home. Rejecting the unfocused 'hippy' look of earlier incarnations, Modern Exotic brings ethnic style completely up to date and gives it a clean, contemporary edge.introduces vibrant palettes of colour, bold patterns, natural elements and handmade artifacts to create a look that is comfortable and inviting as well as inexpensive and easy to achieve."--dustjacket ; Joanna Copestick is a writer specializing in interiors and design and a partner in and interior design company ; remains of store label on front endpaper and surface scratch to dustjacket which does not affect image, else FINE/FINE. Book.