Mackenzie john edited (10 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 1986
Serie: Studies in Imperialism, Buch 5 von 182. Buch 5 von 182 - Studies in Imperialism
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1985/1986. Popular culture, Europe. Manchester University Press. Very good paperback with very slight handling along cover's edges 264p.

The Penguin Historical Atlas of the British Empire
Dalziel, Nigel (Author) (Edited by)/ Mackenzie, John (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,28
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 144 pages. 9.75x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: The Poetry Review, London 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Francis… Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.
Verlag: THe Board of Religious Education
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,71
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1935. Paperback. Very good copy with some shelf wear. Light nicks. Light foxing. All plates present, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: THe Board of Religious Education 1935
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1935. Paperback. Very good copy with some shelf wear. Light nicks. Light foxing. All plates present, remains very good. . . . .

Verlag: Published by James Nisbet & Co., Limited 22 Berners Street, Reprinted Edition. 1936. 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original orange and maroon patterned cloth covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6'' 136 pp. Colour plates and monochrome illustrations throughout. General light rubbing to the spine tips and corners, erased message to the front free end paper and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. E…NGLISH HISTORY.

The Royal Masonic Cyclopaedia - Masonic Classics Series
Edited by Kenneth R.H. Mackenzie Introduced by R.A. Gilbert and John Hamill Series Editor
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire 1987
Serie: Masonic Classic, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Masonic Classic
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, USAGates Past Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 84,88
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wellingborough, Northamptonshire: The Aquarian Press, 1987. Evidently Unread, light age, light wrap wear (see scan). First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Thick 8vo size - over 8¼" tall.

Boundary and Interior Layers, Computational and Asymptotic Methods BAIL 2018
Barrenechea, Gabriel R. (Edited by)/ Mackenzie, John (Edited by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computational Science and Engineering, Buch 108 von 111. Buch 108 von 111 - Lecture Notes in Computational Science and Engineering
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 154,83
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 1.215,43
EUR 40,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2816 pages. 10.75x6.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: London (1958): Oxford / Clarendon Press, 1964 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Green Cloth. Fine Book/Near Fine Dustjacket. Corrected Edition, 1964 First Printing (originally published 1958). 160 pp. First printing of the corrected sheets. Dustjacket has miniscule chips/tears at corners only; some aging to spine,; otherwise clea…n and fresh. [515].